Saturday, December 23

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Bromley 1 Macclesfield Town 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Eastleigh 2, FC Halifax Town 4 Chester 0, Guiseley 1 Aldershot Town1, Hartlepool Utd 1 Maidenhead Utd 2, Maidstone Utd 0 Leyton Orient 2, Solihull Moors 0 Boreham Wood 0, Sutton Utd 1 Tranmere Rovers 3, Woking 1 Barrow 2, Wrexham 0 Dover Ath 0.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 1 Poole Town 1, Chelmsford City 4 Welling Utd 1, Chippenham Town 0 Bath City 3, Dartford 1 Braintree Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 4 Whitehawk 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 Havant & Waterlooville 4, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Concord Rangers 1, Oxford City 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Truro City 1 Gloucester City 1, Wealdstone 1 St Albans City 3, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Hungerford Town 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 3 Billericay Town 4, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Leiston 0, Enfield Town 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Hendon 4 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Leatherhead 2 Kingstonian 0, Lowestoft Town 0 Harlow Town 3, Margate 3 Wingate & Finchley 4, Needham Market 2 Folkestone Invicta 2, Staines Town 0 Dorking Wdrs 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Harrow Borough 1, Worthing 1 Thurrock 2.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Bury Town 0, AFC Sudbury 1 Dereham Town 4, Canvey Island 7 Cheshunt 1, Grays Ath 0 Waltham Abbey 4, Haringey Borough 0 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Hertford Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Heybridge Swifts 3 Barking 3, Norwich Utd 2 Brentwood Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Potters Bar Town 3, Tilbury 3 Romford 0, Ware 1 Mildenhall Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Wroxham 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Gorleston 0 Coggeshall Town 7, Hadleigh Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Long Melford 1, Histon 2 FC Clacton 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Brantham Ath 3, Newmarket Town 4 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Stanway Rovers 0 Stowmarket Town 4, Thetford Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Walsham le Willows 4 Fakenham Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 0 Downham Town 0, Cornard Utd 0 Framlingham Town 6, Holland v Swaffham Town postponed, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 Needham Market Res 3, Leiston Res 0 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Little Oakley 1 Norwich CBS 1, Team Bury 0 Diss Town 4, Wisbech St Mary 1 Norwich Utd Res 1, Woodbridge Town 5 March Town Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 2 Barkingside 0, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Basildon Utd 2, Hackney Wick 1 Waltham Forest 1, Hullbridge Sports 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Ilford 1 Redbridge 2, Southend Manor 1 Burnham Ramblers 2, Tower Hamlets 0 Woodford Town (2017) 2, Wadham Lodge 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, West Essex 0 Clapton 1.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Stansted v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Woodford Town 2017 1 Grays Ath 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 AFC Hoxne 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Coplestonians 1, Bramford Utd 4 Westerfield Utd 1, Capel Plough 4 Leiston St Margarets 2, Crane Sports 5 Ransomes Sports 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 0, Grundisburgh 4 Haughley Utd 5, Henley Ath 5 East Bergholt Utd 1.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 1 Trimley Ath 0, Barham Ath 0 Stowupland Falcons 3, Bildeston Rangers 2 Trimley Red Devils 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Claydon 4, Old Newton Utd 0 Mendlesham 2, Sporting 87 1 Wickham Market 0.

Division Two: Cedars Park 3 Saxmundham Sports 1, Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers abandoned, Halesworth Town 0 Shotley 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 3.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers 8 Elmswell 1, Salvation Army 0 Thurston 5, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Ufford Sports 3, Tattingstone Utd 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Woolverstone Utd 0 AFC YourShirts 3.

League A: Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Ath 3, East Bergholt Utd 7 Henley Ath 7, Mendlesham 1 Old Newton Utd 5.

League B: Haughley Utd 4 Cockfield Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 3 Trimley Ath 7, Trimley Red Devils 1 Coplestonians A 4.

League C: Ransomes Sports 0 Barham Ath 3, Ufford Sports 0 Stonham Aspal A 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Framlingham Town A 4, Elmswell Res 4 Hope Church 0, Whitton Utd A 8 AFC Orwell 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res 5 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Colne Ath 12 Ramsey Mill 3, Colne Engaine 1 Coggeshall Utd 3, Earls Colne 1 Cressing Utd 3, FC Clacton Res 0 White Notley 7, Flitch Utd 3 Lawford Lads 2, Gas Recreation 2 Boxted Lodgers 1, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Dedham Old Boys 0, Hedinghams Utd 3 Hatfield Peverel 7, Rowhedge 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, Tiptree Heath 6 Oyster 2, West Bergholt 3 Great Bentley 2, Wormingford Wdrs 0 Holland Res 4.

Premier Division: Kelvedon Social 1 Brantham Ath Res 2.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 1 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Mersea Island postponed, Brantham Ath A 1 Bures Utd 5, Connaught Red Star 3 Belle Vue Social Club 5, Hatfield Peverel Res v Lawford Lads Res postponed.

Division Three: Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs Res 1, Great Bentley Res 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus