Saturday, February 06

BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon v Forest Green, Altrincham v Salisbury, Barrow v Luton, Chester v Ebbsfleet Utd, Crawley Town v Cambridge Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Grays Ath v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Hayes & Yeading, Kettering v York, Mansfield v Gateshead, Oxford Utd v Kidderminster, Tamworth v Stevenage.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Forest Green, Altrincham v Salisbury, Barrow v Luton, Chester v Ebbsfleet Utd, Crawley Town v Cambridge Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Wrexham, Grays Ath v Rushden & D'monds, Histon v Hayes & Yeading, Kettering v York, Mansfield v Gateshead, Oxford Utd v Kidderminster, Tamworth v Stevenage.

South: Basingstoke v Hampton & Richmond, Bath City v Dover, Chelmsford v Eastleigh, Dorchester v Bromley, Havant and W v Worcester, Lewes v Braintree Town, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop's Stortford, Newport County v Welling, St Albans v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Weymouth, Woking v Thurrock.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Aveley v Maidstone Utd, Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Tonbridge Angels, Carshalton Ath v Boreham Wood, Cray Wanderers v AFC Hornchurch, Dartford v Sutton Utd, Hastings Utd v Canvey Is, Horsham v Kingstonian, Margate v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Wealdstone v Waltham Abbey.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, Concord Rangers v Potters Bar Town, Enfield Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Ware, Maldon Town v Leyton, Redbridge v Ilford, Tilbury v Northwood, VCD Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Romford, Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock Utd.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Aylesbury Utd, Barton Rovers v Rothwell Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Soham Town Rangers, Bedworth Utd v Arlesey Town, Burnham v Bromsgrove Rovers, Chesham Utd v Bury Town, Hitchin Town v Romulus, Leighton Town v Atherstone Town, Stourport Swifts v Marlow, Sutton Coldfield Town v Biggleswade Town, Woodford Utd v Slough Town.

FA VASE

Fourth Round Proper Replay: Wroxham v Armthorpe Welfare.

Fifth Round Proper: Needham Market v Daventry Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Debenham LC v Wisbech Town, Dereham Town v Histon Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Leiston v Hadleigh Utd, Norwich Utd v Stanway Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Downham Town v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Halstead Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Diss Town, Swaffham Town v FC Clacton, Team Bury v March Town Utd, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v AFC Sudbury, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, Witham Town v Harwich & Parkeston.

North Division: Diss Town v Dereham Town, Gorleston v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

CHELL TROPHY

Round Two: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Earls Colne, Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Tiptree Jobserve, Holland FC v University of Essex, Lt Oakley v Hatfield Peverel, Mersea Island v Gt Bentley, Weeley Ath v Gas Rec, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Division One: Bures Utd v Wormingford Wdrs, Foxash Social v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Coggeshall Town, Gosfield Utd v Sudbury Ath, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Clacton Utd, Rowhedge v Gt Bradfords, West Clacton v Clare Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Dedham Old Boys v Lt Oakley, Earls Colne v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Gt Bentley v University Of Essex, West Bergholt v Alresford.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Hatfield Peverel v Foxash Social, Sudbury Ath v Glemsford & Cavendish, Tiptree Jobserve v Weeley Ath, Wormingford v Lawford Lads.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Old Newton Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Thurston, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns (pp), St Edmunds 65 v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys (pp), Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Woodbridge Ath (pp), East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Ransomes Sports, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, St Johns v Grundisburgh (pp), Stanton v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v Framlingham Town, BT Trimley v Wickham Market, Cockfield Utd v Mendlesham, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Stowupland Falcons v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Willis, Bacton Utd 89 v Parkside Utd, Bramford Utd v Claydon, Elmswell v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Stradbroke Utd, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Somersham (pp).

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Great Blakenham, Albion Mills v Benhall St Mary, Bildeston Rangers v Waterside, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Sproughton Sports, Woolverstone Utd v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Woolverstone Utd Res, Coddenham v Stonham Aspal 'A', Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Tattingstone Utd v St Clements Hospital, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Sporting 87 Res.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Benhall St Mary Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Bramford Utd Res, Elmswell Res v Coddenham Res, Old Newton Utd 'A' v Dennington Utd, Somersham Res v AFC Hoxne Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Sizewell Ass Res.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Halesworth Town Res, Ipswich Rovers v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Shotley, Stradbroke Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers.

CLUB COLOURS CUP

Quarter Final: Claydon Res v AFC Crowley Res, Henley Ath Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Salvation Army Res v Coplestonians 'A', Westerfield Utd 'A' v Albion Mills Res.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

KICK offs 2pm:

Division One: Barons v Lawshall Swan, Barrow v Ixworth Pykkerell, Bartons v Haughley Utd, Bushel v CAS, Westbury Utd v Priors Inn.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Garboldisham, Beck Row v Elephant & Castle, Black Boy (Sat v Bury Rovers, Pakenham Fox v Sporting 87 A, Tollgate Inn v Mildenhall, Wickhambrook v RF Saints.

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Deben: Chantry Grasshoppers v Bacton, Claydon v Debenham LC, St Johns v Sizewell & Knodishall, Whitton Utd v Kirton Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps v Martlesham Yth.

Orwell: Capel Plough v AFC Kesgrave, Framlingham Town v Felixstowe & Walton, Trimley Red Devils v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Ath.

Under Nine

Division One A: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v Brantham Ath.

Division One B: AFC Kesgrave v Ransomes, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Felixstowe & Walton v Trimley Red Devils, Witnesham Wasps v Brantham Ath.

Division Two A: Chantry Grasshoppers v Martlesham Yth Wolves, Eye Saints v Felixstowe Falcons, Kirton Kestrels v Claydon, Martlesham Yth Jets v Whitton Utd.

Division Two B: Kirton Kestrels v Claydon, Martlesham Yth Jets v Whitton Utd.

Under 10

Division One A: Framlingham Town v Chantry Grasshoppers, Hadleigh Utd v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Witnesham Wasps.

Division One B: Framlingham Town v Chantry Grasshoppers, Hadleigh Utd v Kirton Kestrels, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Town, St Johns v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Two A: Bacton v Martlesham Yth, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Holbrook Hornets, Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two B: Bacton v Martlesham Yth, Felixstowe & Walton v Brantham Ath, Sizewell & Knodishall v Holbrook Hornets, Whitton Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Three A: Capel Plough v Debenham LC, Claydon v Wickham Mkt, East Bergholt v Shotley Rgs, Locomotive Laxfield v Eye Saints.

Division Three B: Capel Plough v Debenham LC, Claydon v Wickham Mkt, East Bergholt v Shotley Rgs, Locomotive Laxfield v Eye Saints.

Under 11

Division One A: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Witnesham Wasps v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division One B: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton, Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Witnesham Wasps v Framlingham Town, Woodbridge Town v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Division Two A: Bacton v Whitton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Yth v Sutton Heath.

Division Two B: Bacton v Whitton Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers v Claydon, Kirton Kestrels v Trimley Red Devils, Martlesham Yth v Sutton Heath.

Division Three A: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town Knights.

Division Three B: AFC Kesgrave v Sizewell & Knodishall, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town Knights.

Under 12

Division One: East Bergholt Capel Plough, Felixstowe Hawks Martlesham Yth 747's, Ransomes Debenham LC, St Johns AFC Kesgrave, Witnesham Wasps Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Brantham Ath Holbrook Hornets, Felixstowe & Walton Boxford Rovers, Kirton Kestrels Claydon, Rattlesden Chantry Grasshoppers, Whitton Utd Framlingham Town.

Division Three: Hadleigh Utd Bacton, Sizewell & Knodishall Whitton SC, Somersham Bildeston Rgs, Sporting 87 Rickinghall Gunners, Wickham Mkt Lawshall Lions.

Under 13

Division One: Martlesham Yth Meteors v Ransomes, Shotley Rgs v Felixstowe & Walton, Sproughton Yth Eagles v East Bergholt, Woodbridge Town v Martlesham Yth Bombers postponed.

Cup: Woodbridge Town v Martlesham Yth Bombers.

Division Two: Claydon v Whitton Utd, Holbrook Hornets v Eye Saints, Ipswich Ath v Sizewell & Knodishall, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Witnesham Wasps, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions v Kirton Kestrels.

Division Three: Capel Plough v Sporting 87, Debenham LC v Thorndon Vipers, Sutton Heath v Copdock, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Yth Falcons, Westbourne Ath v Woodbridge Town B.

Under 14

Division One: Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps, Martlesham Yth Hurricanes v Brantham Ath, Martlesham Yth Mustangs v Whitton Utd, Trimley Red Devils v St Johns, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v Bacton, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town B, Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) v Claydon, Sproughton Yth v Kirton Kestrels, Thorndon Vipers v Wickham Mkt.

Division Three: Debenham LC v Sporting 87, Holbrook Hornets v East Bergholt, Ipswich Ath v Westbourne Ath, Ipswich Lions v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 15

Division One: Claydon v Ransomes, Felixstowe & Walton v Tornadoes, Kirton Kestrels v Debenham LC, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Mkt v Saxmundham Sports Scorpions.

Division Two: Bacton v Felixstowe Falcons, Eye Saints v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Martlesham Yth Bombers, Witnesham Wasps v Kesgrave Kestrels, Woodbridge Town v Sutton Heath.

Under 16

Division One: Ipswich Royals v St Johns postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe & Walton postponed, Sproughton Yth v Brantham Ath, Wetherden & Haughley v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Witnesham Wasps v Holbrook Hornets.

Cup: Eye Saints v Felixstowe & Walton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sutton Heath.

Division Two: Debenham LC v Wickham Mkt, Martlesham Yth Spitfires v Kirton Kestrels, Sutton Heath v Capel Colts v postponed, Trinity Rgs v Locomotive Laxfield, Woolpit Wolves v Claydon.

Cup: Eye Saints v Felixstowe & Walton, Ipswich Hawks v Bildeston Rgs, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sutton Heath.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town v Martlesham Yth, Martlesham Yth v Coplestonians U18, St Johns U17 v Sproughton Colts U17, Wickham Mkt v Witnesham Wasps, Willis U17 v Whitton Utd U18, Witnesham Wasps U17 v Coddenham Yth U17.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter