Saturday, February 19

Blue Square

Premier: Altrincham v Kettering, Barrow v Mansfield, Eastbourne Borough v Histon, Fleetwood Town v Grimsby, Forest Green v Darlington, Hayes & Yeading v Southport, Rushden & D’monds v Bath City, Tamworth v AFC Wimbledon, Wrexham v Gateshead.

South: Chelmsford v Dover, Dartford v Hampton & Richmond, Dorchester v Bromley, Eastleigh v Braintree Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Basingstoke, Farnborough v St Albans, Lewes v Havant and W, Thurrock v Boreham Wood, Welling v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-S-Mare v Bishop’s Stortford, Woking v Staines Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Hastings Utd, Canvey Is v Aveley, Carshalton Ath v Horsham, Cray Wanderers v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Bury Town, Kingstonian v Wealdstone, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Maidstone Utd v Croydon Ath, Margate v Concord Rangers, Tonbridge Angels v Sutton Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Folkestone Invicta.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Thamesmead Town, Brentwood Town v Grays Ath, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, East Thurrock Utd v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Ilford, Potters Bar Town v Needham Market, Romford v Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Wingate & Finchley v Enfield Town.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Leiston, FC Clacton v Debenham LC, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Wisbech Town, Histon Res v Kirkley & Pakefield, Norwich Utd v CRC, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Dereham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Ely City, Wroxham v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press v Gorleston, Diss Town v Whitton Utd, Fakenham Town v Cornard Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Team Bury v Long Melford.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v AFC Sudbury, Hadleigh Utd v Halstead Town, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Heybridge Swifts.

North Division: Debenham LC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town v Walsham le Willows, Gorleston v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd.

London Intermediate Cup

Semi Final: Bridon Ropes v Newham Utd.

Essex Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Upminster, Mountnessing v Runwell Hospital, Hutton v Mersea Is.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Epping v M & B Club, Harold Wood Ath v Ongar Town, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Westhamians v Galleywood.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Bishops Stortford Swifts v Southminster St Leonards, Lakeside v Ryan FC, Sandon Royals v Benfleet, Sungate v Hannakins Farm.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Roydon, Leigh Ramblers v Forest Glade, Leytonstone Utd v Herongate Ath, Maldon St Marys v Stansted Res, Takeley Res v Wadham Lodge, Waltham Abbey Res v Broomfield.

Senior Division Three: Bowers & Pitsea Res v Castle Utd, Catholic Utd v Ramsden, Debden Sports v Old Southendian, Sawbridgeworth Town v Shenfield AFC, Springfield v Basildon Town.

Reserve Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Frenford Senior v Kelvedon Hatch, M & B Club v Westhamians, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Mountnessing, Galleywood v Aldborough Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital, Ramsden v Herongate Ath, Upminster v Springfield.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leigh Ramblers, Forest Glade v Castle Utd, Newham Utd v Leytonstone Utd, Shenfield AFC v Sandon Royals, Southminster St Leonards v Debden Sports, Writtle v Sungate.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Bowers & Pitsea, Basildon Utd v Barking, Clapton v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Southend Manor v Bethnal Green Utd, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers, Witham Town v Mauritius Sports Ass.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Ransomes Sports v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Haughley Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, St Johns v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd, Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Cockfield Utd, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Stonham Aspal v Capel Plough, Thurston v Stowupland Falcons, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Claydon v AFC Hoxne, Elmswell v Bacton Utd 89, Gt Blakenham v Bramford Utd, Parkside Utd v Bramford Road Old Boys, Somersham v AFC Crowley.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tattingstone Utd, Coplestonians ‘A’ v St Clements Hospital, Sproughton Sports v Stradbroke Utd, Ufford Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ v Tacket Street BBOB, Woolverstone Utd v Waterside.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Claydon Res, Bramford Utd Res v Coddenham, Salvation Army Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Ass v AFC Brickmakers, Sporting 87 Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ , Coddenham Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Dennington Utd v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, St Clements Hospital Res v Cedars Park, Westerfield Utd ‘A’ v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Willis Res, Aldeburgh Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Cedars Park Res v Sizewell Ass Res, FC Adhara v Sproughton Sports Res, Halesworth Town Res v Sproughton Utd, Stradbroke Utd Res v Somersham Res.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Quarter Final: BT Trimley Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Crane Sports Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Grundisburgh, Stanton Res v Woodbridge Ath Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Quarter Final: Hutton v Mersea Island.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Rowhedge, Brightlingsea Regent v Little Oakley, Earls Colne v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation v Tiptree Jobserve, Hatfield Peverel v Harwich & Parkeston, Sudbury Ath v Dedham Old Boys, West Bergholt v Holland, White Notley v University of Essex, Wormingford Wdrs v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Barnston v Newbury Forest, Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Foxash Social, Coggeshall Town v Clacton Utd, Lawford Lads v Clare Town, Weeley Ath v Bell Utd, West Clacton v Gosfield Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Hatfield Peverel, Foxash Social v West Bergholt, Great Bentley v Alresford Colne Rgs, Holland FC v Coggeshall Town, Lt Oakley v Brightlingsea Regent, University of Essex v Gas Recreation.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Hedinghams Utd v Barnston AFC, Kirby Ath v Wormingford Wdrs, Mersea Island v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Boxted Lodgers.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One (Kick off 2pm): Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell, Priors Inn v Westbury Utd, RF Saints v Barrow, St Edmunds v Lawshall Swan, Mildenhall Utd v Elephant & Castle.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bacton v Garboldisham, Barons v Bury Rovers, Tollgate Inn v Black Boy (Sat), Sporting 87 A v Hopton, Wickhambrook v Black Eagles.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus