Saturday, February 7

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Lewes 0 Wrexham 2, Mansfield Town 1 York City 0.South: Bognor Regis Town 2 Basingstoke Town 3, Eastleigh 2 Chelmsford City 1.RIDGEONS LEAGUEPremier Division: Harwich & Parkeston 0 Norwich United 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Woodbridge Town 3 Haverhill Rovers 1.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Lewes 0 Wrexham 2, Mansfield Town 1 York City 0.

South: Bognor Regis Town 2 Basingstoke Town 3, Eastleigh 2 Chelmsford City 1.

FA VASE


You may also want to watch:


Fifth round: All matches postponed.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston 0 Norwich United 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Woodbridge Town 3 Haverhill Rovers 1.

All other matches postponed.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton United Res 4 FC Clacton Res 2.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: All matches postponed.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island 3 Harrow Borough 1, Dover Ath 3 Hendon 0, Heybridge Swifts 0 Dartford 0, Horsham 1 Ramsgate 0, Maidstone Utd 1 Boreham Wood 1, Margate 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Staines Town 3 Sutton Utd 1.

All other matches postponed.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Reserve Division Cup

Round Two: White Ensign 2 Writtle 1.

All other matches postponed.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Ath 3 Westerfield Utd 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Coplestonians 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division One: Achilles 1 Mendlesham 1.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd 1 Ipswich Ath 3, Grundisburgh 5 Achilles 0.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town 1 BT Trimley 0, Woodbridge Ath 3 Claydon 1.

Division Two: Bramford Utd 2 Sizewell Associates 0, Parkside 2 Halesworth Town 4.

Division Three: Albion Mills 2 Waterside 3.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham 4 Walsham le Willows 0, Sizewell Associates Res 1 Coddenham 7, Sproughton Sports 3 Bramford Utd Res 0, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Albion Mills Res 1, Ufford Sports 3 Stonham Aspal 'A' 2.

Division Five: Henley Ath Res 4 Bildeston Rangers 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 2 Shotley 1, Benhall St Mary Res 2 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 3, Dennington Utd 0 Somersham Res 3, St Clements Hospital Res 3 Needham Market Vets 1.

JR Travel Cup

Quarter Final: St Johns Res 0 East Bergholt Utd Res 5.

All other matches postponed.

ESSEX AND SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gas Recreation 6 Earls Colne 1, Gt Bentley 2 Coggeshall Town 1, Hatfield Peverel 2 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Little Oakley 2 Dedham OB 2, University of Essex 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, West Bergholt 3 Team Bury 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford 1 University of Essex 2, Bures Utd 3 Little Oakley 5, Mistley Utd 6 Brightlingsea Regent 6.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Mersea Island 1.

All other matches postponed.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

All matches postponed.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Southminster 1 Harold Wood 7.

Division One: Southminster Res 1 Marconi 3.

Division Four: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 2 Frenford Snr B 3, Runwell Hosp 7 Shelley Royals Res 2.

Essex Junior Trophy

Quarter-Final: Real Ravensdale 3 Tillingham 2.

All other matches postponed.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup: Elveden Phoenix 5 Black Boy 0.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Division One: Witham CML 4 Ludlows 1.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One A - Cup: Ipswich Ath 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Cup Woodbridge Town 5 Brantham Ath 1, Cup Framlingham Town 3 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 2.

Division One B - Cup: Woodbridge Town 8 St Johns 0, Ipswich Ath 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 8, Framlingham Town 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 1.

Division Two A - Cup: Ipswich Ath 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Woodbridge Town 5 Brantham Ath 1.

Division Two B - Cup: Ipswich Ath 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 8.

Under 10

Cup Pool A: Sutton Heath 1 Framlingham Town 5.

Plate Pool A: Sutton Heath 1 Framlingham Town 4.

Cup Pool B: Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 10, Martlesham Yth 0 Woodbridge Town 3.

Plate Pool B: Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 6, Martlesham Yth 0 Woodbridge Town 3.

Cup Pool C: Kirton Kestrels 0 Witnesham Wasps 3,

Plate Pool C: Kirton Kestrels 0 Witnesham Wasps 6.

Under 11

Division One A - Cup: Felixstowe Hawks 0 Debenham 5, AFC Kesgrave 4 Martlesham Yth 747's 0, Woodbridge Town v St Johns (away win).

Division One B - Cup: AFC Kesgrave 8 Felixstowe & Walton 0, Cup Woodbridge Town 1 St Johns 2.

Division Two East A: Framlingham Town 2 Whitton SC 2.

Cup: Felixstowe Hawks 0 Debenham 5.

Division Two East B: Framlingham Town 1 Whitton SC 1.

Cup: AFC Kesgrave 8 Felixstowe & Walton 0.

Under 12

Division One - Cup: Martlesham Yth Bombers 2 St Johns 7, Felixstowe & Walton 5 Claydon 2, Ransomes 8 Framlingham Town 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Witnesham Wasps 1, Brantham Ath 2 Martlesham Yth Meteors 5.

Division Two - Cup: Martlesham Yth Bombers 2 St Johns 7, Felixstowe & Walton 5 Claydon 2, Ransomes 8 Framlingham Town 1, Sutton Heath 1 Eye Saints 9, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 6 Whitton Utd 2.

Division Three - Cup: Wickham Market 5 Woodbridge Town B 0, Sutton Heath 1 Eye Saints 9.

Under 13

Division One - Cup: Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Hawks 1, Felixstowe & Walton 2 Bildeston Rgs 1, Sproughton Yth 9 Ipswich Lions 0, Witnesham Wasps 1 Woodbridge Town 5, Martlesham Yth Mustangs 356's 10 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division Two East - Cup: Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Hawks 1, Sproughton Yth 9 Ipswich Lions 0, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Martlesham Yth Mustangs 360's (home win), Framlingham Town 3 Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 1, Martlesham Yth Mustangs 356's 10 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division Two West - Cup: Holbrook Hornets 3 Hadleigh Utd 4, Felixstowe & Walton 2 Bildeston Rgs 1.

Under 14

Division One: Wickham Market 9 Claydon 4.

Cup: Brantham Ath 0 Ransomes 5, Felixstowe & Walton 3 Debenham 1, Tornadoes 2 Bramford Utd 5, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 3 Witnesham Wasps 1, Ipswich Ath 6 Kirton Kestrels 0.

Division Two - Cup: Sutton Heath 3 Bacton 1, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 3 Witnesham Wasps 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Framlingham Town 0.

Under 15

Division One - Cup: Sizewell & Knodishall 7 Bildeston Rgs 2, Trimley Red Devils 7 Capel Colts 1, Martlesham Spitfires 5 Sutton Heath 4, Eye Saints 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 6, St Johns 4 Holbrook Hornets 0, Witnesham Wasps 4 Ipswich Royals 3.

Division Two: Ipswich Hawks 2 Kirton Kestrels 2, Locomotive Laxfield 1 Wickham Market 5.

Cup: Sizewell & Knodishall 7 Bildeston Rgs 2, Trimley Red Devils 7 Capel Colts 1, Trinity Rgs 8 Thorndon Vipers 1, Martlesham Spitfires 5 Sutton Heath 4, Eye Saints 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 6.

Under 16

Division One - Cup: Felixstowe & Walton 2 Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 1, Cup Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Wickham Market 3.

Division Two - Cup: Sporting 87 v Martlesham (away win), Trimley Red Devils 2 East Bergholt 3.

Under 18

Group B: Campsea Ash Rgs 1 Wickham Market 3,

Group C: Felixstowe & Walton v Whitton Utd postponed,

Group D: Kirton Kestrels 3 Bildeston Rgs 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus