Saturday, February 13

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Barrow 0 Kettering 2, Cambridge Utd 2 AFC Wimbledon 2, Crawley Town 1 Altrincham 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 York 0, Grays Ath 0 Salisbury 2, Hayes & Yeading 3 Gateshead 2, Kidderminster 2 Forest Green 1, Oxford Utd 2 Histon 0, Rushden & Diamonds 1 Stevenage 0, Tamworth 2 Mansfield 4, Eastbourne Borough 0 Luton 1.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow 0 Kettering 2, Cambridge Utd 2 AFC Wimbledon 2, Crawley Town 1 Altrincham 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 York 0, Grays Ath 0 Salisbury 2, Hayes & Yeading 3 Gateshead 2, Kidderminster 2 Forest Green 1, Oxford Utd 2 Histon 0, Rushden & Diamonds 1 Stevenage 0, Tamworth 2 Mansfield 4, Eastbourne Borough 0 Luton 1.

South: Bishops Stortford 0 Hampton & Richmond 1, Braintree Town 1 Dover 2, Bromley 0 Staines Town 2, Chelmsford 0 Newport C 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Lewes 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Bath City 2, Welling 1 Dorchester 1, Weston Super Mare 2 Eastleigh 2, Weymouth 0 Basingstoke 6, Worcester 3 Woking 2.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: East Thurrock United 0 Enfield Town 0, Great Wakering Rovers 0 VCD Athletic 1, Harlow Town 0 Lowestoft Town 4, Heybridge Swifts 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Ilford 1 Cheshunt 2, Leyton 0 Concord Rangers 4, Northwood 1 Maldon Town 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Brentwood Town 2, Romford 1 Tilbury 2, Thamesmead Town 3 Redbridge 0, Ware 1 Waltham Forest 3.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 4, Haverhill Rovers 1 Debenham LC 0, Histon Res 2 Walsham le Willows 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Mildenhall Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Needham Market 2 Ely City 0, Newmarket Town 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Wisbech Town 0 Leiston 1.

Division One: Brantham Ath 4 Thetford Town 1, Diss Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Fakenham Town 2 Team Bury 4, Gorleston 4 Long Melford 1, Halstead Town 4 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Downham Town 0, March Town Utd 4 Cornard Utd 2, Stowmarket Town v FC Clacton postponed.

FA VASE

Fifth round: Royston 0 Wroxham 5.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Dereham Town 0 Mattishall 1, Cromer Town 0 Norwich Utd 3.

RIDGEONS RESERVES LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Stanway 3, Cornard Utd 3 Ipswich Wanderers 2, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Long Melford 3 Brantham Ath 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Braintree Town 2.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Debenham LC 4, Leiston 1 Needham Market 2, Lowestoft Town 13 Whitton Utd 0, Norwich Utd v Stowmarket Town postponed, Thetford Town 3 Gorleston 5, Walsham le Willows 1 Dereham Town 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Diss Town 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Epping 6 Benfleet 0, Mountnessing Boca 0 Frenford Senior 1, Ongar Town 2 Rayleigh Town 1, Westhamians 3 Galleywood 1, White Ensign 1 Canning Town 3.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 1 Sungate 4, Sandon Royals 0 Hutton 1, Southminster St Leonards 0 Shell Club Corringham 0.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys 0 Takeley Res 0, Runwell Hospital 1 Romford Res 0, Sawbridgeworth Town Res 1 Herongate Ath 2.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 2 Debden Sports 0, Catholic Utd 2 Wadham Lodge 3, Shenfield AFC 6 Barnston AFC 1, Writtle 2 Springfield 0.

Reserve Division One: Faces FC 0 Epping 3, Kelvedon Hatch 1 White Ensign 1, M & B Club 2 Harold Wood Ath 1.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston AFC 1 Buckhurst Hill 2, Benfleet 2 Hannakins Farm 0, Galleywood 0 Westhamians 2, Leigh Ramblers 6 Herongate Ath 2, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Runwell Hospital 1.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 3 Shenfield AFC 1, Ryan FC 5 Sungate 2, Springfield 4 Sandon Royals 2, Upminster 3 Basildon Town 0.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Fifth Round: Frenford Senior 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 1.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

First Round: Newham Utd 3 Faces FC 1.

Second Round: Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 Harold Wood Ath 2, Buckhurst Hill 2 Cranes Utd 3.

Third Round: Manford Way 8 Leigh Ramblers 2.

RESERVE DIVISION CUP

Second Round: Rayleigh Town 4 Manford Way 2.

DENNY MEMORIAL KING CUP

Second Round: Ramsden 2 Roydon 5.

SOUTHEND CHARITY CUP SECTION C

Second Round: Ensign 2 Writtle Res 1.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Old Newton Utd 1, Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath postponed, Grundisburgh 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Felixstowe Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 2 Stonham Aspal 5, BT Trimley 0 Thurston 2, Cockfield Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Haughley Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, St Johns 1 Halesworth Town 1, Wickham Market 5 St Edmunds 65 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 1 Grundisburgh 2, Capel Plough 0 St Johns 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Crane Sports 1, Melton St Audrys 3 Westerfield Utd 1, Old Newton Utd 4 Stanton 5, Ransomes Sports 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Woodbridge Ath 2 Coplestonians 2.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road OB 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Framlingham Town 2 Wickham Market 4, Saxmundham Sports 4 Leiston St Margarets 2, Stonham Aspal 1 Felixstowe Utd 4, Stowupland Falcons 2 BT Trimley 2, Thurston 5 Cockfield Utd 3.

Division Two: Claydon 3 Willis 2, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne postponed, Henley Ath 2 Parkside Utd 1, Salvation Army 2 Trimley Red Devils 8, Somersham 0 Ipswich Exiles 0, Sporting 87 3 Bramford Utd 1, Stradbroke Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers Albion Mills , Bildeston Rangers 8 Ufford Sports 2, Ipswich Exiles Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 9, Sizewell Ass 0 Benhall St Mary 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Coplestonians 'A' 2, Waterside 1 Sproughton Sports 1.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Tattingstone Utd 1, Salvation Army Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 1, Stonham Aspal 'A' 1 St Clements Hospital 3, Stowupland Falcons 'A' 2 Henley Ath Res 4, Walsham le Willows 'A' 1 Coddenham 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 4 Claydon Res 3.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 6 AFC Titans 1, Albion Mills Res 4 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 3, Benhall St Mary 2 Elmswell Res 3, Bramford Utd Res 1 Somersham Res 4, Coddenham Res 3 St Clements Hospital Res 2, Old Newton Utd 'A' 5 Sizewell Ass Res 0.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 0 Shotley 2, Cedars Park 4 AFC Crowley Res 2, Felixstowe Harpers 0 Westerfield Utd 'A' 5, Halesworth Town Res 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 5, Ipswich Rovers 0 Needham Market Vets 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Stradbroke Utd Res 2.

OMNICO CUP

Fourth Round: Wenhaston United 1 Capel Plough 4.

Quarter Final: AFC Crowley 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Leiston St Margarets 1 Framlingham Town 3, Stanton 1 Achilles 1 (home win on penalties).

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Earls Colne 6 Hatfield Peverel 0, Gas Rec 3 Little Oakley 0, Hedinghams Utd 1 Holland FC 5, Mersea Is 0 Brightllingsea Regent 2, Weeley Ath 1 Gt Bentley 7.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 6 Bures Utd 2, Clare Town 2 Lawford Lads 0, Coggeshall Town 1 Gosfield Utd 0, Foxash Social 1 Sudbury Ath 5, Kirby Ath 4 Gt Bradfords 1, Rowhedge 7 Glemsford & Cavendish 0 West Clacton 1 Clacton Utd 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 11 Clare Town 0, Dedham OB 1 Alresford 1, Gt Bentley 4 Earls Colne 2, Holland FC 2 Coggeshall Town 0, Little Oakley 3 Gas Rec 2, West Bergholt 5 White Notley 3.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 2 Boxted Lodgers 1, Gosfield Utd 2 Mersea Is 3, Hatfield Peverel 5 Kirby Ath 1, Lawford Lads 0 Foxash Social 4, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Hedinghams Utd 0.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking 0 Sawbridgeworth 1, Barkingside 3 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Bethnal Green United 3 Basildon United 2, Enfield 1893 2 Southend Manor 0, London APSA 2 Burnham Ramblers 4, Mauritius Sports Association 1 Hullbridge Sports 0, Tiptree United 1 Clapton 2, Witham Town 3 Stansted 0.

BORDER LEAGUE CUP

Second Round: Alresford Colne Rangers 0 West Bergholt 1 (aet), White Notley 3 Dedham OB 1, Wormingford Wanderers 0 Tiptree Jobserve 1.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

First Round: Glemsford & Cavendish Res 1 University of Essex Res 3, Sudbury Ath Res v Weeley Ath Res postponed.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One Knockout Cup: Barrow FC 5 CAS FC 2, Lawshall Swan FC 0 Westbury United 7.

Division Two Knockout Cup: Bacton United 3 Tollgate Inn 5, Bury Rovers 0 Black Boy (Sat) 3, RF Saints FC 6 Pakenham Fox FC 0.

Division One: Bartons FC 1 Barons FC 1, Priors Inn 6 Haughley United FC 0.

Division Two: Mildenhall United 4 Elephant & Castle FC 0, Garboldisham FC 6 Sporting 87 FC 0.

BROCH GROUP MID ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Essex Junior Cup Quarter-finals: Alemite Athletic 5 Braintree & Bocking 0, Byfleet Rangers 3 Scotia Billericay 1, Frenford Senior Res 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 1.

Premier Division: Little Waltham v Southminster postponed, Silver End 0 Harold Wood 1, Springfield Rouge 2 Manford Way 1.

Division One: Frenford Senior A 1 Sparta Basildon 2, Great Baddow 4 Bradwell 3, Manford Way Res 4 Shelley Royals 1, Mundon Vics 1 St Cleres 7, Rhodesia 0 Forest Glade 2, Scotia Billericay Res 5 Old Chelmsfordonians 1.

Division Two: City Colts 1 Ferrers Athletic 4, Harold Wood Res 1 Battlesbridge 0, Hutton 2 Writtle Manor 4, Shenfield Hollands 2 St Margarets 1, Stock 0 Swansmead 2, Sungate 1 Boreham 3.

Division Three: Bradwell Res 2 Frenford Senior B 2, Broomfield 3 Scotia Billericay A 1, Braintree & Bocking Res v Sporting Brentwood postponed, Latchingdon v Little Waltham Res postponed, Wickham Royals 3 Epping 1.

Division Four: Battlesbridge v Felsted Rovers postponed, Burnham Ramblers 10 Durning 0, Crays Hill 0 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 5, Focus Ferrers Res v Runwell Hospital postponed, Marconi 0 Tillingham 3, Springfield 0 Great Baddow Res 2, White Hart United 4 Mundon Vics Res 0.

Division Five: Battlesbridge A 1 Burnham Ramblers Res 0, Beacon Hill Rovers A 3 Old Chelmsfordonians A 3, Boreham Res 2 Silver End Res 2, Dunmow 1 UCC Res 2, Maldon St Mary 1 E2V Tech Res 4, Marks Farm 2 St Cleres Res 5, Shelley Royals Res 6 Wickham Royals Res 2.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One A: Felixstowe & Walton 2 Witnesham Wasps 1.

Cup: AFC Kesgrave 3 Ransomes 2.

Division One B: Felixstowe & Walton 3 Witnesham Wasps 1.

Cup: AFC Kesgrave 1 Ransomes 4.

Division Two A: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Whitton Utd 2, Claydon 1 Eye Saints 0.

Under 10

Division One A: Hadleigh Utd 1 Framlingham Town 0, Kirton Kestrels 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 9, Witnesham Wasps 2 Ipswich Ath 5.

Division One B: Hadleigh Utd 0 Framlingham Town 0, Kirton Kestrels 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 9, Witnesham Wasps 2 Ipswich Ath 2.

Division Two A: Felixstowe & Walton 0 Bacton 0.

Division Two B: Felixstowe & Walton 1 Bacton 1.

Division Three A: Eye Saints 0 East Bergholt 3.

Under 11

Division One A: Framlingham Town 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, St Johns 1 Woodbridge Town 3, Witnesham Wasps 4 Brantham Ath 1.

Division One B: Framlingham Town 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, St Johns 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Witnesham Wasps 8 Brantham Ath 0.

Division Two A: Sutton Heath 1 Whitton Utd 5, Trimley Red Devils 6 Bacton 0.

Division Two B: Sutton Heath 1 Whitton Utd 5, Trimley Red Devils 3 Bacton 3.

Division Three A: Debenham LC 4 Sporting 87 1, Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Lawshall Lions 2.

Division Three B: Debenham LC 6 Sporting 87 0, Sizewell & Knodishall v Lawshall Lions home win.

Under 12

Division One: Ransomes 8 East Bergholt 0.

Cup: Bildeston Rgs 0 Felixstowe Hawks 20, Boxford Rovers 2 Capel Plough 1.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Framlingham Town 2, Claydon 4 Whitton Utd 1, Felixstowe & Walton 10 Kirton Kestrels 2.

Cup: Boxford Rovers 2 Capel Plough 1, Brantham Ath 11 Sporting 87 1.

Division Three: Trimley Red Devils 6 Somersham 0.

Cup: Bildeston Rgs 0 Felixstowe Hawks 20, Brantham Ath 11 Sporting 87 1, Lawshall Lions 2 Wickham Mkt 3, Rickinghall Gunners 1 Bacton 7.

Under 13

Division One: Brantham Ath 1 Shotley Rgs 4, Ransomes 5 Martlesham Yth Bombers 0.

Cup: Martlesham Yth Meteors 10 Sproughton Yth Falcons 0, Thorndon Vipers 4 East Bergholt 8.

Division Two: Kirton Kestrels 2 Holbrook Hornets 5, Witnesham Wasps 3 Claydon 1.

Cup: Capel Plough 1 Framlingham Town 6, Copdock 3 Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 4, Wickham Mkt 5 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 1.

Division Three: Sutton Heath 1 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Cup: Capel Plough 1 Framlingham Town 6, Copdock 3 Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 4, Martlesham Yth Meteors 10 Sproughton Yth Falcons 0, Thorndon Vipers 4 East Bergholt 8, Westbourne Ath 2 Debenham LC 6, Wickham Mkt 5 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 1.

Under 14

Division One: Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Woodbridge Town cancelled, Martlesham Yth Mustangs 5 St Johns 0, Trimley Red Devils 6 Felixstowe & Walton 0.

Cup: Holbrook Hornets 3 Brantham Ath 4, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 5 Sutton Heath 4.

Division Two: Woodbridge Town B 1 Kirton Kestrels 2.

Cup: Bacton 2 Sproughton Yth 4, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 5 Sutton Heath 4.

Division Three: Debenham LC 1 Ipswich Lions 11, Sporting 87 3 Ipswich Ath 1.

Cup: Holbrook Hornets 3 Brantham Ath 4.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd 1 Felixstowe & Walton 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Ransomes 2, Kirton Kestrels 1 Claydon 3, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 2 Tornadoes 3.

Cup: Brantham Ath 5 St Johns 2, Whitton Utd 3 Wickham Mkt 2.

Division Two Cup: Brantham Ath 5 St Johns 2.

Under 16

Division One: Ipswich Royals 2 East Bergholt 5, Sproughton Yth v East Bergholt postponed, Whitton Utd 8 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Woodbridge Town 3 St Johns 4.

Cup: Sproughton Yth 0 Witnesham Wasps 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Brantham Ath 5.

Division Two: Claydon 1 Eye Saints 3, Kirton Kestrels 4 Ipswich Hawks 1, Locomotive Laxfield v Wickham Mkt cancelled, Sutton Heath 3 Bildeston Rgs 1, Trinity Rgs 1 Martlesham Yth Spitfires 3, Woolpit Wolves 2 Debenham LC 6.

Under 18

Division One: Sproughton Colts U17 3 Witnesham Wasps U18 4, St Johns U17 2 Wickham Mkt U18 2.

Cup: Martlesham Yth U17 0 Whitton Utd U18 8.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter