Saturday, February 27

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham 1 Grays Ath 1, Crawley Town 2 Luton 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Barrow 4, Hayes & Yeading 1 Mansfield 1, Kidderminster 3 Histon 0, Salisbury 1 Wrexham 1, York 0 Eastbourne Borough 1, Rushden & Diamonds 0 Kettering 0.

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham 1 Grays Ath 1, Crawley Town 2 Luton 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Barrow 4, Hayes & Yeading 1 Mansfield 1, Kidderminster 3 Histon 0, Salisbury 1 Wrexham 1, York 0 Eastbourne Borough 1, Rushden & Diamonds 0 Kettering 0.

South: Bromley 4 Weymouth 0, Dorchester 1 Woking 1, Lewes 3 Worcester 3, Maidenhead Utd 0 Chelmsford 2, Newport County 1 Braintree Town 0, Staines Town 1 Eastleigh 2, Welling 0 Bath City 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt 1 Northwood 2, Concord Rangers 2 Brentwood Town 0, East Thurrock United 2 Ware 1, Harlow Town 1 VCD Athletic 2, Heybridge Swifts v Potters Bar Town postponed, Ilford 5 Tilbury 4, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town posptoned, Redbridge v Leyton postponed, Romford v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Thamesmead Town 1 Maldon Town 5, Wingate & Finchley 2 Waltham Forest 0.

The Zamaretto League

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town 2 Arlesey Town 4, Barton Rovers v Slough Town postponed, Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 AFC Sudbury 0, Biggleswade Town v Stourport Swifts postponed, Bromsgrove Rovers 2 Marlow 0, Burnham 2 Bedwort Utd 0, Hitchin Town 3 Woodford Utd 0, Leighton Town 2 Chesham Utd 1, Rothwell Town v Romulus postponed, Soham Town Rangers v Aylesbury Utd postponed, Sutton Coldfield Town v Bury Town postponed.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Mildenhall Town 9 Wivenhoe Town 3, Newmarket Town 0 Leiston 3.

Division One: Diss Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Long Melford 0 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Fakenham Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Brantham Ath 2, Swaffham Town 0 Gorleston 5, Thetford Town 3 Cornard Utd 0.

FA Vase

Sixth round: Needham 1 Wroxham 2, Shildon 1 Whitley Bay 5, Gresley 1 Whitehawk 3.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Ongar Town 2 Manford Way 1.

Reserve Division One: White Ensign 2 Canning Town 2.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 2 Woodbridge Ath 2, Melton St Audrys 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Westerfield Utd 1 Ipswich Ath 2. All other matches postponed.

Division One: Halesworth Town 3 Bramford Road OB 1, Saxmundham Sports 1 St Edmunds 65 3. All other matches postponed.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians postponed, Grundisburgh 7 Capel Plough 1, St Johns v Crane Sports postponed, Stanton 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Woodbridge Ath 6 Ipswich Ath 2.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd 3 Saxmundham Sports 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Thurston 1. All other matches postponed.

Division Two: Bramford Utd 0 Henley Ath 2, Claydon 2 Elmswell 1. All other matches postponed.

Division Three: AFC Crowley 2 Ufford Sports 1, Gt Blakenham 3 Coplestonians 'A' 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 1 Benhall St Mary, Sizewell Ass v Albion Mills postponed, Waterside v Woolverstone Utd postponed.

Division Four: Claydon Res 0 Salvation Army Res 3, Coddeham 2 Aldeburgh 1, Henley Ath Res 4 St Clements Hospital 2, Sporting 87 Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res postponed, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Stowupland Falcons 'A' postponed.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 2 East Bergholt Utd 'A' 4, St Clements Hospital Res 0 Bramford Utd Res 3. All other matches postponed.

Division Six: Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town Res postponed, Felixstowe Harpers 2 AFC Crowley Res 2, Ipswich Rovers v Westerfield Utd 'A' postponed, Sproughton Sports Res 9 Halesworth Town Res 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 8 Shotley 0.

JR Travel Cup

Quarter-final: East Bergholt Utd Res v Old Newton Utd Res postponed.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi-final: Ransomes Sports 0 Capel Plough 1, Team Bury v Grundisburgh postponed.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Semi-final: AFC Brickmakers 3 Somersham 4, Salvation Army 2 Glemsford 3.

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bushel 1 Barrow 5, Ixworth 2 Lawshall 0.

Division Two: Beck Row 0 Barrow 5, Pakenham 5 Garboldisham 2.

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup

First round: Bacton v Elephant & Castle postponed.

Quarter-final: Westbury 6 CAS 0, Black Boy 1 RF Saints 3, Mildenhall Utd 5 Barons 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Weeley Ath 1, Brightlingsea Regent 2 White Notley 1, Gt Bentley v Earls Colne postponed, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Rec postponed, Holland FC v West Bergholt postponed, Little Oakley 4 Hedinghams Utd 1, Mersea Is v University of Essex postponed, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Dedham OB 1.

Division One: Bures Utd 2 Kirby Ath 7, Clacton Utd v Gt Bradfords postponed, Clare Town v Boxted Lodgers postponed, Glemsford & Cavendish 0 Wormingford Wanderers 4, Lawford Lads v Rowhedge postponed, Sudbury Ath 2 Bradfield Rovers 4, West Clacton v Gosfield Utd postponed.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford postponed, Dedham OB 1 Holland FC 2, Gas Rec v Brightlingsea postponed, University of Essex 1 Gt Bentley 0, West Bergholt v Little Oakley postponed.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Sudbury Ath 1. All other matches postponed.

Essex Senior League

Eton Manor v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Takeley v Bethnal Green United postponed, Burnham Ramblers 3 Eton Manor 3, Enfield 1893 v Stansted postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Basildon United postponed, London APSA 1 Clapton 0, Mauritius Sports Association 1 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Witham Town 1, Tiptree v Barkingside postponed.

Broch Group Mid Essex Football League

Premier Division League Cup semi-final: Braintree & Bocking 4 Scotia Billericay 2.

Premier Division: Harold Wood 2 Focus Ferrers 2, Springfield Rouge 1 Southminster 0.

Division Two League Cup semi-final: St Margarets 2 Ferrers Athletic 2 aet (St Margarets win 3-1 on penalties).

Division Three League Cup semi-final: Old Chelmsfordonians Res 1 Broomfield 4.

Division Four League Cup semi-final: Mundon Vics Res 3 Focus Ferrers Res 4.

Division Five League Cup semi-final: Beacon Hill Rovers A 4 E2V Tech Res 4 aet (E2V Tech Res win 4-2 on penalties).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter