Saturday, February 5

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Fleetwood Town, Altrincham v Southport, Barrow v Wrexham, Cambridge Utd v Rushden & D’monds, Forest Green v Hayes & Yeading, Kidderminster v Bath City, Tamworth v Histon.

South: Basingstoke v Dover, Chelmsford v Havant and W, Ebbsfleet Utd v Farnborough, Hampton & Richmond v St Albans, Lewes v Boreham Wood, Maidenhead Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, Staines Town v Thurrock, Welling v Braintree Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bury Town, Canvey Is v Hendon, Carshalton Ath v Folkestone Invicta, Cray Wanderers v Sutton Utd, Harrow Borough v Horsham, Lowestoft Town v Hastings Utd, Maidstone Utd v Wealdstone, Margate v Billericay Town, Tonbridge Angels v Aveley, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Concord Rangers.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Brentwood Town v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Needham Market, East Thurrock Utd v Waltham Abbey, Gt Wakering Rovers v Enfield Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Potters Bar Town v Grays Ath, Romford v Ware, Waltham Forest v Heybridge Swifts, Wingate & Finchley v Ilford.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Wroxham, Ely City v CRC, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Norwich Utd, Gt Yarmouth Town v Debenham LC, Hadleigh Utd v Wisbech Town, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Histon Res v Leiston, Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Woodbridge Town.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Diss Town, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v Cambridge Univ Press, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v Downham Town, Team Bury v Godmanchester Rovers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v AFC Sudbury, Heybridge Swifts v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Walsham le Willows, Diss Town v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Stowmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Southend Manor, Basildon Utd v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v Mauritius Sport Ass, Eton Manor v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Bethnal Green Utd, London APSA v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town, Witham Town v Burnham Ramblers.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Haughley Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Stanton v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Halesworth Town, Ipswich Exiles v BT Trimley, Leiston St Margarets v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Red Devils v Thurston, Wenhaston Utd v St Johns, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Felixstowe Utd, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Ransomes Sports v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Grundisburgh, Westerfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Wenhaston Utd, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Stanton, Thurston v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Road OB, AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Benhall St Mary v Gt Blakenham, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Elmswell v Henley Ath, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Sproughton Sports v Tacket Street BBOB, Stradbroke Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Walsham le Willows A v Willis, Waterside v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Sizewell Ass, Bramford Road OB Res v Henley Ath Res, Salvation Army v Aldeburgh Town.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A v Dennington Utd, Felixstowe Harpers v Elmswell Res, Westerfield Utd A v Cedars Park, Woolverstone Utd Res v AFC Crowley Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels, FC Adhara v Shotley, Halesworth Town Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Sproughton Sports, Willis Res v Stradbroke Utd Res.

Omnico Cup

Fourth Round: Coddenham v Ransomes Sports, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Saxmundham Sports.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Finals: Bramford Utd Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Cedars Park Res v Claydon Res, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne Res, Old Newton Utd A v Stonham Aspal A.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Round One: Holland Res v Gt Bentley Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Brightlingsea Regent Res v University of Essex Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Sudbury Ath, Gas Recreation v Wormingford Wdrs, Gt Bentley v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Dedham Old Boys, Hatfield Peverel v Rowhedge, Little Oakley v Holland, University of Essex v Earls Colne, West Bergholt v Tiptree Jobserve, White Notley v Brightlingsea Regent.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Coggeshall Town v Barnston, Kirby Ath v Newbury Forest, Lawford Lads v Weeley Ath, Mersea Island v Bell Utd, Rayne v Clare Town, St Osyth v Foxash Social, West Clacton v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Lt Oakley, Earls Colne v White Notley, Foxash Social v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Rowhedge, Gosfield Utd v Mersea Island, Sudbury Ath v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Barnston AFC, Wormingford Wdrs v Hedinghams Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knockout Cup (kick off 1.30pm): RF Saints v Bartons.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Ixworth Pykkerell v St Edmunds, Elephant & Castle v Barrow, Lawshall Swan v Priors Inn.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Beck Row v Tollgate Inn, Black Boy v Sporting 87 A, Bury Rovers v Bacton Utd, Garboldisham v Wickhambrook, Black Eaglesv Hopton.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Stansted Res v Runwell Hospital, Wadham Lodge v Harold Wood Ath.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Three: Benfleet v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Galleywood v Southminster St Leonards, M & B Club v Bishops Stortford Swift, Newham Utd v Castle Utd, Sandon Royals v Upminster, Thurrock Res v Herongate Ath.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Canning Town, Manford Way v Epping, Westhamians v Buckhurst Hill, White Ensign v Ongar Town.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Hutton, Hannakins Farm v Lakeside, Sungate v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res. v Broomfield, Leytonstone Utd v Roydon, Maldon St Marys v Leigh Ramblers, Waltham Abbey Res. v Takeley Res. Senior Division Three: Debden Sports v Shenfield AFC, Ramsden v Writtle, Sawbridgeworth Town v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swift v M & B Club, Buckhurst Hill v White Ensign, Canning Town v Manford Way, Epping v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Westhamians, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath v Springfield, Lakeside v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Mountnessing, Runwell Hospital v Ramsden, Upminster v Benfleet.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Newham Utd, Castle Utd v Forest Glade, Leigh Ramblers v Sandon Royals, Shenfield AFC v Sungate, Southminster St Leonards v Leytonstone Utd, Writtle v Debden Sports.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus