Saturday, February 21

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham 1 Woking 0, Barrow 1 Grays Ath 1, Crawley Town 0 Salisbury 3, Histon 3 Eastbourne Borough 3, Kettering 2 Torquay 1, Lewes 0 Cambridge Utd 2, Weymouth 0 Rushden & Diamonds 9, Oxford Utd 1 Mansfield 0.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham 1 Woking 0, Barrow 1 Grays Ath 1, Crawley Town 0 Salisbury 3, Histon 3 Eastbourne Borough 3, Kettering 2 Torquay 1, Lewes 0 Cambridge Utd 2, Weymouth 0 Rushden & Diamonds 9, Oxford Utd 1 Mansfield 0.

South: Bath City 0 Hampton & Richmond 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Chelmsford 1, Bromley 2 Newport County 1, Eastleigh 1 Bishop's Stortford 1, Fisher Ath 0 Worcester 1, Hayes & Yeading 2 St Albans 1, Maidenhead 0 Team Bath 2, Thurrock 0 AFC Wimbledon 1, Weston Super Mare 3 Braintree Town 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Canning Town 0 M & B Club 1, Galleywood 4 Faces FC 1, Manford Way 1 Frenford Senior 0, Mountnessing Boca 3 Potter Street 1, Ongar Town 0 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill 5 Linford Wanderers 0, Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Leigh Ramblers 6 Herongate Ath 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Leytonstone Utd 4, Ryan FC 0 Roydon 1, Westhamians 1 Rayleigh Town 2.

Most Read

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town 0 Broomfield 2 (match abandoned after 57 mins), Debden Sports 1 Takeley Res 1, Runwell Hospital 4 Upminster 1, Shenfield AFC 0 Ramsden 2, Springfield 0 Newham Utd 3, Sungate 3 Southminster St Leonards 3, Writtle 4 Barnston 3.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Epping 0 Manford Way 4, Frenford Senior 4 White Ensign 1, Harold Wood Ath 2 Shell Club Corringham 0, Mountnessing Boca 1 Canning Town 1, Rayleigh Town 3 Galleywood 0.

Reserve Division Two: Barnstone 0 Runwell Hospital 2, Faces FC 5 Basildon Town 1, Hannakins Farm 0 Benfleet 2, Ramsden 1 Ryan FC 2.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Ath 1 Westhamians 1, Leytonstone Utd 2 Broomfield 2, Linford Wanderers 1 Buckhurst Hill 2, Potter Street 5 Springfield 1, Sandon Royals 4 Sungate 2, Upminster 1 Writtle 2.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Quarter Final: Holland 1 Harold Wood Ath 0, Hutton 3 Epping 0, Shell Club Corringham 2 Maldon St Mary 3.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Semi Final: Harpenden Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Round Three: Padbury Utd 4 White Ensign 3 (aet).

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Quarter Final: Kelvedon Hatch 1 Old Southendians 0.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP GROUP C

Semi Final: Hullbridge Sports 4 Hutton 5.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 4 Leiston St Margarets 0, Coplestonians 0 Crane Sports 1, Felixstowe Utd 1 Stowupland Falcons 0, Grundisburgh 1 Ipswich Ath 1, Melton St Audrys 3 Framlingham Town 3, Ransomes Sports 0 Woodbridge Ath 4, St Johns 2 East Bergholt Utd 4, Westerfield Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 3.

Division One: Achilles 3 Stanton 2, Claydon 1 Old Newton Utd 4, Cockfield Utd 0 Wickham Market 0, Mendlesham 2 St Edmunds 65 1, Thurston 2 Haughley Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 4 BT Trimley 0, Willis 2 Bramford Road OB 1.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Ipswich Ath 3 Coplestonians 2, Old Newton Utd 4 Ransomes Sports 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Grundisburgh 4.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town 1 Westerfield Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Claydon 2, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65 (pp), St Johns 3 Thurston 1, Wickham Market 7 BT Trimley 1.

Division Two: Elmswell 1 Sizewell Associates 1, Halesworth Town 4 AFC Hoxne 2, Salvation Army 3 Bacton Utd 89 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 Parkside Utd 1, Sporting 87 3 Ipswich Exiles 3.

Division Three: AFC Crowley 7 Coplestonians 'A' 1, Albion Mills 4 Woolverstone 2, Ipswich Postals 2 John Bull Utd 2, St Clements Hospital 5 Waterside 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Somersham 0.

Division Four: Coddenham 4 Bramford Utd Res 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 4 Sproughton Sports 3, Sizewell Assoc. Res 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Stonham Aspal 'A' 2 Gt Blakenham 2, Ufford Sports 1 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Walsham le Willows 'A'1 Saxmundham Sports Res 2.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Bildeston Rangers Res 7 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Bramford Road OB Res 1 Tattingstone Utd 4, Henley Ath Res 5 Sporting 87 Res 0, Stradbroke Utd Res 0 Aldeburgh Town 5, Woolverstone Utd Res 3 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 6.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res 0 Dennington Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Shotley (pp), Needham Market Vets 2 Somersham Res 0, Old Newton Utd 'A' 2 Elmswell Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 2 AFC Titans 4.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Final: Crane Sports Res 1 Stonham Aspal Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus