Saturday, December 2

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Flyde v Chester postponed, Bromley 2 Dover Ath 2, Dagenham & Redberidge v Boreham Wood, FC Halifax Town 0 Barrow 1, Guiseley v Gateshead postponed, Hartlepool Utd 1 Macclesfield Town 2, Maidstone v Ebbsfleet Utd postponed, Solihull Moors 1 Leyton Orient 0, Sutton Utd 2 Eastleigh 0, Torquay Utd 0 Aldershot Town 0, Wrexham 2 Maidenhead Utd 0.

South Division: Bath City 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Concord Rangers 2, Chelmsford City 1 Hungerford Town FC 1, Chippenham Town 2 Whitehawk 0, Gloucester City 1 Eastbourne Borough 2, Poole Town 0 Dartford 1, Truro City 1 St Albans City 2, Wealdstone 3 Braintree Town 1, Welling Utd 0 East Thurrock Utd 3, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Leiston 0, Burgess Hill Town 1 Margate 1, Enfield Town 3 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Harlow Town 3 Worthing 2, Harrow Borough 3 Metropolitan Police 0, Hendon 4 Thurrock 1, Kingstonian 0 Dorking Wdrs 0, Needham Market 1 Staines Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Merstham 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2 Lowestoft Town 5, Wingate & Finchley 2 Folkestone Invicta 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Aveley 2 Dereham Town 2, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Cheshunt 0, Brentwood Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 3, Bury Town 0 Barking 0, Haringey Borough 0 Hertford Town 1, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Canvey Island 2, Norwich Utd 0 Ware 0, Potters Bar Town 2 Mildenhall Town 0, Romford 1 Waltham Abbey 2, Soham Town Rangers 2 Tilbury 1, Witham Town 1 Grays Ath 4.

The Emirates FA Cup

Most Read

Second Round: Bradford City 3 Plymouth Argyle 1, Fleetwood Town 1 Hereford 1, Forest Green Rovers 3 Exeter City 3, Gillingham 1 Carlisle Utd 1, Milton Keynes Dons 4 Maidstone Utd 1, Notts County 3 Oxford City 2, Port Vale 1 Yeovil Town 1, Shrewsbury Town 2 Morecambe 0, Stevenage 5 Swindon Town 2.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Third Round: 1874 Northwich 2 Ashton Ath 0, Stockton Town 1 City of Liverpool 0, West Auckland Town 4 Whitley Bay 3, Pontefract Collieries 3 Worksop Town 0 Newcastle Benfield 3 North Shields 1, Runcorn Linnets 2 Marske Utd 3 Stourport Swifts 3 Walsall Wood 1, Bromsgrove Sporting 1 Coventry Utd 1, Wolverhampton SC 5 Shepshed Dynamo 0, Desborough Town 1 Eastwood Community 1, Highgate Utd 1 Coleshill Town 2, Hinckley AFC 3 Deeping Rangers 1, Racing Club Warwick 0 Wisbech Town 2, Gorleston 2 Leighton Town 4, Hullbridge Sports 3 Enfield 1893 2, Yaxley 2 Norwich CBS 3, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Cogenhoe Utd 2, Lordswood 0 Bracknell Town 1, Horley Town 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 1, Walton & Hersham 1 Windsor 2, Crowborough Ath 1 Westfield 0, Whitstable Town 0 Chichester City 2, Christchurch 0 Newport (IW) 1, Sholing 0 Blackfield & Langley 1, Plymouth Parkway 2 Westfields 3, Bridgwater Town 2 Melksham Town 2, Bradford Town 4 Team Solent 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Haverhill Borough 1 Brantham Ath 1, Histon 1 Newmarket Town 5, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Wroxham 2, Long Melford 2 Walsham le Willows1, Stanway Rovers 2 Fakenham Town 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Thetford Town 9 Hadleigh Utd 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Whitton Utd 5, Cornard Utd 2 Team Bury 0, Diss Town 2 Kings Lynn Town 1, Framlingham Town 0 Downham Town 1, Leiston v Holland FC postponed, Little Oakley 0 Debenham LC 1, Swaffham Town 6 Wisbech St Mary 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Halstead Town 2.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Walsham le Willows 7 Witham Town 3, Whitton Utd 6 Saffron Walden Town 6, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town postponed.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 1 Haverhill Rovers Res 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 5 Woodford Town (2017) 0, Ilford 1 Burnham Ramblers 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 3 Hackney Wick 1, Takeley 6 Southend Manor 0, Waltham Forest 4 Tower Hamlets 1, West Essex 3 Barkingside 2.

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Grays Ath 14, Heybridge Swifts 6 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Southend Manor 3 Stansted 2, Thurrock 1 Redbridge 1, Woodford Town 2017 v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Haughley Utd 1, AFC Hoxne 2 Ransomes Sports 0, Benhall St Mary 1 Henley Ath 6, Bramford Utd 1 Crane Sports 7, Coplestonians 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Capel Plough 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 3 Barham Ath 0, Bacton Utd 89 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Claydon 2 Bildeston Rangers 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Stowupland Falcons 3, Sporting 87 4 Trimley Ath 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Mendlesham 2, Wickham Market 3 Stanton 1.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 5, Coddenham Ath 6 Somersham 1, Halesworth Town 1 Cedars Park 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Saxmundham Sports 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Witnesham Wasps 3 Shotley 2.

Division Three: Needham Market Phoenix 1 Felixstowe Rangers 4, Sproughton Sports 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Tattingstone Utd 8 Salvation Army 0, Ufford Sports 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 3.

League A: Coplestonians 1 Bramford Utd 1, Crane Sports v Achilles postponed, Henley Ath 1 AFC Hoxne 7, Sporting 87 4 Ipswich Ath 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Framlingham Town 1.

League B: Coplestonians A 1 Benhall St Mary 0, Haughley Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Trimley Ath 2 Claydon 1, Wickham Market Res 5 Trimley Ath Res 2.

League C: Capel Plough 5 Ufford Sports 1, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stowupland Falcons A postponed, Leiston St Margarets 11 Halesworth Town 0, Ransomes Sports 0 Sproughton Sports 1, Somersham Res 5 Sporting 87 A 5.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Bardwell Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons Res postponed, Hope Church 1 Coplestonians B 1, Whitton Utd A v Framlingham Town A postponed, Wortham 4 Elmswell Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Third Round: Barham Ath Res 3 AFC Kesgrave Res 0, Elmswell 11 Mendlesham Res 2, Hopton 1 AFC YourShirts 2, Kirkley & Pakefield B 11 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Old Newton Utd Res 4 Trimley Red Devils Res 1, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds Res v Wickham Market Res postponed, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Brandon Town Res 2, Suffolk Punch Haverhill 7 BROB Res 4, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Cedars Park Res 3, Trimley Sports & Social Club 4 Art Eternal 2, Waveney A v Brantham Ath A - away win w/o .

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Wdrs 1 Bury Town Rams A 4, Walsham Le Willows B 13 Beck Row 0.

Bill Utting KO Cup: Eriswell Village 6 Stanton Res 2, RF Saints 7 AFC Black Boy 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs 2 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Earls Colne 0 Barnston 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Little Oakley Res 2, Kelvedon Social 1 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 4 Cressing Utd 1, Gas Recreation Res 2 Brightlingsea Regent Res 1, Holland Res 6 West Bergholt Res 1, Lawford Lads 8 Bradfield Rovers 0, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 5, Tiptree Park 0 Great Bentley 3.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 5 Hatfield Peverel Res 3, Flitch Utd 1 Colne Engaine 1, Lawford Lads Res 1 Kelvedon Social Res 3, Mersea Island 3 Connaught Red Star 5, Tiptree Heath 13 Boxted Lodgers Res 1.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Hedinghams Utd Res 8, Colne Ath 8 Ramsey Mill 1, Dedham Old Boys Res 3 Tiptree Jobserve Res 2, Great Bentley Res 0 Rowhedge 1, Tollesbury 5 Barnston Res 0, Womingford Wdrs Res 2 Oyster 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Catholic Utd 2 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Frenford 3 Manford Way 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 White Ensign 2 , Rayleigh Town 6 Basildon Town 0, Springfield 4 May & Baker EC 1.

Division One: Galleywood 0 Runwell Sports 0, Great Baddow 2 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Hutton 3 Sungate 1, Old Southendian 2 Newbury Forest 1, Shenfield AFC 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Division Two: A1 Sports 1 Toby 2, Benfleet 2 Rayleigh Town Res 2, Rochford Town 0 Newham Utd 2.,

Ryan Ramsden Scotia , Upminster Ongar Town .

Division Three: Debden Sports Hutton Res , Leigh Town Harold Wood Ath Res , Manford Way Res Beacon Hill Rovers , Old Chelmsfordians Res White Ensign Res , Roydon Leytonstone Utd , Shoebury Town Frenford Res .

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Mistley 2 Sporting Rebels 3, Riverbank Ath 2 Abbey Fields 2.

Division One: Cavendish Res 0 Stanway Ath 3, Oyster Res 3 Mersea Island Res 5, Stoke by Nayland 2 Ramsey Mill Res 6, Old Memorial Services 3 St Osyth 9.

Amos Cup: Cavendish 3 Tavern 1, Langham Lodgers 4 Harwich Rangers 4 (Harwich Rangers won 5-4 on pens).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter