Saturday, February 20

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Eastbourne Borough v Altrincham, Forest Green v Cambridge Utd, Gateshead v Ebbsfleet Utd, Histon v Chester, Kettering v Grays Ath, Luton v AFC Wimbledon, Mansfield v Rushden & D'monds, Salisbury v Hayes & Yeading, Wrexham v Crawley Town.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Eastbourne Borough v Altrincham, Forest Green v Cambridge Utd, Gateshead v Ebbsfleet Utd, Histon v Chester, Kettering v Grays Ath, Luton v AFC Wimbledon, Mansfield v Rushden & D'monds, Salisbury v Hayes & Yeading, Wrexham v Crawley Town.

South: Bath City v Weymouth, Braintree Town v Bromley, Dorchester v Bishop's Stortford, Dover v Maidenhead Utd, Eastleigh v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Newport County, Lewes v Chelmsford, Staines Town v St Albans, Weston-S-Mare v Basingstoke, Woking v Welling, Worcester v Havant and W.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Aveley v Harrow Borough, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Boreham Wood, Carshalton Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Cray Wanderers v Kingstonian, Dartford v Ashford Town (Middx), Hastings Utd v Waltham Abbey, Horsham v Hendon, Margate v Canvey Is, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Sutton Utd, Wealdstone v AFC Hornchurch.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Harlow Town, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Concord Rangers v Thamesmead Town, Enfield Town v Northwood, Lowestoft Town v East Thurrock Utd, Maldon Town v Potters Bar Town, Redbridge v Gt Wakering Rovers, Tilbury v Leyton, VCD Ath v Romford, Waltham Forest v Ilford, Wingate & Finchley v Ware.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Rothwell Town, Arlesey Town v Burnham, Aylesbury Utd v Biggleswade Town, Bedworth Utd v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Atherstone Town, Chesham Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers, Marlow v Hitchin Town, Romulus v Leighton Town, Slough Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Stourport Swifts v Barton Rovers, Woodford Utd v Beaconsfield SYCOB.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Hadleigh Utd, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Wisbech Town, Leiston v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Debenham LC, Stanway Rovers v Needham Market, Walsham-le-Willows v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Histon Res, Woodbridge Town v Newmarket Town, Wroxham v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Downham Town v Team Bury, Fakenham Town v Stowmarket Town, FC Clacton v March Town Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Diss Town, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Harwich & Parkeston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Halstead Town, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Wivenhoe Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Lowestoft Town, Dereham Town v Gorleston, Diss Town v Norwich Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Needham Market, Thetford Town v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Premier Division: Galleywood v Faces F.C., Harold Wood Ath v Mountnessing Boca, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Manford Way v Benfleet, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Southminster St. Leonards, Hannakins Farm v Leigh Ramblers, Sungate v Sandon Royals.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Leytonstone Utd v Herongate Ath, Maldon St. Marys v Runwell Hospital, Romford Res v Takeley Res, Roydon v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Three: Barnston A.F.C. v Newham Utd, Ramsden v Shenfield A.F.C., Springfield v Catholic Utd, Wadham Lodge v Debden Sports.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Faces F.C. v Manford Way, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Galleywood, Leigh Ramblers v Ramsden, Westhamians v Barnston A.F.C.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Sungate, Shenfield A.F.C. v Springfield, Southminster St. Leonards v Leytonstone Utd, Upminster v Lakeside, Writtle v Maldon St. Marys.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Quarter Final: Thurrock Res v Buckhurst Hill.

SENIOR DIVISION LEAGUE CUP

Round Two: Epping v Westhamians.

RESERVE DIVISION LEAGUE CUP

Round Three: Sandon Royals v Kelvedon Hatch, Runwell Hospital v Hannakins Farm.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: Lakeside v Basildon Town, Ryan F.C. v Upminster, Shell Club (Corringham) v Canning Town, Hutton v Ongar Town, Broomfield v Writtle.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Woodbridge Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Melton St Audrys, Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians.

Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Haughley Utd, Cockfield Utd v St Edmunds 65, Halesworth Town v Stanton, Mendlesham v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v St Johns, Thurston v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v St Johns (venue tbc), Stanton v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Cockfield Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets being played at Eastwood Ho, Framlingham Town v Bramford Road Old Boys, Saxmundham Sports v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Stonham Aspal.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, Bramford Utd v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Elmswell, Stradbroke Utd v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Henley Ath, Willis v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Ipswich Exiles Res, Benhall St Mary v Waterside, Coplestonians 'A' v AFC Brickmakers, Gt Blakenham v Sproughton Sports, Tacket Street BBOB v Bildeston Rangers, Ufford Sports v Sizewell Ass, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Crowley.

Division Four: Claydon Res v Walsham Le Willows 'A', Coddenham v Sporting 87 Res, Henley Ath Res v Bacton United 89 Res, Salvation Army Res v Aldeburgh Town, St Clements Hospital v Woolverstone Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons 'A'.

Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Dennington Utd v Bramford Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Albion Mills Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Somersham Res v AFC Titans.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Halesworth Town Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Stradbroke Utd Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Needham Market Vets, Shotley v Ipswich Rovers, Sproughton Sports Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd 'A' v Cedars Park.

JR TRAVEL CUP

Quarter Final: Crane Sports Res v Woodbridge Ath Res, Grundisburgh Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Achilles Res.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham OB v Little Oakley, Bradfield Rovers v West Clacton, Clacton Utd v Coggeshall Town, Glemsford & Cavendish v Foxash Social, Gosfield Utd, Lawford Lads, Gt Bradfords v Bures Utd, Sudbury Ath v Clare Town, Wormingford Wanderers v Kirby Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town v Dedham OB, Coggeshall Town v University of Essex, West Bergholt v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Hedinghams Utd, Lawford Lads v Sudbury Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Glemsford & Cavendish, Weeley Ath v Gosfield Utd.

BORDER LEAGUE RESERVE CUP

Round Two: Brightlingsea Regent v Earls Colne, Mersea Is v Gt Bentley.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

First Round: Alresford Res v Wormingford Res, Little Oakley Res v Gas Recreation Res.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (kick off 2pm): CAS v Westbury Utd, Haughley Utd v Bushel, Ixworth Pykkerell v Bartons, Lawshall Swan v Barrow, Priors Inn v Barons.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Wickhambrook, Elephant & Castle v Black Boy (Sat), Garboldisham v Beck Row, Mildenhall Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Pakenham Fox v Tollgate Inn, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Witnesham Wasps v Claydon.

Under Nine

Division One A: Ransomes v Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils v Brantham Ath.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Yth Wolves.

Division One B: Ransomes v Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils v Brantham Ath.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Yth Wolves.

Division Two A: Felixstowe Falcons v Claydon.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Yth Wolves.

Division Two B: Felixstowe Falcons v Claydon.

Cup: Felixstowe & Walton v Martlesham Yth Wolves.

Under 10

Division One A: Hadleigh Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Cup: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodbridge Town.

Division One B: Hadleigh Utd v Witnesham Wasps.

Cup: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodbridge Town.

Division Three A: Claydon v Capel Plough postponed.

Division Three B: Claydon v Capel Plough postponed.

Under 11

Division A: Framlingham Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division One B: Framlingham Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two A: Kirton Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Two B: Kirton Kestrels v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Three A: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Lawshall Lions v Debenham LC.

Division Three B: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Lawshall Lions v Debenham LC.

Under 12

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Kirton Kestrels, Claydon v Felixstowe & Walton, Whitton Utd v Rattlesden.

Cup: AFC Kesgrave v Martlesham Yth 747's.

Division Three: Bacton v Sizewell & Knodishall, Rickinghall Gunners v Wickham Mkt, Trimley Red Devils v Bildeston Rgs.

Under 13

Division One: Woodbridge Town v East Bergholt.

Cup: Ransomes v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Brantham Ath, Sutton Heath v Felixstowe & Walton, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Yth Eagles.

Division Two: Eye Saints v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions.

Cup: Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Yth Eagles.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Thorndon Vipers, Copdock v Woodbridge Town B.

Cup: Ransomes v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Brantham Ath, Sutton Heath v Felixstowe & Walton.

Under 14

Division One: Martlesham Yth Mustangs v Felixstowe & Walton, Sutton Heath v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Trimley Red Devils.

Cup: Kirton Kestrels v St Johns.

Division Two: Claydon v Sproughton Yth.

Cup: Kirton Kestrels v St Johns.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Sporting 87, Holbrook Hornets v Westbourne Ath, Ipswich Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Lions v East Bergholt.

Under 15

Division One: Bramford Utd v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Claydon v Wickham Mkt, Sporting 87 v Kirton Kestrels, Tornadoes v Debenham LC, Whitton Utd v Ransomes.

Division Two: Kesgrave Kestrels v Woodbridge Town.

Under 16

Division One: East Bergholt v Wetherden & Haughley, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Royals v Sproughton Yth, Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps, Trimley Red Devils v Holbrook Hornets, Whitton Utd v St Johns.

Cup: Woodbridge Town v Claydon.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Ipswich Hawks, Eye Saints v Locomotive Laxfield, Kirton Kestrels v Capel Colts, Martlesham Yth Spitfires v Woolpit Wolves, Trinity Rgs v Wickham Mkt.

Cup: Woodbridge Town v Claydon.

Under 18

Division One: Coddenham Yth U17 v Wickham Mkt U18, Coplestonians U18 v Willis U17, Martlesham Yth U17 v St Johns U17.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND SCHOOLS GIRLS FA

County Schools: Suffolk U14 & U16 v Essex U14 & U16 (at Gainsborough SC ko 10.15am).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus