Saturday, February 12

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 1 York 0, Bath City 2 Tamworth 0, Crawley Town 3 Wrexham 2, Darlington 6 Eastbourne Borough 1, Grimsby 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Histon 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Kettering 1 Barrow 1, Kidderminster 2 Altrincham 1, Luton 1 Fleetwood Town 3, Southport 4 Forest Green 0, Rushden & Diamonds 0 Gateshead 2.

South: Basingstoke 1 Eastleigh 2, Boreham Wood 0 Dorchester 0, Braintree Town 1 Dartford 1, Bromley 0 Staines Town 1, Dover 0 Weston S Mare 1, Hampton & Richmond 0 Welling 1, Havant & W 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Maidenhead Utd 0 Lewes 2, St Albans 0 Chelmsford 2, Thurrock 2 Farnborough 4, Bishops Stortford 0 Woking 4.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley 1 Kingstonian 1, Billericay Town 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, Bury Town 3 Carshalton Athletic 0, Concord Rangers 3 Harrow Borough 0, Croydon Athletic 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Folkestone Invicta 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Hastings United 3 Tooting & Mitcham United 2, Hendon 2 Maidstone Utd 3, Horsham 1 Margate 1, Sutton Utd 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Wealdstone 3 Canvey Island 3.

Division One North: Enfield Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Grays Athletic 3 Romford 0, Harlow Town 1 Thurrock Utd 1, Heybridge Swifts 5 Cheshunt 2, Needham Market 0 Brentwood Town 0, Redbridge v Potters Bar Town - postponed, Thamesmead Town 1 Waltham Forest 0, Tillbury 3 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Waltham Abbey 2 Ringate & Finchley 4, Ware 0 Maldon & Tiptree 4.

Most Read

FA Vase

Fifth Round: Coalville 3 Holbrook Sports 1, Kings Lynn Town 2 St Neots Town 1, Leiston 2 Long Buckby 1, Leverstock Green 1 Rye Utd 2, Poole Town 3 Spennymoor Town 2, Stansted 0 Dunston UTS 2, Torpoint Athletic 1 Billingham Synthonia 0, Whitley Bay 5 Dunstable 1.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 2 Stanway Rovers 2, FC Clacton 0 Ely City 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Dereham Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Mildenhall Town 1, Norwich Utd 5 Brantham Ath 1, Wisbech Town v Walsham le Willows - postponed, Wroxham 4 Histon Res 1.

Division One: Downham Town 1 Gorleston 6, Godmanchester Rovers 6 Halstead Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 0 March Town Utd 4, Long Melford 4 Stowmarket Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 4 Bury Town 1, Swaffham Town 4 Fakenham Town 1, Thetford Town 2 Cambridge Univ Press 2, Whitton Utd 4 Cornard Utd 2.

Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Wanderers- postponed, Brantham Ath 6 Hadleigh Utd 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Long Melford 0, Halstead Town 1 Braintree Town 5, Stanway Rovers 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Witham Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Reserve North Division: Dereham Town 2 Diss Town 0, Gorleston 11 Whitton Utd 2. All other matches postponed.

Essex Junior Cup

Fifth Round: Braintree & Bocking 3 Stambridge 1.

Quarter Final: Kelvedon Hatch 8 Leigh Town 1.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 2 Buckhurst Hill 1, Galleywood 5 White Ensign 1, Manford Way 0 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Mountnessing 1 Epping 2, Ongar Town 2 Canning Town 1, Westhamians 2 M & B Club 1.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 1 Runwell Hospital 2, Hutton 2 Benfleet 0, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Southminster St Leonards 0, Ryan FC 1 Sungate 1, Sandon Royals 1 Thurrock Res 0.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Herongate Ath 2, Leytonstone Utd 1 Maldon St Marys 1, Roydon 3 Waltham Abbey Res 2, Upminster 0 Wadham Lodge 3.

Senior Division Three: Castle Utd 14 Writtle 1, Old Southendian 4 Bowers & Pitsea Res 1, Ramsden 0 Newham Utd 2, Shenfield AFC 2 Basildon Town 3, Springfield 0 Debden Sports 1.

Reserve Division One: Epping 3 Harold Wood Ath 3, M & B Club 2 Frenford Senior 3, White Ensign 2 Westhamians 4.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton 2 Upminster 0, Mountnessing 0 Aldborough Ath 0.

Reserve Division Three: Debden Sports 3 Castle Utd 2, Newham Utd 3 Shenfield AFC 1, Southminster St Leonards 2 Sandon Royals 1, Sungate 4 Leytonstone Utd 1, Writtle 0 Leigh Ramblers 8.

Essex County FA Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Alemite 7 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Round One: West Bergholt Res 2 Rowhedge Res 4.

Border League Knock-out Cup

Quarter Final: Holland FC 2 West Bergholt 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Hatfield Peverel 1, Dedham OB 1 Little Oakley 1, Earls Colne 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Harwich & Parkeston 2 Gt Bentley 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 Gas Rec 6, Rowhedge 3 White Notley 0, Tiptree Jobserve 0 Sudbury Ath 5, University of Essex 1 Wormingford Wanderers 3.

Division One: Barnston AFC 3 West Clacton 4, Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers- postponed, Clacton Utd 0 Kirby Ath 1, Clare Town 1 Gosfield Utd 2, Foxash Social 1 Coggeshall Town 5, Mersea Is 0 Lawford Lads 1, Newbury Forest v Rayne (pp), Weeley Ath 0 St Osyth 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 4 Earls Colne 3, Gas Rec 8 Holland FC 1, Hatfield Peverel 0 Gt Bentley 2, Little Oakley 6 Foxash Social 1, White Notley 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Mersea Is 3, Bradfield Rovers 3 Hedinghams Utd 0, Gosfield Utd 2 Wormingford Wands 0, Kirby Ath 1 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Lawford Lads 2 Barnston AFC 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath - postponed, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath - postponed, Framlingham Town 4 Crane Sports 1, Melton St Audrys 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Ransomes Sports 1 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Division One: BT Trimley 0 Mendlesham 3, Halesworth Town 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Ipswich Exiles 3 Trimley Red Devils 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Wickham Market 1, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd - postponed, Stowupland Falcons 1 St Johns 2, Thurston 2 Wenhaston Utd 5.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 2 Felixstowe Utd 6, Framlingham Town 0 Grundisburgh 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Achilles 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 Ransomes Sports 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 1, Woodbridge Ath 1 Coplestonians 1.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Mendlesham 1, Cockfield Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 6, East Bergholt Utd v Stowupland Falcons - postponed, Haughley Utd 3 Capel Plough 6, Stanton 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Thurston 3, Wickham Market 2 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 0 AFC Crowley 2, Benhall St Mary 0 Claydon 2 Bramford Utd 7 AFC Hoxne 2, Henley Ath 1 Salvation Army 1, Parkside Utd 1 Gt Blakenham 2.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers 2 Stradbroke Utd 2, St Clements Hospital 2 Sproughton Sports 2, Tattingstone Utd 3 Walsham le Willows A 2, Waterside 2 Ufford Sports 5, Willis 2 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Woolverstone Utd 1 Coplestonians A 5.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 2 Bramford Utd Res 1, Aldeburgh Town 1 AFC Brickmakers 5, Claydon Res 8 Stonham Aspal A 0, Coddenham 2 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Salvation Army Res 2 Henley Ath Res 4.

Division Five: Cedars Park 9 Coddenham Res 1, East Bergholt Utd A 1 St Clements Hospital Res 1, Felixstowe Harpers 5 Dennington Utd 2, Old Newton Utd A 6 Woolverstone Utd Res 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 4 Westerfield Utd A 4.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Cedars Park Res 1, Shotley 8 AFC Titans 2, Sizewell Ass Res 4 Halesworth Town Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 5 Stradbroke Utd Res 3, Sproughton Utd 10 Willis Res 1.

Omnico Cup Third Round: Grundisburgh 2 Stanton 1.

Omnico Cup Fourth Round: Bramford Road OB 1 Haughley Utd 0, Sporting 87 1 Achilles 4.

Mid-Essex Football League

Premier Division: Focus Ferrers 0 Springfield Rouge 1, Great Baddow 6 Byfleet Rayleigh 1, Little Waltham 7 Harold Wood 3, Scotia Billericay 3 Beaconhill Rovers 0, St Cleres 2 UCC 1.

Division One: Bradwell 1 Frenford Senior ‘A’ 3, Mundon Vics 0 Manford Way 0, Rhodesia 4 Stags Head 1, Shenfield Hollands 4 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Swan Mead 1 Sparta Basildon 0, Writtle Manor v Ferrers Ath - postponed.

Division Two: Battlesbridge 3 Little Waltham res 3, Boreham 4 Harold Wood Res 2, Brendans 1 Sungate 0, Manford Way Res 2 Hutton 1, Sporting Brentwood 7 Broomfield 3, St Margarets 1 Rayleigh 2.

Division Three: Beaconhill Rovers Res 9 City Colts 1, Braintree & Bocking Res v White Hart Utd - postponed, Byfleet Rayleigh Res v St Cleres Res - postponed, E2V Tech 1 Epping 0, Frenford Senior ‘B’ 3 Felsted Rovers 5, Stock 3 Latchingdon 1.

Division Four: Basildon Ath 4 Mundon Vics Res 3, Beaconhill Rovers ‘A’ v Springfield - postponed, Burnham Ramblers v Battlesbridge Res - postponed, Crays Hill 0 Silver End Res 9, Durning 1 Great Baddow Res 3, Focus Ferrers Res 1 Runwell Hospital 9, Rayleigh Res 0 Tillingham 2.

Division Five: Dunmow 3 Laindon Orient 5, Marconi 0 Maldon St Mary 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Battlesbridge ‘A’ 2, Sparta Basildon Res v Rayleigh ‘A’ - postponed, St Cleres ‘A’ 4 UCC Res 5, White Hart Utd Res 0 Burnham Ramblers Res 2.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Mildenhall Utd 3 St Edmunds 6.

Division Two: Black Eagles 5 Bury Rovers 3.

Fair Play Cup

Round One: Barrow 2 Bushel 1, Sporting 87 A 0 Barons 5, Bacton Utd 2 Westbury Utd 3, Tollgate Inn 0 Priors Inn 4, RF Saints 0 Beck Row 3, Lawshall Swan 1 Bartons 2, Hopton 2 Garboldisham 7, Elephant & Castle 2 Black Boy (Sat) 4.