Saturday, December 10

Vanarama National League

South Division: Margate 0 St Albans City 2, Oxford City 0 Hungerford Town 6.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Leiston 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Billericay Town 1, Enfield Town 3 Needham Market 3, Grays Ath 0 Canvey Island 2, Hendon 1 Leatherhead 3, Kingstonian 2 Lowestoft Town 5, Merstham 2 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Staines Town 2, Wingate & Finchley v Folkestone Invicta postponed.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 4 Ware 0, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Phoenix Sports 1, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Dereham Town 1 Brentwood Town 3, Haringey Borough 3 Heybridge Swifts 2, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Cheshunt 1, Norwich Utd 0 Thurrock 2, Romford 4 Wroxham 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Aveley 1, Tilbury 1 Bury Town 1, VCD Ath 2 Thamesmead Town 3, Witham Town 0 Great Wakering Rovers 1.


You may also want to watch:


The FA Trophy 16-17 - First Round Proper: AFC Sudbury 2 Gosport Borough 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Worthing 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Royston Town 2, Harlow Town 2 Eastleigh 0, Wealdstone 2 Wingate & Finchley 2, Welling Utd 8 Hythe Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Brantham Ath 2, FC Clacton 2 Long Melford 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Thetford Town 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 4, Haverhill Rovers 2 Swaffham Town 3, Mildenhall Town 1 Stanway Rovers 0, Newmarket Town 5 Wivenhoe Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Gorleston 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Fakenham Town 5.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Haverhill Borough 0, Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Debenham LC 2 Dereham Town Res 3, Downham Town 0 Framlingham Town 1, Needham Market Res 1 Diss Town 6, Team Bury 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Whitton Utd 2 March Town Utd 1, Wisbech St Mary 1 Holland 1.

Reserve League: Halstead Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Stowmarket Town 6 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Wivenhoe Town 6 Woodbridge Town 5.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Hadleigh Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Chell Trophy: Stanway Rovers 6 Witham Town 5.

FA County Youth Cup Third Round: Cheshire FA 2 Suffolk FA 1.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Quarter-Finals: Adastral Park v Wickham Market Res home walkover, AFC Yourshirts 5 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Thurston 1 Saxmundham Sports 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 6 Wadham Lodge 2, Burnham Ramblers 2 Enfield 1893 2, FC Romania 5 Basildon Utd 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Barking 3, Southend Manor 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Haringey & Waltham 2, Stansted 3 Takeley 3, Waltham Forest 1 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Tower Hamlets postponed, Heybridge Swifts 4 Stansted 1, Redbridge 5 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sawbridgeworth Town 5 Takeley 0, Thurrock v Barkingside postponed, Waltham Abbey 7 Barking 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Coplestonians 1, Crane Sports 7 Capel Plough 0, Grundisburgh 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Henley Ath 4 Wenhaston Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Bramford Utd 5, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stanton 3, Ransomes S&S Club 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Haughley Utd 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 0 Trimley Ath 1, Claydon 9 Ipswich Exiles 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 AFC Kesgrave 8, Sporting ‘87 4 Trimley Red Devils 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 2, Wickham Market 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Bartons Willows 1 Bildeston Rangers 7, BROB 1 Shotley 2, Cedars Park 8 Sproughton Sports 1, Coddenham Ath 2 Halesworth Town 2, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Barham Ath 3, Witnesham Wasps 3 Stonham Aspal 6.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Woolverstone Utd 3, Stage Event Security 6 Newton Road 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd postponed, Ufford Sports 10 Salvation Army 0.

League A: East Bergholt Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Framlingham Town 2 Sporting ‘87 1, Mendlesham 2 Crane Sports 11, Old Newton Utd 2 Coplestonians 1, Westerfield Utd 4 Achilles 3.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Stowupland Falcons abandoned, Capel Plough 0 Bramford Utd 4, Coplestonians A 2 Trimley Ath 3, Haughley Utd 1 Claydon 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Benhall St Mary 2, Trimley Red Devils 8 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

League C: Cockfield Utd 2 Debenham LC 2, Halesworth Town 0 Ransomes Sports 1, Sporting ‘87 A 5 Cedars Park 1, Sproughton Sports v Leiston St Margarets postponed, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Somersham 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 AFC Kesgrave 1.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res 2 Ufford Sports Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Wortham 2, Felixstowe Rangers 6 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3 BROB Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons v Stanton Res home walkover, Bedrics Worth 4 Trunk 3, St Edmunds 1965 7 AFC Weeting 1, Vipers 4 Bury Town Rams A 1.

Division Two: AFC Weeting 0 Elmswell Res 4, Beck Row 5 RF Saints 5, Bury Town Rams B 1 Embers 1, Bury Wdrs 1st 4 Walsham le Willows B 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 White Ensign 3, Canning Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 9, Frenford Senior 2 Springfield 1, Hannakins Farm 2 Harold Wood Ath 2, Harold Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 May & Baker EC 2, Rayleigh Town 0 Manford Way 3.

Division One: Catholic Utd 1 Basildon Town 5, Galleywood 0 Snaresbrook 3, Hutton 4 Runwell Sports 1, Newham Utd 1 Newbury Forest 5, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Great Baddow 2, Shenfield AFC 2 London APSA 3.

Division Two: Benfleet 4 Ramsden Scotia 1, Ryan FC 6 Rochford Town 1, Sungate 1 Herongate Ath 5, Toby 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Upminster v Lakeside home walkover.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 5 Leytonstone Utd 0, May & Baker EC Res 4 Frenford Senior Res 3, Roydon 1 Hutton Res 2, Shoebury Town 1 Rayleigh Town Res 2.

London Junior Cup: FC Hamlets 4 Thames Borough 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter