Saturday, February 14

METALTEC SIL LEAGUESenior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons (pp), Framlingham Town 3 Stonham Aspal 2.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Oxford Utd 3 Barrow 0, Torquay Utd 3 Altrincham 1, Weymouth 0 Stevenage Borough 3, Woking 0 Kettering Town 1, Wrexham 3 Gray Athletic 2.

South: AFC Wimbledon 3 Bath 2, Bishops Stortford 1 St Albans City 1, Chelmsford City 2 Dorchester Town 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Fisher Athletic 0, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Hayes & Yeading Utd 2, Newport County 0 Maidenhead Utd 1, Team Bath 1 Basingstoke Town 2, Worcester City 1 Bromley 0.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 3, Boreham Wood 1 Harrow Borough 2, Dartford 2 Billericay Town 0, Dover Ath 2 Carshalton Ath 2, Hastings Utd 1 Margate 1, Hendon 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2, Horsham 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Ramsgate 3 Heybridge Swifts 2, Staines Town 2 Canvey Island 1, Sutton Utd 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Wealdstone 1 Harlow Town 2.

Division One North: Aveley 4 Chatham Town 3, Brentwood Town 2 Ware 0, Cheshunt 1 Northwood 2, Concord Rangers 3 Thamesmead Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 0, Hillingdon Borough 0 Leyton 4, Maldon Town 0 Tilbury 3, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town postponed, Witham Town 1 Ilford 0.

Most Read

FA VASE

Fifth Round: Lowestoft Town 4 Hungerford Town 3 aet, Needham Market 2 Dereham Town 1, Biggleswade 4 Market Drayton 2, Bitton 0 Glossop North End 2, Chalfont St Peter 4 Christchurch 0

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leiston 1 Norwich Utd 1, Wroxham 4 Woodbridge Town 2.

Division One: Cornard Utd 4 Brantham Ath 1, Downham Town 1 Newmarket Town 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 4 March Town Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 6 Long Melford 1.

Division One KO Cup

Semi-Final: Diss Town 1 Debenham LC 1 aet (Diss won 3-1 on pens).

Reserve Teams North Division: Dereham Town 0 Walsham le Willows 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Thetford Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Debenham LC 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Leiston 1.

Chell Trophy

Second round, second leg: Long Melford 1 Diss Town 3 (Diss won 3-2 on aggregate).

All other matches postponed.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Semi-final: Gorleston 1 King's Lynn Res 6.

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Quarter-final: Needham Market 2 Grundisburgh 4 (played at Grundisburgh).

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Barkingside postponed, Clapton 2 Romford 2, Enfield 1893 6 Eton Manor 3, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, London APSA 1 Southend Manor 1, Mauritius Sports 3 Barking 3.

Anagram Records Trophy Quarter-Finals: Takeley v Hanworth Villa postponed.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 4 Faces FC 1, M & B Club 1 Galleywood 0, White Ensign 2 Manford Way 1.

Senior Division One: Leytonstone Utd 0 Linford Wanderers 4, Westhamians 2 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Maldon St Marys 4, Newham Utd 4 Writtle 3.

East Ham Memorial Cup

Round Two: Frenford Senior 1 Canning Town 6.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Gas Recreation 6, Dedham OB 2 Earls Colne 2, Gt Bentley v Alresford Colne Rangers postponed, Mersea Island 0 West Bergholt 3, Team Bury v Little Oakley postponed, Tiptree Heath 0 University of Essex 1, Weeley Ath 1 Hatfield Peverel 0, White Notley 3 Coggeshall Town 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Foxash Social 3, Bures Utd 0 Hedinghams Utd 3, Clacton Utd 3 Lawford Lads 4, Gosfield Utd 2 Holland FC 1, Rowhedge v Mistley Utd postponed.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Gt Bentley postponed, Coggeshall Town 2 Bures Utd 1, Earls Colne 1 Clare Town 2, Little Oakley 0 University of Essex 1, West Bergholt v Weeley Ath postponed.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 1 Boxted Lodgers 1, Glemsford & Cavendish 4 Mersea Island 0, Gt Bradfords v Hatfield Peverel postponed, Hedinghams Utd 1 Tiptree Heath 2, Holland FC 3 Bradfield Rovers 1, Sudbury Ath v Dedham OB postponed.

METALTEC SIL LEAGUE

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 3 Stonham Aspal 2, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough postponed, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath postponed, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons postponed.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 2 Achilles 0, BT Trimley 0 Wickham Market 4, Haughley Utd 5 Claydon 2, Mendlesham v Thurston postponed, Stanton v Old Newton Utd postponed, Willis v Wenhaston Utd postponed.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports postponed, Ipswich Ath 6 East Bergholt Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Stanton 3, Ransome Sports 1 Melton St Audrys 6, Stonham Aspal 1 Coplestonians 3, Stowupland Falcons 6 Felixstowe Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd postponed, St Johns v Framlingham Town postponed, Thurston 7 St Edmunds 65 1, Woodbridge Ath 4 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army postponed, Bacton Utd 89 1 Bildeston Rangers 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Halesworth Town 2, Sizewell Associates 0 Parkside Utd 6, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Stradbroke Utd 5, Bramford Utd 2.

Division Three: Henley Ath 1 Somersham 3, Ipswich Utd v Ipswich Postals postponed, Trimley Red Devils 3 Albion Mills 1, Waterside 4 Coplestonians 'A' 3, Woolverstone Utd 1 AFC Crowley 2.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary 1 Ipswich Exiles Res 1, Bramford Utd Res 2 Gt Blakenham 3, Coddenham 4 Ufford Sports 2, Saxmundham Sports Res 4 Sizewell Associates Res 0, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB postponed, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Sproughton Sports postponed.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res postponed, Bildeston Rangers Res v Sporting 87 Res postponed, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road OB Res postponed, Salvation Army Res 2 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0 Woolverstone Utd Res 4, Tattingstone Utd 5 Stradbroke Utd Res 2.

Division Six: East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Needham Market Vets postponed, Elmswell Res 5 St Clements Hospital Res 3, Somersham Res 3 Coddenham Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Shotley 3.

Omnico Cup

Quarter-Finals: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd postponed, Crane Sports 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, St Edmunds 65 0 Grundisburgh 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 4 (played at Ransomes).

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One KO Cup: Bushel 3 Lawshall Swan 1, Rising Sun 2 Ixworth Pykkerell 5, Bartons v Elephant & Castle postponed, Barons v Priors postponed.

Division Two KO Cup: Barrow 4 Beck Row 0 (played at Beck Row), Rising Sun Res v Pot Black 06 postponed, Mildenhall Utd v RF Saints postponed, Haughley Utd v Black Boy postponed.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division 1A: Framlingham Town 2 Witnesham Wasps 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Woodbridge Town 2.

Division 1B: Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Framlingham Town 0 Witnesham Wasps 3.

Under 10

Cup Pool C: Whitton Utd 1 Bacton 1.

Plate Pool C: Whitton Utd 4 Bacton 1.

Under 11

Cup: Ransomes 17 Somersham 0, Rattlesden 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1 aet.

Division Two West B: Holbrook Hornets 11 Bildeston Rgs 0.

Under 12

Division One: Shotley Rgs 3 Ransomes 5, Sproughton Youth Eagles 2 East Bergholt 0, Claydon 3 Brantham Ath 0.

Division Two: Holbrook Hornets 4 Whitton Utd 5, Framlingham Town 6 Ipswich Ath 5.

Under 13

Friendly Cup Pool D: Ipswich Ath 3 Claydon 2, Whitton Utd 1 Trimley Red Devils 5.

Division Two East: Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 3 Ipswich Lions 3.

Under 14

Division One: Whitton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 1.

Division Two: Framlingham Town 4 Witnesham Wasps GSC 0, Martlesham Youth Bombers 2 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 6,

Rickinghall Gunners 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 10.

Under 15

Cup: Wetherden & Haughley 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Locomotive Laxfield 3 Martlesham Spitfires 1.

Division One: Whitton Utd 2 St Johns 2.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 3 Kirton Kestrels 3.

Under 16

Division Two: Debenham 0 Bacton 4.

Under 18

Division One: Martlesham Youth 5 Framlingham Town 0

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter