Saturday, December 20

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUEPremier Division: Altrincham 1 Burton Albion 3, Cambridge Utd 4 Salisbury 0, Crawley Town 2 Kidderminster 0, Forest Green 0 Kettering 2, Grays Ath 2 Barrow 1, Lewes 0 Woking 2, Mansfield 1 Weymouth 1, Oxford Utd 1 Stevenage 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Northwich 1, Torquay 4 Histon 1, Wrexham 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, York 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 1South Division: AFC Wimbledon 2 Newport County 0, Bishop's Stortford 2 Weston Super Mare 1, Chelmsford 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Dorchester 2 Braintree Town 2, Eastleigh 0 Thurrock 1, Havant & W 2 St Albans 0, Maidenhead 4 Bromley 0, Team Bath 3 Fisher Athletic 1, Welling 2 Bath City 1, Worcester 1 Bog

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Burton Albion 3, Cambridge Utd 4 Salisbury 0, Crawley Town 2 Kidderminster 0, Forest Green 0 Kettering 2, Grays Ath 2 Barrow 1, Lewes 0 Woking 2, Mansfield 1 Weymouth 1, Oxford Utd 1 Stevenage 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Northwich 1, Torquay 4 Histon 1, Wrexham 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, York 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 1.

South: AFC Wimbledon 2 Newport County 0, Bishop's Stortford 2 Weston Super Mare 1, Chelmsford 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Dorchester 2 Braintree Town 2, Eastleigh 0 Thurrock 1, Havant & W 2 St Albans 0, Maidenhead 4 Bromley 0, Team Bath 3 Fisher Athletic 1, Welling 2 Bath City 1, Worcester 1 Bognor Regis Town 0.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Billericay Town 4 Hendon 2, Boreham Wood 0 Staines Town 2, Carshalton Ath 0 Dartford 2, Harrow Borough 1 Hastings Utd 1, Horsham 1 Dover Athletic 2, Maidstone Utd 3 Ramsgate 2, Margate 3 Harlow Town 0, Sutton Utd 3 Wealdstone 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Canvey Island 0.

Division One North: Cheshunt 2 Aveley 3, Concord Rangers 0 Brentwood Town 0, Ilford 0 Chatham Town 1, Leyton 0 Potters Bar Town 0, Maldon Town 0 Enfield Town 5, Northwood 1 Waltham Forest 0, Redbridge 4 Hillingdon Borough 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Ware 1, Tilbury 1 Witham Town 1, Waltham Abbey 0 East Thurrock Utd 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 0.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 King's Lynn Res 2, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Wroxham 1, Histon Res v Norwich Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 CRC 3, Leiston 1 Wisbech Town 0, Stanway Rovers 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Tiptree Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Dereham Town 3, Whitton Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 0 Needham Market 4.

Division One: Cornard Utd 5 Swaffham Town 0, Diss Town 3 Halstead Town 2, Downham Town 1 Brantham Ath 2, Fakenham Town 0 Debenham LC 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Stowmarket Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Long Melford 2 Thetford Town 1, March Town Utd 1 FC Clacton 2, Newmarket Town1 Gorleston 0.

Reserve South Division: FC Clacton v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Hadleigh Utd 6 Long Melford 2, Halstead Town 0 Tiptree Utd 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 AFC Sudbury 2.

Reserve North Division: Lowestoft Town 10 Leiston 2, Needham Market 3 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Thetford Town 1 Woodbridge Town 2.

CHELL TROPHY

Witham Town Res 3 Stanway Rovers Res 1.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports postponed, Melton St Audrys 0 Ransomes Sports 2, St Johns 2 Capel Plough 3, Stonham Aspal 1 Framlingham Town 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Ipswich Athletic 4, Westerfield Utd 1 Woodbridge Ath 2.

Division One: Achilles 5 Bramford Road OB 1, Cockfield Utd 3 Stanton 2, Haughley Utd 3 Mendlesham 2, St Edmunds 65 1 Thurston 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Claydon 0, Wickham Market 6 BT Trimley 0, Willis 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 4 East Bergholt Utd 2, Crane Sports 2 Felixstowe Utd 2, Grundisburgh 5 Coplestonians 4, Ipswich Athletic 5 Achilles 0, Old Newton Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Ransomes Sports 5 Stonham Aspal 2, Stanton 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Wickham Market 1, Claydon 3 Wenhaston Utd 3, Framlingham Town 1 Cockfield Utd 4, Mendlesham 1 St Johns 6, Thurston v St Edmunds 65 postponed, Woodbridge Ath 2 Westerfield Utd 4.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Bildeston Rangers 4 Parkside Utd 1, Elmswell 0 Halesworth Town 2, Ipswich Exiles 2 Sizewell Associates 0, Salvation Army 1 Stradbroke Utd 3, Sporting 87 1 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Three: AFC Crowley 6 St Clements Hospital 1, Albion Mills 0 Somersham 0, Henley Ath 6 Ipswich Postals 0, Ipswich Utd 4 Waterside 1, John Bull Utd 3 Coplestonians 'A' 2.

Division Four: Coddenham 3 Benhall St Mary 2, Gt Blakenham v Saxmundham Sports Res postponed, Sizewell Associates Res 2 Ipswich Exiles Res 8, Ufford Sports 1 Sproughton Sports 0, Walsham le Willows 'A' 5 Stonham Aspal 'A' 3.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Henley Ath Res pp, Bramford Road OB 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 5, Stradbroke Utd 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 0 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 2 Aldeburgh Town 4.

Division Six: East Bergholt Utd 'A' 8 AFC Titans 1, Needham Market Vets 0 Dennington Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 'A' 2 Shotley 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Elmswell Res 4.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Bowers & Pitsea 2 London APSA 2, Burnham Rbrs 3 Barking 1, Enfield 1893 2 Basildon Utd 0, Hullbridge Sports 0 Eton Manor 0, Romford 0 Barkingside 0, Southend Manor 4 Takeley 4, Stansted 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Tiptree Heath postponed, Brightlingsea 3 Mersea Island 2, Coggeshall Town 1 University of Essex 1, Dedham Old Boys 1 West Bergholt 1, Earls Colne 3 Hatfield Peverel 3, Gas Recreation 2 Little Oakley 9, Gt Bentley 0 White Notley 1, Weeley Ath 2 Team Bury 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Rowhedge 5, Bradfield Rovers 0 Clacton Utd 4, Bures Utd 2 Lawford Lads 1, Foxash Social 1 Gt Bradfords 1, Glemsford & Cavendish 0 Mistley Utd 3, Holland FC 1 Gosfield Utd 0, Sudbury Atheltic 0 Hedinghams Utd 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town 5 Bures Utd 0, Little Oakley 0 Gt Bentley 2, University of Essex 1 Coggeshall Town 0, Weeley Ath 1 Earls Colne 1, White Notley 3 Alresford 1.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd 2 Foxash Social 0, Gt Bradfords 3 Boxted Lodgers 0, Hedingham Utd v Sudbury Ath postponed, Lawford Lads 0 Dedham Old Boys 2, Mersea Island 2 Bradfield Rovers 1, Tiptree Heath 5 Glemsford & Cavendish 0.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

Round Two: Mistley Utd Res 2 Gas Recreation Res 6.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round Three: Holland FC Res 5 West Bergholt 2, Southminster Res 2 Brightlingsea Regent Res 1, M&B Club 1 Cranes Utd 2, Salvation Army v Scotia Billericay postponed, Southminster 5 Brightlingsea Regent Res 2, Westhamians 0 Ultrachemtko Gym 8.

ESSEX JUNIOR TROPHY

Round Three: Harold Wood Hosp 1 Scotia Billericay Res 4.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Round Two: Croxley Guild 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3.

CAPITAL COUNTIES FEEDER LEAGUE (ANAGRAM RECORDS) TROPHY

Round Two: Winslow Utd 3 Manford Way 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 Faces FC 4, Galleywood 1 Benfleet 3, M & B Club 0 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Mountnessing Boca 4 Ongar Town 3, Potter Street 2 Frenford Senior 3, White Ensign 4 Epping 0.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill 7 Burnham Ramblers Res 4, Linford Wanderers 5 Leytonstone Utd 2, Ryan FC 5 Herongate Ath 3, Sandon Royals 3 Roydon 2, Shell Club Corringham 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Westhamians 1 Hutton 2.

Senior Division Two: Barnston 1 Upminster 3, Basildon Town 0 Maldon St Marys 4, Broomfield 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Metpol Chigwell NE 2 Runwell Hospital 3, Newham Utd 6 Shenfield AFC 1, Ramsden 2 Debden Sports 1, Sungate 4 Springfield 0, Writtle 2 Takeley Res 3.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 3 Manford Way 2, Frenford Senior 4 Rayleigh Town 0.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton 1 Faces FC 2, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Basildon Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Ryan FC 1.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill 1 Linford Wanderers 1, Herongate Athletic 3 Potter Street 2, Sungate 1 Upminster 2.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Rising Sun 3 Elephant & Castle 2, Priors Inn 5 Elveden Phoenix 3, Lawshall Swan 2 Ixworth Pykkerell 4 (played at Ixworth), Bartons 3 Westbury Utd 2, Bushell 0 Barons 8.

Division Two: Bacton Utd v Sporting 87 'A' postponed, Barrow 5 Rising Sun Res 0, Beck Row 2 RF Saints 1, Pot Black 06 1 Black Boy 2, Bury Rovers 1 Haughley Utd 9, Garboldisham 2 Mildenhall Utd 4.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 2 Springfield Rouge 3, Bradwell 1 UCC 5, Little Waltham 5 Mundon Vics 0, Harold Wood 3 Silver End 2, Ravens 0 Braintree & Bocking 2.

Division One: Byfleet Rgrs v Marconi postponed, Shelley Royals 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Focus Ferrers 3 Southminster Res 0, Sparta Basildon 5 Frenford Snr A 1.

Division Two: Manford Way Res 5 Boreham 2, Stock 4 Hutton 1, Tillingham 2 Epping 0, Writtle Manor 3 Harold Wood Res 3.

Division Three: Battlesbridge 4 Bradwell Res 2, Brendans 2 City Colts 1, Focus Ferrers Res 0 Sungate 3, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 E2V tech 2, Runnymede v Shenfield Hollands postponed.

Division Four: Braintree & Bocking Res 4 Battlesbridge Res 1, Felsted Rovers 5 Burnham Rbrs 2, Frenford Snr B 1 Runwell Hosp 5, Marconi Res 1 Byfleet Rgrs Res 7, Mundon Vics Res 4 Little Waltham Res 4, Springfield 2 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 5.

Division Five: Battlesbridge A 1 Durning 11, Boreham Res 5 UCC Res 2, Beacon Hill Rovers A 3 Dunmow 2, E2V Tech Res 0 Gt Baddow Res 8, Silver End Res v White Hart Utd postponed, Wickham Royals Res 5 Marks Farm 2.

ESSEX COUNTY FA VETERANS CUP

Round Three: Vichouse Sports 3 Sungate 1.

LEAGUE MANAGEMENT TROPHY

Round Two: Hullbridge Sports 0 Hutton Old Boys 4, Rosebay 0 Leigh Ramblers 2.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND SCHOOLS FA

The Essex Girls' U14 Cup: Essex 0 Suffolk 0.

The Victoria Dodds Girls' U16 Trophy: Essex 2 Suffolk 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter