Saturday, December 27

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUEPremier Division: Benfleet 5 Epping 2, Faces FC 0 Kelvedon Hatch 6, Frenford Senior 1 Mountnessing Boca 2, Galleywood 0 Manford Way 1, Harold Wood Athletic 2 M&B Club 1, Ongar Town 1 White Ensign 2.

BLUE SQUARE

South Division: Thurrock 0 Chelmsford 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island 2 Dartford 3, Carshalton Ath 0 Sutton Utd 2, Dover Ath 3 Maidstone Utd 0, Harlow Town 4 AFC Hornchurch 1, Hastings Utd 0 Tonbridge Angels 1, Hendon 1 Boreham Wood 1, Heybridge Swifts v Billericay Town (match abandoned floodlight failure), Ramsgate 2 Margate 0, Staines Town 3 Ashford Town (Middx) 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Horsham 2, Wealdstone 6 Harrow Borough 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Aveley 1 Leyton 1, Brentwood Town 2 Redbridge 0, Chatham Town 2 Thamesmead Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 4 Tilbury 2, Enfield Town 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Gt Wakering Rovers 0 Concord Rangers 2, Hillingdon Borough 1 Northwood 4, Potters Bar Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 4, Waltham Forest 0 Ilford 1, Ware 1 Cheshunt 4, Witham Town 2 Maldon Town 2.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Dereham Town 1 King's Lynn Res 2, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Wivenhoe Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 4 CRC 5, Lowestoft Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Ely City 1, Needham Market 5 Walsham le Willows 2, Tiptree Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 2, Wisbech Town 0 Histon Res 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Leiston 3, Wroxham 5 Norwich Utd 1.

Division One: Brantham Ath 4 FC Clacton 2, Cornard Utd 2 Long Melford 1, Diss Town 3 Thetford Town 1, Downham Town 4 March Town Utd 2, Fakenham Town 0 Swaffham Town 2, Halstead Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Debenham LC 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet 5 Epping 2, Faces FC 0 Kelvedon Hatch 6, Frenford Senior 1 Mountnessing Boca 2, Galleywood 0 Manford Way 1, Harold Wood Athletic 2 M&B Club 1, Ongar Town 1 White Ensign 2.

Senior Division One: Hutton 4 Sandon Royals 2, Leigh Ramblers 2 Linford Wanderers 2, Leytonstone Utd 2 Herongate Athletic 4, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Westhamians 1, Rayleigh Town 4 Burnham Ramblers Res 1 (abandoned after 87 mins), Roydon 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, Shell Club Corringham 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town 0 Southminster St Leonards 0, Broomfield 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Maldon St Marys 1 Ramsden 3, Metpol Chigwell NE 2 Sungate 4, Newham Utd 1 Upminster 1, Springfield 0 Shenfield AFC 5, Writtle 2 Debden Sports 2.

Reserve Division One: Epping 0 Canning Town 2, Manford Way 1 Galleywood 1.

Reserve Division Two: Runwell Hospital 0 Benfleet 0.

Reserve Division Three: Upminster 2 Springfield 2.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: Achilles 4 Ipswich Utd 2, Bramford Road OB 1 Westerfield Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Felixstowe Utd 6 Willis 1, Halesworth Town 2 St Johns 5, Haughley Utd 4 Thurston 2, Ipswich Ath 2 Grundisburgh 4, Leiston St Margarets 6 Waterside 0, Melton St Audrys 0 Crane Sports 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Stonham Aspal 1 Capel Plough 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 St Edmunds 65 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Mendlesham 0, Wickham Market 1 Framlingham Town 0, Woodbridge Ath 6 Stanton 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley (match abandoned), Mersea Island 3 Earls Colne 5, Tiptree Heath 1 Coggeshall Town 3, University of Essex 3 Great Bentley 1, Weeley Ath 3 Dedham OB 0, West Bergholt 1 Gas Recreation 2, White Notley 5 Alresford Colne Rangers 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Sudbury Ath 4, Bradfield Rovers 0 Holland FC 3, Clacton Utd 0 Glemsford & Cavendish 2, Hedinghams Utd 5 Foxash Social 0, Lawford Lads 3 Gt Bradfords 1, Mistley Utd 3 Gosfield Utd 1, Rowhedge 3 Bures Utd 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Weeley Athletic 0, Coggeshall Town 0 University of Essex 4.

Reserve Division One: Dedham OB 9 Bradfield Rovers 0, Foxash Social 3 Lawford Lads 3, Glemsford & Cavendish 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, Gosfield Utd 1 Hedinghams Utd 1, Holland FC 1 Mersea Island 1, Sudbury Ath 5 Tiptree Heath 2.

BORDER LEAGUE RESERVE CUP

Round Two: Earls Colne 0 Clare Town 1, Gas Recreation 4 Gt Bentley 1.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

Round Two: Alresford Res 2 Bures Utd Res 1, Little Oakley Res 1 White Notley Res 6.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Preliminary Round Division One K/O Cup: Rising Sun FC v Elveden Phoenix postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter