Saturday, December 6

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Chester Lincoln City postponed, Eastleigh v Grimsby postponed, Forest Green 1 Altrincham 1, Gateshead v Woking postponed, Macclesfield 2 Woking 1, Macclesfield v Telford postponed, Nuneaton 0 Alfreton 1, Southport v Braintree postponed, Torquay 1 Barnet 2, Welling 0 Bristol Rovers 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 3 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Boston Utd 1 Brackley Town 1, Chorley 0 Colwyn Bay 0, Gainsborough Trinity 0 Barrow 2, Harrogate Town 0 Bradford Park Avenue 2, Hyde 1 North Ferriby Utd 0, Leamington 1 Hednesford Town 1, Solihull Moors 3 Lowestoft Town 3, Stockport 0 Guiseley 3.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Sutton Utd 2, Boreham Wood 3 Hayes & Yeading 0, Chelmsford City 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Concord Rangers 7 Farnborough 0, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Ebbsfleet 4, St Albans City 1 Bath City 0, Wealdstone 1 Staines Town 0, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Bromley 1, Whitehawk 1 Gosport Borough 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Leiston 1, Bognor Regis Town 4 Hendon 1, Bury Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Margate 1, Grays Ath 4 Witham Town 0, Harrow Borough 1 Billericay Town 2, Kingstonian 2 Leatherhead 2, Lewes 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island postponed, Peacehaven & Telscombe 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1, VCD Ath 2 Enfield Town 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Aveley 3, Barkingside 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Chatham Town 2, Burnham Ramblers 3 Redbridge 4, Cheshunt 0 Needham Market 2, Dereham Town 2 Romford 1, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Soham Town Rangers 1, Harlow Town 1 Brentwood Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Tilbury 2, Thurrock 3 Wroxham 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Thamesmead Town 3, Ware 4 Maldon & Tiptree 0.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Whitton Utd 6, Godmanchester Rovers 5 Gorleston 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Ely City 3, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Mildenhall Town 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Diss Town 0, Newmarket Town 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 1 FC Clacton 4.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 2 Team Bury 1, Debenham LC 1 AFC Sudbury Res 1, King’s Lynn Town Res 2 Haverhill Borough 1, March Town Utd 3 Cornard Utd 2, Needham Market Res 1 Leiston Res 1, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Dereham Town Res 3.

FA Vase: Brantham Ath 1 Yaxley 3, Hullbridge Sports v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 AFC Dunstable 0, St Margaretsbury 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Tring Ath 0 Norwich Utd 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Halstead Town 1 Brighlingsea Regent 2, Lowestoft Town 5 Stanway Rovers 1, Witham Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Division One: Diss Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Whitton Utd 1 Wivenhoe Town 3.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town 4 Newmarket Town 5.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Bildeston Rangers 4.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Benhall St Mary 2 Coplestonians 0, Bungay Town 2 Ransomes Sports 3, Cockfield Utd 0 Oulton Broad 5, Payton 0 Ipswich Ath 4.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Bramford Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Long Melford 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Final: Shotley 7 Witnesham Wasps 3.

Norfolk Junior Cup Fourth Round: Gorleston 1 Mundford 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough 3 Waltham Forest 1, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania postponed, London Bari 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Newham 4 Clapton 3, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893 postponed, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd postponed, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Greenhouse London 2, Stansted 2 Tower Hamlets 1, Takeley 2 Barking 4.

Reserves Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Canvey Island 5 East Thurrock 2, Redbridge 6 Takeley 4, Tower Hamlets 5 Southend Manor 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton postponed, East Bergholt Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, Grundisburgh 1 Haughley Utd 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Bramford Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Wickham Market 1 Claydon 2.

Division One: Framlingham Town 5 Sporting 87 2, Mendlesham 4 Old Newton Utd 0, Somersham 2 Trimley Ath 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 1 Stowupland Falcons 1, Cedars Park 1 Adhara 1, Salvation Army 1 Bartons 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 Bacton Utd 89 8.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 8 Old Newton Utd 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Stanton v Grundisburgh postponed, Westerfield Utd 2 Coplestonians 2.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 3 Stow Utd 1, Haughley Utd 1 Wickham Market 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Capel Plough 4, Sporting 87 5 Mendlesham 2, Trimley Ath 0 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Framlingham Town 3, Coplestonians A 0 AFC Hoxne 2, Ipswich Ath 5 Somersham0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Ipswich Wdrs 7.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Waterside 2, Elmswell 1 Sproughton Sports 6, Halesworth Town 0 Barham Ath 3.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath 1 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Sproughton Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd A 6, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Cedars Park Res 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0, Old Newton Utd A 0 Halesworth Town Res 7, Sizewell Associates 2 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2, Stradbroke Utd 4 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Ufford Sports Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett postponed, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 6 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Salvation Army Res postponed, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Sporting 87 A 4, Stonham Aspal A 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Second Round: White Ensign 6 Old Bradwell Utd 0.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 7 Buckhurst Hill 1, Harold Wood Ath 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Manford Way 0 Frenford Senior 2, Newbury Forest 2 Rayleigh Town 3, Southminster St Leonards 1 May & Baker EC 4, Wadham Lodge 7 Hannakins Farm 1.

Division One: Canning Town 1 Old Southendian 1, Harold Hill 1 Shenfield AFC 3, Hutton 3 Galleywood 1, Ongar Town 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Westhamians 1 Herongate Ath 4,

Division Two: LOASS 5 Debden Sports 1, Rochford Town 3 Old Barkabbeyans 3, Roydon 4 Lakeside 4.

Division Three: Broomfield 5 Stambridge Utd 1, East Londoners 4 Ramsden Scotia 2, FC Hamlets POAPC 3 Epping 0, Southend Sports 5 Forest Glade 0, Sungate 1 Catholic Utd 4.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 3 Home Guard 2014 4, St Edmunds 1965 1 Westbury Utd 3, Trunk FC 1 AFC Hoxne A 2.

Division Two: Bartons Res 5 Bury Rovers 1, Beck Row 4 Ram Meadow 10, Wortham 3 Thurston Res 7.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 1 Walsham le Willows B 4, Ram Meadow Res 1 Bury Wdrs 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter