Saturday, February 7

BLUE SQUARE Premier Division: Altrincham v Eastbourne Borough, Barrow v Torquay, Grays Atheltic v Crawley Town, Kettering v Oxford Utd, Lewes v Wrexham, Mansfield v York, Northwich v Ebbsfleet Utd, Salisbury v Woking, Stevenage v Forest Green.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Altrincham v Eastbourne Borough, Barrow v Torquay, Grays Atheltic v Crawley Town, Kettering v Oxford Utd, Lewes v Wrexham, Mansfield v York, Northwich v Ebbsfleet Utd, Salisbury v Woking, Stevenage v Forest Green.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Basingstoke, Braintree Town v Worcester, Bromley v Bishop's Stortford, Dorchester v Havant & W, Eastleigh v Chelmsford, Fisher Athletic v Bath City, Hampton & Richmond v Newport County, Hayes & Yeading v Weston Super Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Thurrock, St Albans v AFC Wimbledon, Team Bath v Welling.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Billericay Town v Tonbridge Angels, Canvey Island v Harrow Borough, Carshalton Ath v Hastings Utd, Dover Athletic v Hendon, Harlow Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Heybridge Swifts v Dartford, Horsham v Ramsgate, Maidstone Utd v Boreham Wood, Margate v Tooting and Mitcham, Staines Town v Sutton Utd, Wealdstone v AFC Hornchurch.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Hillingdon Borough v East Thurrock Utd, Potters Bar Town v Witham Town, Redbridge v Concord Rangers, Thamesmead Town v Cheshunt, Tilbury v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Aveley, Waltham Forest v Maldon Town, Ware v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Ilford.

Most Read

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Bedworth Utd, Atherstone Town v Chesham Utd, Aylesbury Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers, Barton Rovers v Romulus, Bury Town v Leamington, Chasetown v Arlesey Town, Marlow v Nuneaton Town, Rothwell Town v Leighton Town, Stourport Swifts v Dunstable Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Soham Town Rangers, Woodford Utd v Malvern Town.

FA VASE

Fifth Round Proper: Lowestoft Town v Hungerford Town, Needham Market v Dereham Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Semi Final: King's Lynn Res v Gorleston.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Norwich Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Leiston, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Divison: Brantham Ath v Gt Yarmouth Town, Debenham LC v Thetford Town, Downham Town v Long Melford, Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Saffron Walden Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town.

North Division: Dereham v Gorleston, Leiston v Needham Market, Thetford v Stowmarket, Whitton Utd v Lowestoft.

South Division: Cornard v Halstead, Haverhill v Hadleigh, Maldon v AFC Sudbury, Stanway v Brantham, Witham v Harwich & Parkeston.

Chell Trophy second round first leg: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v FC Clacton.

Chell Trophy second round second leg: Long Melford v Diss, Walsham-le-Willows v Tiptree.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v St Johns, East Bergholt Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Ipswich Ath v Westerfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, Stonham Aspal v Capel Plough.

Division One: Achilles v Mendlesham, Claydon v Bramford Road OB, Old Newton Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Haughley Utd, Thurston v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd, Willis v Stanton.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal, Felixstowe Utd v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Stanton v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Divison B: Cockfield Utd v St Edmunds 65, Framlingham Town v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market, Woodbridge Ath v Claydon.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Sporting 87, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Hoxne, Bramford Utd v Sizewell Associates, Parkside Utd v Halesworth Town, Salvation Army v Ipswich Exiles, Stradbroke Utd v Elmswell.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Henley Ath, Albion Mills v Waterside, Ipswich Postals v St Clements Hospital, Somersham v John Bull Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham v Walsham le Willows 'A', Ipswich Exiles Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Coddenham, Sproughton Sports v Bramford Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Albion Mills Res, Ufford Sports v Stonham Aspal 'A'.

Division Five: AFC Hoxnes Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Bacton Utd Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Henley Ath Res v Bildeston Rangers Res, Sporting 87 Res v Salvation Amy Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Shotley, Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd 'A', Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Dennington Utd v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', St Clements Hospital v Needham Market Vets.

CAPITAL COUNTIES FEEDER LEAGUE (ANAGRAM RECORDS) TROPHY

Round Three: Epping v Winslow Utd, Padbury Utd v White Ensign.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Benfleet v Harold Wood Athletic, Newham Utd v Shell Club Corringham.

Round Three: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Maldon St Marys, Buckhurst Hill v Leytonstone Utd, Galleywood v Hutton.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Harold Wood Athletic v Benfleet, Westhamians v Runwell Hospital, White Ensign v Writtle.

Round Three: Canning Town v Old Chelmsfordians, Faces FC v Mountnessing Boca, Sandon Royals v Hutton, Sungate v Herongate Athletic.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round One: Hannakins Farm v Burnham Ramblers Res, Potter Street v Old Chelmsfordians.

EAST HAM MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: AFC Kings v Newham Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Mountnessing Boca, Frenford Senior v Ongar Town, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Manford Way v Canning Town.

Senior Division Two: Herongate Athletic v Sandon Royals, Linford Wanderers v Leigh Ramblers, Roydon v Rayleigh Town, Ryan FC v Westhamians.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Sungate, Debden Sports v Writtle, Metpol Chigwell NE v Ramsden, Runwell Hospital v Soutminster St Leonards, Shenfield AFC v Barnston, Springfield v Takeley Res, Upminster v Broomfield.

Reserve Division One: Frenford Senior v Manford Way, M & B Club v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Rayleigh Town v Epping, Shell Club Corringham v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers v Hannakins Farm, Ramsden v Barnston.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Potter Street, Leytonstone Utd v Springfield, Upminster v Buckhurst Hill.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Finals: St Johns Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Westerfield Utd Res v Leiston St Margarets Res.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Quarter Final: Bramford Road OB Res v Coplestonians 'A'.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Basildon Utd v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v London APSA, Clapton v Mauritius Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Stansted v Barkingside.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Quarter Final: Takeley v Hanworth Villa.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Gas Recreationv Earls Colne, Gt Bentley v Coggeshall Town, Hatfield Peverel v Brightlingsea Regent, Little Oakley v Dedham OB, Mersea Island v Weeley Ath, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v Team Bury, White Notley v Tiptree Heath.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Rowhedge, Foxash Social v Sudbury Ath, Gosfield Utd v Bures Utd, Gt Bradfords v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Holland FC v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v University of Essex, Bures Utd v Little Oakley, Coggeshall Town v Gt Bentley, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Mistley Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Weeley Ath v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Bradfield Rovers v Mersea Island, Dedham OB v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish v Holland FC, Sudbury Ath v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Heath v Gt Bradfords.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup Round One: Bury Rovers v Pot Black 06, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Westbury Utd v Haughley Utd Res, Elveden Phoenix v Black Boy (Sat), Garboldisham v Bushel, Barons v Sporting 87 A, Mildenhall Utd v Bacton Barrow v Rising Sun Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus