Saturday, December 06

RYMAN LEAGUEPremier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Ramsgate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Tooting & Mitcham, Dartford v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Dover Athletic, Horsham v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Margate v Carshalton Athletic, Sutton Utd v Harlow Town, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

Histon v Woking

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Welling v Chelmsford, Braintree v Bath


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Ramsgate, Ashford Town (Middx) v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Staines Town, Boreham Wood v Tooting & Mitcham, Dartford v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Dover Athletic, Horsham v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Margate v Carshalton Athletic, Sutton Utd v Harlow Town, Tonbridge Angels v Wealdstone.

Most Read

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, East Thurrock Utd v Waltham Forest, Great Wakering Rovers v Northwood, Hillingdon Borough v Concord Rangers, Ilford v Enfield Town, Maldon Town v Aveley, Potters Bar Town v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley, Waltham Abbey v Chatham Town, Ware v Redbridge.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town, Arlesey Town v Nuneaton Town, Atherstone Town v Stourport Swifts, Barton Rovers v Aylesbury Utd, Chasetown v Dunstable Town, Chesham Utd v Bedworth Utd, Leighton Town v Romulus, Malvern Town v Soham Town Rangers, Rothwell Town v Leamington, Sutton Coldfield Town v Marlow, Woodford Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers.

FA VASE

Third round proper: Biggleswade Town v Wivenhoe Town, Dereham Town v Molesey, FC Clacton v Holbeach Utd, Leiston v Aylesbury Vale, Lowestoft Town v Harefield Utd, Needham Market v St Neots Town, Stanway Rovers v Shoreham.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Mildenhall Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Histon Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Whitton Utd, King's Lynn Res v Ely City postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town postponed, Walsham le Willows v Tiptree Utd, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Halstead Town v Thetford Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Athletic, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd.

South Division: Brantham Athletic v Halstead Town, Hadleigh Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Haverhill Rovers v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Braintree Town, Witham Town v Maldon Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows.

Chell Trophy first round second leg: Woodbridge Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Chell Trophy second round first leg: Whitton Utd Res v AFC Sudbury Res.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Fourth round: King's Lynn Res v Norwich Utd.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Melton St Audrys v Capel Plough, St Johns v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Wickham Market, Claydon v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Thurston, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, St Edmunds 65 v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Stowupland Falcons, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Achilles.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v St Edmunds 65, Framlingham Town v St Johns, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Mendlesham, Willis v Woodbridge Athletic.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bildeston Rangers, Bramford Utd v Parkside Utd, Elmswell v Ipswich Exiles, Saxmundham Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Sizewell Associates, Strabroke Utd v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: Henley Athletic v Ipswich Utd, John Bull Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Waterside v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Coddenham v Gt Blakenham, Sizewell Associates Res v Stonham Aspal A, Walsham le Willows v Bramford Utd Res.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Sporting 87 Res, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town, Tattingstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v Shotley, Dennington Utd v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v Coddenham Res, Somersham Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

JR Travel Cup first round: Grundisburgh Res v Melton St Audrys Res.

Club Colours Cup second round: Ipswich Exiles Res v East Bergholt Utd A.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Second round: Beccles Town v Westerfield Utd, Corton v Ransomes Sports.

DEBENHAM LC SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Fourth round: Cockfield Utd v Achilles.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Third round: Albion Mills v Thurston Res, Bacton Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Beccles Caxton Res v Coplestonians A, Boxford Rovers v Somersham, Lake Lothing v Cockfield Utd Res, Redgrave Rgs v Mildenhall Utd, RF Saints v Clare Town Res, Salvation Army v Old Newton Utd Res, Sproughton Sports v Stanton Res, Suffolk Punch 2003 v Henley Athletic Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Corton White Horse Seltic, Tudor v St Clements Hospital, Ufford Sports v Stradbroke Utd Res, Waveney A v Needham Market Vets, Woolverstone Utd v Black Boy.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Weeley Ath, Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation v University Of Essex, Mersea Island v Team Bury.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Lawford Lads, Bradfield Rovers v Hedinghams Utd, Bures Utd v Mistley Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Foxash Social, Sudbury Ath v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Great Bentley v Gas Recreation, Lt Oakley v Coggeshall Town, Mistley Utd v Bures Utd, Weeley Ath v Alresford, West Bergholt v White Notley.

Reserve Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Sudbury Ath, Great Bradfords v Hatfield Peverel, Hedinghams Utd Res v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Heath v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Foxash Social Res v Holland FC Res.

Tommy Thompson Cup Second Round: University of Essex Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Third round: Faces FC v Epping, Grays Res v Brightlingsea Regent, Harold Wood Athletic v Waltham Abbey Res, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Dedham, Hutton v Tiptree Heath, M & B Club v Potter Street, Maldon St Marys v Sandon Royals, Manford Way v Clacton Utd, Ongar v Clacton Utd, Runwell Hospital v Toby, Shell Club Corringham v Ryan FC, Thurrock Reserves v Benfleet, Tiptree Utd Res v Sungate, White Notley v Concord Res, Writtle v Rayleigh Town.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Capital Counties Feeder League (Anagram Records) Trophy second round: Canning Town v Takeley, White Ensign v Tring Corinthians.

Senior Division Cup third round: Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd.

Reserve Division Cup second round: Old Chelmsfordians v Hannakins Farm, Ryan FC v Herongate Athletic, Sandon Royals v Manford Way, Westhamians v Runwell Hospital.

Denny King Memorial Cup first round: Ongar Townv Herongate Athletic.

Romford Charity Cup Division Two first round: Sungate v Globe Rangers.

Premier Division: Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca.

Senior Division One: Burnham Ramblers Res v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Hannakins Farm v Old Chelmsfordians, Leigh Ramblers v Westhamians, Linford Wanderers v Roydon.

Senior Division Two: Debden Sports v Barnston, Metpol Chigwell NE v Broomfield, Newham Utd v Springfield, Southminster St Leonards v Shenfield AFC, Takeley Res v Basildon Town, Upminster v Ramsden.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Canning Town v Galleywood, Epping v Harold Wood Athletic, Frenford Senior v M&B Club, Mountnessing Boca v Shell Club Corringham.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Kelvedon Hatch, Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Benfleet v Hutton, Ramsden v Faces FC.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Writtle, Leytonstone Utd v Upminster, Shenfield AFC v Linford Wanderers, Springfield v Buckhurst Hill.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Barons v Rising Sun, Bartons v Priors Inn, Bushel v Lawshall Swan, Elephant & Castle v Ixworth Pykkerell, Elveden Phoenix v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Barrow v Pot Black 06, Beck Row v Haughley, Sporting 87 A v Garboldisham, Bury Rovers v Bacton.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

ECFA Veterans Cup second round: FC Clacton v Pavillion Utd, Metpol Chigwell v Old Chelmsfordians, Old Parmiterians v Galleywood, Runwell Old Boys v Manford Way, Sporting club Henderson v Rochford Town, Springfield v White Notley, Vichouse Sports v Sungate, Writtle v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Ford Basildon, Herongate Ath v Dunmow.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Sporting Club Woodham, Great Berry Rgs v Herongate Ath Res, Ludlows v Britannia, Port of London v Witham CML.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Silver End Utd, Ford Basildon Res v Wickford Town, Leigh Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Two West: Chipping Ongar v Sporting Club Henderson Res, Grays Ath v West Essex, Shenfield v Newbury Park, William Fitt v Geat Danes.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Horndon, Hutton Old Boys v Shenfield Res, Rosebay v Great Baddow, Springfield Res v FOBS.

Division Three South: Cricketers Horndon v Leigh Town, Hannakins Farm v Hockley and Hawkwell, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Hawkwell Ath, White Ensign v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Lowhall, Fulbrook Royals v Ryan, Old Parmiterian Res v Sanders, West Essex Res v Westhamians.

FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP

Third round: Worcestershire v Suffolk at Pershore Town FC - postponed.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND SCHOOLS FA

Gainsborough Sports and Community Centre (KO 10.30am):

The G E Knowles Cup League Two: Suffolk County Schools U14 v Norfolk.

The London Cup League Two: Suffolk County Schools U15 v Norfolk.

The LC Hill Trophy League Two: Suffolk C U16 v Norfolk.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus