Saturday, February 28

BLUE SQUAREPremier Division: Altrincham v Stevenage, Barrow v Northwich, Cambridge Utd v Crawley Town, Forest Green v Grays Ath, Kidderminster v Eastbourne Borough, Lewes v Histon, Rushden & Diamonds v Mansfield, Woking v Burton Albion, Wrexham v Salisbury, York v Weymouth, Oxford Utd v Torquay.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Altrincham v Stevenage, Barrow v Northwich, Cambridge Utd v Crawley Town, Forest Green v Grays Ath, Kidderminster v Eastbourne Borough, Lewes v Histon, Rushden & Diamonds v Mansfield, Woking v Burton Albion, Wrexham v Salisbury, York v Weymouth, Oxford Utd v Torquay.

South Division: Basingstoke v Bath City, Bishop's Stortford v Chelmsford, Bognor Regis Town v St Albans, Braintree Town v Welling, Eastleigh v Maidenhead Utd, Fisher Ath v Weston Super Mare, Havant & W v AFC Wimbledon, Hayes & Yeading v Newport County, Team Bath v Dorchester, Thurrock v Bromley, Worcester v Hampton & Richmond.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Maidstone Utd, Boreham Wood v Tonbridge Angels, Dartford v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dover Ath v Canvey Island, Hastings Utd v Heybridge Swifts, Hendon v Harlow Town (at Wembley FC), Horsham v Ashford Town (Middx), Ramsgate v Billericay Town, Staines Town v Carshalton Ath, Sutton Utd v Harrow Borough, Wealdstone v Margate.

Division One North: Aveley v Tilbury, Brentwood Town v Enfield Town, Cheshunt v Ilford, Concord Rangers v Potters Bar Town, East Thurrock Utd v Northwood, Hillingdon Borough v Chatham Town, Maldon Town v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Leyton, Waltham Abbey v Wingate & Finchley, Waltham Forest v Ware, Witham Town v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Bedworth Utd v Romulus, Bury Town v Aylesbury Utd, Chesham Utd v Leighton Town, Dunstable Town v Soham Town Rangers, Leamington v Arlesey Town, Nuneaton Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Rothwell Town v Atherstone Town, Stourport Swifts v Chasetown, Sutton Coldfield Town v Woodford Utd.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Leiston, Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town, Histon Res v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Market v King's Lynn Res, Norwich Utd v Mildenhall Town, Tiptree Utd v Wisbech Town, Walsham le Willows v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Ely City, Wroxham v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, Cornard Utd v March Town Utd, Debenham LC v Saffron Walden Town, Diss Town v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Ipswich Wanderers v Downham Town, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Gorleston, Thetford Town v Halstead Town.

FA VASE

Quarter Finals: Lowestoft Town v Bideford, Needham Market v Chalfont St Peter.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Witham Town, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Harwich & Parkeston v Tiptree Utd, Long Melford v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Maldon Town.

North Division: Gorleston v Needham Market, Leiston v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Eton Manor, Clapton v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Romford, Hullbridge Sports v Barkingside, Southend Manor v London APSA, Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea.

LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS

First Leg: Sawbridgeworth v Burnham Ramblers.

METALTEC SIL (League matches ko 2.30pm, League Cup matches ko 2.00pm).

Senior Divison: East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes Sports, Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Capel Plough, Stonham Aspal v Westerfield Utd, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Stanton, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, St Edmunds 65 v Bramford Road OB, Wickham Market v Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Thurston, Claydon v Woodbridge Ath, Cockfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports, Bildeston Rangers v Halesworth Town, Bramford Utd v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Parkside Utd, Sizewell Assoc v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Ipswich Utd v AFC Crowley, Waterside v Trimley Red Devils, Woolverstone Utd v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Albions Mills Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Benhall St Mary v Walsham le Willows 'A', Saxmundham Sports Res v Coddenham, Sproughton Sports v Sizewell Assoc. Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Exiles Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Woolverstone Utd Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Tattingstone Utd, Henley Ath Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Salvation Army Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Sporting 87 Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Shotley v Needham Market Vets, Somersham Res v Benhall St Mary Res, St Clements Hospital Res v AFC Titans.

OMNICO CUP

Quarter Final: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Final: Westerfield Utd Res v Leiston St Margarets Res.

TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Semi-Finals: Crane Sports v Corton (at Melton St Audrys FC), Leiston St Margarets v Beccles (at Kirkley & Pakefield FC).

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Semi-Finals: Salvation Army v Albion Mills (at Stradbroke Utd FC), Stanton Res v Redgrave Rangers (at Thurston FC).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter