Saturday, February 20

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Eastbourne Borough 2 Altrincham 2, Forest Green 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Gateshead 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Wrexham 2 Crowley Town 0, Luton 1 AFC Wimbledon 2.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Eastbourne Borough 2 Altrincham 2, Forest Green 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Gateshead 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Wrexham 2 Crowley Town 0, Luton 1 AFC Wimbledon 2.

South: Bath City 2 Weymouth 0, Braintree Town 1 Bromley 1, Dorchester 2 Bishop's Stortford 0, Dover 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Eastleigh 2 Thurrock 8, Hampton & Richmond 0 Newport County 4, Lewes 0 Chelmsford 2, Staines Town 4 St Albans 3, Weston Super Mare 1 Basingstoke 1, Woking 0 Welling 5, Worcester 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2.

RYMAN

Premier: Aveley 1 Harrow Borough 2, Billericay Town 1 Maidstone United 1, Bognor Regis Town 0 Boreham Wood 1, Carshalton Athletic 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Cray Wanderers 2 Kingstonian 1, Dartford 3 Ashford Town 2, Hastings United 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Horsham 3 Hendon 1, Margate 1 Canvey Island 2, Tooting & Mitcham United 1 Sutton United 1, Wealdstone 2 AFC Hornchurch 3.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 2 Harlow Town 0, Cheshunt 2 Heybridge Swifts 3, Concord Rangers 3 Thamesmead Town 1, Enfield Town 2 Northwood 0, Lowestoft Town 4 East Thurrock United 3, Maldon Town 0 Potters Bar Town 4, Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Tilbury 2 Leyton 1, VCD Athletic 0 Romford 1, Waltham Forest 3 Ilford 0, Wingate & Finchley 3 Ware 1.

Most Read

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier League: CRC 2 Hadleigh Utd 0, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Wisbech Town 2, Leiston 3 Dereham 0, Norwich Utd 4 Debenham LC 1, Stanway Rovers 1 Needham Market 2, Walsham le Willows 3 Haverhill Rovers 1, Wivenhoe Town v Histon Res postponed, Woodbridge Town 0 Newmarket Town 3, Wroxham 1 Mildenhall 0.

Division One: Concord Utd 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Downham Town 3 Team Bury 3, Fakenham Town v Stowmarket Town postponed, Clacton v March Town Utd postponed, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Diss Town 3, Gorleston v Thetford Town postponed, Halstead Town 4 Swaffham Town 0, Long Melford 1 Brantham Ath 3, Saffron Walden Town 0 Whitton Utd 1.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South: Brantham Ath 4 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Long Melford 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 0, Haverhill Rovers 1 Halstead Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 0 AFC Sudbury 3, Witham Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 0.

North: Debenham LC v Lowestoft Town postponed, Dereham Town v Gorleston postponed, Diss Town 4 Norwich Utd 2, Gt Yarmouth 0 Needham Market 7, Thetford Town 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Whitton Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 3.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Woodbridge Ath 2, Felixstowe Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Framlingham Town 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 East Bergholt Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 1 Grundisburgh 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Melton St Audrys 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Coplestonians 2.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 1 Haughley Utd 2, Cockfield Utd 2 St Edmunds 65 2, Halesworth Town 2 Stanton 2, Mendlesham v BT Trimley postponed, Stonham Aspal 2 St Johns 2, Thurston 5 Wickham Market 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 Westerfield Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd v St Johns postponed, Stanton 3 Old Newton Utd 3.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Cockfield Utd 0, Felixstowe Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Framlingham Town 7 Bramford Road OB 0, Saxmundham Sports v Thurston postponed, Stowupland Falcons 1 Mendlesham 5, Wickham Market 0 Stonham Aspal 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 2 Somersham 1, Bramford Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Claydon 4 Ipswich Exiles 1, Sporting v Elmswell postponed, Stradbroke Utd v Salvation Army postponed, Trimley Red Devils 2 Henley Ath 1, Willis 1 Parkside Utd 9.

Division Three: Albion Mills 3 Ipswich Exiles Res 0, Benhall St Mary 1 Waterside 0, Coplestonians 'A' 2 AFC Brickmakers 2, Gt Blakenham 3 Sproughton Sports 2, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Bildeston Rangers 3, Ufford Sports 2 Sizewell Ass 2, Woolverstone Utd 5 AFC Crowley 3.

Division Four: Claydon Res 2 Walsham le Willows 'A' 4, Coddenham 1 Sporting 87 Res 2, Henley Ath Res 1 Bacton Utd Res 1, Salvation Army Res 1 Aldeburgh Town 1, St Clements Hospital 5 Woolverstone Utd Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 1.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 2 Benhall St Mary Res 2, Dennington Utd 1 Bramford Utd Res 1, East Bergholt Utd 'A' 4 Coddenham Res 4, Elmswell Res v Albion Mills Res postponed, Sizewell Ass Res 1 Old Newton Utd 'A' 3, Somersham Res 1 AFC Titans 1.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res 6 Halesworth Town Res 2, Aldeburgh Town Res 1 Stradbroke Utd Res 3, Felixstowe Harpers 1 Needham Market Vets 1, Shotley 5 Ipswich Rovers 1, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 3, Westerfield Utd 'A' 0 Cedars Park 4.

OMNICO CUP

Quarter Final: Capel Plough 1 Crane Sports 0.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter-final: Crane Sports Res 1 Woodbridge Ath Res 3, Grundisburgh Res 4 Ransomes Sports Res 3, Melton St Audrys Res 1 Achilles Res 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham OB 0 Little Oakley 3, Earls Colne 2 Mersea Is 0, Gt Bentley 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, Hedinghams Utd v Weeley Ath postponed, Holland FC 3 Tiptree Jobserve 1, University of Essex 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Rowhedge 2, Bradfield Rovers 0 West Clacton 3, Clacton Utd 3 Coggeshall Town 1, Glemsford & Cavendish 1 Foxash Social 2, Gosfield Utd 1 Lawford Lads 3, Gt Bradfords v Bures Utd postponed, Sudbury Ath 2 Clare Town 4.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford 0 University of Essex 4, Clare Town 0 Gas Rec 13, Coggeshall Town 3 West Bergholt 7, Little Oakley 2 White Notley 3.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 3 Boxted Lodgers 1, Hatfield Peverel 3 Wormingford 1, Kirby Ath 1 Hedinghams Utd 3, Lawford Lads 4 Sudbury Ath 0, Tiptree Jobserve v Glemsford & Cavendish postponed, Weeley Ath v Gosfield Utd postponed.

BORDER LEAGUE RESERVE CUP

Second Round: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Earls Colne 6.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Fifth Round: West Bergholt 2 Gas Rec 2 (6-2 aet), White Notley 2 Newbury Forest 2 (2-4 aet).

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Third Round: Sandon Royals 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3 (eat).

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Second Round: Broomfield 2 Writtle 1, Lakeside 1 Basildon Town 1 (Lakeside win 6-5 on pens.), Ryan FC 2 Upminster 6.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Galleywood 3 Faces FC 0, Harold Wood Ath 3 Mountnessing Boca 1, Manford Way 4 Benfleet 2.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 2 Leigh Ramblers 0, Sungate 5 Sandon Royals 2.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 2 Sawbridgeworth Town Res 1, Romford Res 2 Takeley Res 1, Roydon 3 Old Chelmsfordians 5.

Senior Division Three: Barnston 0 Newham Utd 7, Ramsden 0 Shenfield AFC 4, Wadham Lodge 3 Debden Sports 1.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 1 Harold Wood Ath 4, Faces FC 2 Manford Way 2, Mountnessing Boca 0 Frenford Senior 4, White Ensign 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1.

Reserve Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians 4 Benfleet 1, Herongate Ath 2 Buckhurst Hill 3, Leigh Ramblers 2 Ramsden 1, Westhamians 3 Barnston 2.

Reserve Division Three: Shenfield AFC 1 Springfield 4, Southminster St Leonards 4 Leytonstone Utd 0, Writtle 2 Maldon St Marys 1.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Bethnal Green United postponed, Basildon United v Takeley postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town postponed, Clapton 0 Enfield 1893 5, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers postponed, London APSA 0 Barkingside 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Eton Manor 1, Southend Manor 6 Tiptree United 0, Stansted 5 Mauritius Sports Association 1.

BROCH GROUP MID ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Southminster 0 UCC 1.

Division One: Scotia Billericay Res 2 Bradwell 3.

Division Two: Battlesbridge 0 Boreham 2, Brendans 2 St Margarets 2, Shenfield Hollands 1 Ferrers Athletic 1.

Division Three: Epping 2 Broomfield 5, Scotia Billericay A 4 Wickham Royals 0.

Division Four: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 0 Felsted Rovers 3, Burnham Ramblers 3 Runwell Hospital 6, Great Baddow Res 1 White Hart United 3, Tillingham 1 Durning 3.

Division Five: Battlesbridge A 1 Maldon St Mary 1, Marks Farm 4 Shelley Royals Res 3, Old Chelmsfordonians A 2 Silver End Res 4, St Cleres Res 6 Burnham Ramblers Res 0.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: CAS United 0 Westbury United 1, Haughley United 1 Bushel 3, Ixworth Pykkerell 5 Bartons 1, Lawshall Swan v Barrow postponed, Priors Inn 3 Barons 0.

Division Two: Elephant & Castle 4 Black Boy (Sat) 0, Garboldisham 3 Beck Row 1, Pakenham Fox 0 Tollgate Inn 4, RF Saints 1 Sporting 87 A 1, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook postponed.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND LEAGUES

The Essex Cup under-14s: Suffolk CSFA Girls 4 (N Basson 3, N Thomas) Essex CSFA Girls 1, Middlesex 4 Suffolk 5 (N Thomas 3, A Bryan, N Basson).

The Victoria Dodds Trophy under-16s: Suffolk CSFA Girls 1 (S Welton) Essex CSFA Girls 3, Middlesex 3 Suffolk CSFA 1 (S Welton).

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 1 Benfleet 4, Great Berry Rgs 6 Old Parmiterians 1, Dunmow 2 Writtle 2.

Division Two East: Hutton Old Boys 1 Hockley and Hawkwell 5, Shenfield Res 2 Essex Police 1, Witham CML 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1.

Division Two West: Cricketers Horndon 4 Ryan 2, Glassmasters 2 Britannia 4.

League Cup Semi-Final: Pavillion Utd 0 West Essex 0 (aet 5-4 pens).

Division Three East: Chipping Ongar 2 Springfield Res 1, Cricketers Horndon Res 2 FOBS 1, Great Baddow 3 Doddinghurst Olympic Res 3.

Division Three South: Hawkwell Ath 8 Wickford Town 2, Leigh Town 2 Ford Basildon Res 0, SC Woodham Res 2 Ludlows 2.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals 2 Hornminster 3, Old Parmiterian Res 7 Lowhall 2.

Essex County FA Cup Semi-final: Met Police Chigwell 1 Port of London Authority 2.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: CAS FC 0 Westbury Utd 1, Haughley Utd 1 Bushel 3, Ixworth Pykkerell 5 Bartons 1, Lawshall Swan v Barrow postponed, Priors Inn 3 Barons 0.

Division Two: Elephant & Castle 4 Black Boy (Sat) 0, Garboldisham 3 Beck Row 1, Pakenham Fox 0 Tollgate Inn 4, RF Saints 1 Sporting 87 'A' 1, Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook FC postponed.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division 1A: Ransomes A1 Witnesham Wasps 5.

Division 1B: Ransomes 0 Witnesham Wasps 1.

Division 2A: Felixstowe Falcons 2 Claydon 1.

Division 2B: Felixstowe Falcons v Claydon away win.

Under 10

Cup: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Woodbridge Town 2.

Plate: Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Woodbridge Town 3.

Division 1A: Hadleigh Utd 0 Witnesham Wasps 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 5 Framlingham Town 0.

Division 1B: Hadleigh Utd 1 Witnesham Wasps 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 6 Framlingham Town 0.

Division 3A: Debenham LC 2 Claydon 1.

Division 3B: Debenham LC 1 Claydon 2.

Under 11

Division 2A: Kirton Kestrels 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 4.

Division 2B: Kirton Kestrels 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 7.

Division 3A: AFC Kesgrave 1 Sizewell & Knodishall 1, Lawshall Lions 1 Debenham LC 2.

Division 3B: AFC Kesgrave 10 Sizewell & Knodishall 1, Lawshall Lions 1 Debenham LC 3.

Under 12

Cup: AFC Kesgrave 11 Martlesham 747's 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Kirton Kestrels 3, Whitton Utd 2 Rattlesden 3.

Division Three: Bacton 0 Sizewell & Knodishall 6, Trimley Red Devils 6 Bildeston Rgs 0.

Under 13

Cup: Witnesham Wasps 1 Sproughton Eagles 4, Capel Plough 0 Thorndon Vipers 3.

Plate: Sporting 87 4 Brantham Ath 2, Sutton Heath 0 Felixstowe & Walton 9, Witnesham Wasps 1 Sproughton Eagles 4, Woodbridge Town 6 East Bergholt 1.

Division Two: Eye Saints 9 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 1.

Cup: Witnesham Wasps 1 Sproughton Eagles 4.

Under 14

Cup: Kirton Kestrels 0 St Johns 2.

Division One: Martlesham Mustangs 6 Felixstowe & Walton 0, Sutton Heath 2 Brantham Ath 5, Woodbridge Town 0 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Division Two: Claydon v Sproughton postponed

Division Three: Holbrook Hornets 0 Westbourne Ath 2, Ipswich Ath 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Ipswich Lions 7 East Bergholt 0.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd 0 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 1, Claydon 3 Wickham Market 7, Tornadoes 4 Debenham LC 2, Whitton Utd 3 Ransomes 4.

Divisoin Two: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Woodbridge Town 2.

Under 16

Cup: Woodbridge Town 7 Claydon 0.

Division One: East Bergholt 8 Wetherden & Haughley 1, Felixstowe & Walton 0 Brantham Ath 6, Ipswich Royals 4 Sproughton 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Witnesham Wasps 6, Trimley Red Devils 3 Holbrook Hornets 1, Whitton Utd 0 St Johns 1.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 4 Ipswich Hawks 4, Debenham LC v Sutton Heath postponed, Eye Saints 1 Locomotive Laxfield 3, Kirton Kestrels 2 Capel Colts 5, Trinity Rgs 0 Wickham Market 8.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham U17 2 Wickham Market 2, Coplestonians 5 Willis U17 2, Martlesham U17 1 St Johns U17 8.