Saturday, February 21

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Woking, Barrow v Grays Ath, Crawley Town v Salisbury City, Kettering Town v Torquay Utd, Lewes v Cambridge Utd, Weymouth v Rushden & Diamonds, York City v Oxford Utd, Histon v Stevenage Borough.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Woking, Barrow v Grays Ath, Crawley Town v Salisbury City, Kettering Town v Torquay Utd, Lewes v Cambridge Utd, Weymouth v Rushden & Diamonds, York City v Oxford Utd, Histon v Stevenage Borough.

South: Basingstoke Town v Dorchester Town, Bath City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Chelmsford City, Bromley v Newport County, Eastleigh v Bishop's Stortfort, Fisher Ath v Worcester City, Havant & Waterlooville v Welling Utd, Hayes & Yeading Utd v St Albans City, Maidenhead Utd v Team Bath, Thurrock v AFC Wimbledon, Weston Super Mare v Braintree Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Dartford, Billericay Town v Horsham, Canvey Island v Ramsgate, Carshalton Ath v Wealdstone, Harlow Town v Dover Ath, Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Heybridge Swifts v Hendon, Maidstone Utd v Staines Town, Margate v Boreham Wood, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Hastings Utd.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Witham Town, Enfield Town v Waltham Forest, Gt Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town, Ilford v Aveley, Leyton v Cheshunt, Northwood v Maldon Town, Potters Bar Town v East Thurrock Utd, Thamesmead Town v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Redbridge, Ware v Hillingdon Borough, Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers.

Most Read

Division One South: Ashford Town v Cray Wanderers, Burgess Hill Town v Croydon Ath, Chipstead v Dulwich Hamlet, Eastbourne Town v Corinthian Casuals, Fleet Town v Walton & Hersham, Folkestone Invicta v Leatherhead, Godalming Town v Merstham, Kingstonian v Crowborough Ath, Walton Casuals v Whyteleafe, Whitstable Town v Metropolitan Police, Worthing v Sittingbourne.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Rothwell Town, Arlesey Town v Marlow, Atherstone Town v Barton Rovers, Aylesbury Utd v Nuneaton Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Dunstable Town, Chasetown v Sutton Coldfield Town, Leighton Town v Stourport Swifts, Malvern Town v Chesham Utd, Romulus v Leamington, Soham Town Rangers v Bedworth Utd, Woodford Utd v Bury Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC V Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers, Ely City v Tiptree Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, King's Lynn Res v Lowestoft Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Harwich & Parkeston, Leiston v Histon Res, Mildenhall Town v Needham Market, Wisbech Town v Norwich Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Wroxham.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Halstead Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Thetford Town, Gorleston v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Newmarket Town v Cornard Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Braintree Town v Brantham Ath, Cornard Utd v AFC Sudbury, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston, Tiptree Utd v Witham Town.

North Division: Debenahm LC v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Needham Market v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Wanderers, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Coplestonians v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Melton St Audry's v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stonham Aspal.

Division 1: Achilles v Stanton, Claydon v Old Newton Utd, Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, St Edmunds 65 v Mendlesham, Thurston v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v BT Trimley, Willis v Bramford Rd Old Boys.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys , Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians , Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Stanton v Achilles, Stowupland Falcon v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Claydon, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, St Johns v Thurston, Wickham Market v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Elmswell v Sizewell Associates, Halesworth Town v AFC Hoxne, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v Ipswich Exciles.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Coplestonians A, Albion Mills v Woolverstone Utd, Ipswich Postals v John Bull Utd, St Clements Hospital v Waterside, Trimley Red Devils v Somersham.

Division Four: Coddenham v Bramford Utd Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Sproughton Sports, Sizewell Associates Res v Benhall St Mary, Stonham Aspal A v Great Blakenham, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Walsham Le Wills A v Saxmundham Sports Res.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Salvation Army Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road OB Res v Tattingstone Utd, Henley Ath Res v Sporting 87 Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v Dennington Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Somersham Res, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Titans.

JR Travel Cup Quarter Final: Crane Sports Res v Stonham Aspal Res.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE.

Division One Knockout Cup (ko 1.30pm): Bartons v Elephant & Castle, Barons v Priors.

Division Two Knockout Cup (ko 1.30pm): Rising Sun Res v Pot Black 06, Mildenhall Utd v RF Saints, Haughley Utd v Black Boy (Sat) (to be played at Haughley).

Division One (ko 2pm): Rising Sun v Lawshall Swan, Westbury Utd v Ixworth Pykkerell (Westbury's home game to be played at Ixworth), Elveden Phoenix v Bushel.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Barrow v Beck Row, Bacton v Bury Rovers.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town v M & B Club, Galleywood v Faces FC, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Ongar Town v Kelvedon Hatch, White Ensign v Potter Street.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Linford Wanderers, Old Chelmsfordians v Leytonstone Utd, Ryan FC v Roydon, Westhamians v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division Two: Springfield v Newham Utd, Sungate v Soutminster St Leonards, Writtle v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Epping v Manford Way, Frenford Senior v Canning Town, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Runwell Hospital, Faces FC v Basildon Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Leigh Ramblers, Ramsden v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Herongate Ath, Linford Wanderers v Buckhurst Hill, Potter Street v Springfield, Sandon Royals v Sungate, Upminster v Writtle.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Quarter Final: Holland v Harold Wood Ath, Hutton v Epping, Shell Club Corringham v Maldon St Marys.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Semi Final: Harpenden Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Quarter Finals: Kelvedon Hatch v Old Southendians.

BILL SPURGEON CHARITY CUP

Semi Final: Broomfield v Ramsden, Mountnessing Boca v Chelmsford City Res.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Enfield 1893, Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Eton Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Mauritius Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Romford v London APSA, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Southend Manor.

GREENE KING VETS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup

Semi-Final: Writtle v Vichouse

Premier Division: Dunmow v Beacon Hill Rovers, Ford Basildon v Old Parmiterians, Herongate Athletic v Maidonians, Sporting Club Henderson v Runwell Old Boys

Division One: Britannia v Old Chelmsfordians, Frenford Senior v Herongate Athletic Reserves, Ludlows v Rochford Town, Springfield v PLA

Division Two East: Galleywood v Wickford Town, Pavillion United v Leigh Ramblers, White Notley v Hullbridge Sports

Division Two West: Great Danes v Chipping Ongar, Newbury Park v West Essex, Shenfield v Glassmasters, Sungate v Grays Athletic

League Cup Semi-final: Ford Basildon Reserves v Essex Police

Division Three East: Hutton Old Boys v Dunmow Reserves, Rosebay v Springfield Reserves, Shenfield Reserves v West Billericay

Division Three South: Benfleet Reserves v Hockley and Hawkwell, Hannakins Farm v Cricketers Horndon, Leigh Town v Runwell Hospital, Sporting Club Woodham Reserves v Hawkwell Athletic

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Westhamians, Fulbrook Royals v West Essex Reserves, Sanders v Lowhall

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v Brightlingsea Regent, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Tiptree Heath, Little Oakley v Weeley Ath, Mersea Island v University of Essex, Team Bury v Great Bentley.

Division One: Glemsford & Cavendish v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Rowhedge, Hedinghams v Clacton Utd, Lawford Lads v Mistley Utd, Sudbury Ath v Bures Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Gas Recreation, Brightlingsea Regent v Coggeshall Town, Bures Utd v Earls Colne, Clare Town v West Bergholt, Mistley Utd v Great Bentley, Weeley Ath v Little Oakley, White Notley v University of Essex.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Gosfield Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Sudbury Ath, Dedham Old Boys v Glemsford & Cavendish, Foxash Social v Tiptree Heath, Great Bradfords v Hedinghams Utd, Mersea Island v Lawford Lads.

Essex Premier Cup Round Five: Holland FC v Harold Wood Ath, West Bergholt v Brentwood Town Res.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division 1A: Woodbridge Town v St Johns.

Division 1B: Woodbridge Town v St Johns.

Under 10

Division 1A: Woodbridge Town v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division 1B: Woodbridge Town v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division 2A: Brantham Athletic v Sutton Heath.

Division 2B: Brantham Athletic v Sutton Heath.

Under 11

Division 1A: Ransomes v Boxford Rovers, St Johns v Kirton Kestrels.

Division 1B: Ransomes v Boxford Rovers, St Johns v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Two West A: Claydon v Sporting 87, Holbrook Hornets v Brantham Ath, Rickinghall Gunners v Lawshall Lions, Somersham v Rattlesden.

Division Two West B: Claydon v Sporting 87, Holbrook Hornets v Brantham Ath, Rickinghall Gunners v Lawshall Lions, Somersham v Rattlesden.

Under 12

Division One: Brantham Ath v Woodbridge Town, East Bergholt v Claydon, Kesgrave Kestrels v Shotley Rgs, Sproughton Youth Eagles v Martlesham Youth Meteors.

Division Two: Holbrook Hornets v Sutton Heath, Kirton Kestrels v Framlingham Town, Martlesham Youth Bombers v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Three: Capel Colts v Wickham Market.

Under 13

Friendly Cup Pool D: Ipswich Ath v Martlesham Youth Mustangs 360's.

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Youth Mustangs 356's, Felixstowe Hawks v Kirton Kestrels, Sutton Heath v Kesgrave Kestrels, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Youth.

Division Two East: Ipswich Lions v Framlingham Town.

Division Two West: Hadleigh Utd v Sporting 87.

Under 14

Cup: Witnesham Wasps GSC v Felixstowe Falcons.

Division One: Bramford Utd v Wickham Market, Claydon v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Ransomes v Brantham Ath, Tornadoes v Whitton Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Debenham.

Division Two: Bacton v Framlingham Town, Kesgrave Kestrels v St Johns, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Sutton Heath v Rickinghall Gunners.

Under 15

Cup: Debenham v Woolpit.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Kesgrave Kestrels, East Bergholt v Wetherden & Haughley, Holbrook Hornets v Ipswich Royals, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Trinity Rgs, Capel Colts v Wickham Market, Ipswich Hawks v Eye Saints, Kirton Kestrels v Felixstowe & Walton, Locomotive Laxfield v Sutton Heath, Thorndon Vipers v Sproughton Youth.

Under 16

Division One: Claydon v St Johns, Felixstowe & Walton v Whitton Utd.

Division Two: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Martlesham v Witnesham Wasps, Sporting 87 v Debenham, Sproughton Youth v Capel Colts, Whitton SC v East Bergholt.

Under 18

Division One: Bildeston Rgs v Campsea Ash Rgs, Kirton Kestrels v Holbrook Hornets, Martlesham Youth v Martlesham Youth, Whitton Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus