Saturday, February 5

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 1 Fleetwood Town 0, Cambridge Utd 0 Rushden & D’monds 2, Forest Green 1 Hayes & Yeading 0, Kidderminster 1 Bath City 0, Tamworth 0 Histon 1, Barrow 0 Wrexham 1.

South: Basingstoke 3 Dover 2, Chelmsford 0 Havant & W 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Farnborough 1, Lewes 1 Boreham Wood 2, Maidenhead Utd 2 Bishops Stortford 1, Staines Town 1 Thurrock 1, Welling 0 Braintree Town 2, Hampton & Richmond 0 St Albans 0, Dorchester 1 Weston S Mare 0.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier: AFC Hornchurch 1 Bury Town 1, Canvey Island 4 Hendon 1, Carshalton Ath 1 Folkestone Invicta 0, Cray Wanderers 0 Sutton Utd 2, Harrow Borough 6 Horsham 0, Lowestoft Town 1 Hastings Utd 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Wealdstone 4, Margate 0 Billericay Town 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Aveley 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3 Concord Rangers 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 1 Harlow Town 0, Brentwood Town 2 Redbridge 0, Cheshunt 2 Needham Market 0, East Thurrock Utd 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Enfield Town 3, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Tilbury 1, Potters Bar Town 2 Grays Athletic 3, Romford 3 Ware 0, Waltham Forest 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Wingate & Finchley 1 Ilford 0.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 5 Wroxham 2, Ely City 3 CRC 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Norwich Utd 5, Gt Yarmouth Town 4 Debenham LC 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Wisbech Town 3, Haverhill Rovers 1 Wivenhoe Town 0, Histon Res 0 Leiston 4, Mildenhall Town 3 FC Clacton 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Dereham Town 0, Walsham le Willows 2 Woodbridge Town 2.

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 Diss Town 6, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Saffron Walden Town 3, Long Melford 0 Fakenham Town 1, March Town Utd 1 Cambridge Univ. Press 2, Stowmarket Town 0 Halstead Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Downham Town 0.

First Division Knock-out Cup

Gorleston 1 Whitton Utd 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Heybridge Swifts 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (pp).

North Division: Debenham LC 0 Walsham le Willows 4, Diss Town 3 Lowestoft Town 1, Needham Market 1 Stowmarket Town 2, Norwich Utd 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 5, Whitton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 3.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Four: Mountnessing 3 Forest Glade 1.

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Stansted Res 0 Runwell Hospital 1 (aet), Wadham Lodge 1 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Denny King Memorial Cup

Round Three: Benfleet 2 Bowers & Pitsea Res 0, Catholic Utd 2 Basildon Town 4 (aet), Galleywood 0 Southminster St Leonards 1, M & B Club 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Newham Utd 3 Castle Utd 4, Sandon Royals 1 Upminster 0 (aet), Thurrock Res 3 Herongate Ath 0.

Essen Senior

League: Barkingside 2 Southend Manor 1, Basildon Utd 3 Clapton 2, Enfield 1893 3 Mauritius Sport Ass 1, Eton Manor 4 Barking 1, Hullbridge Sports 1 Bethnal Green Utd 0, London APSA 0 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Takeley 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Witham Town 1 Burnham Ramblers 1.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 5 Rayleigh Town 2, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Canning Town 0, Manford Way 3 Epping 0, Westhamians 2 Buckhurst Hill 1, White Ensign 2 Ongar Town 3.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 0 Hutton 2, Hannakins Farm 1 Lakeside 0, Sungate 0 Old Chelmsfordians 4.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 2 Broomfield 0, Leytonstone Utd 1 Roydon 3, Maldon St Marys 3 Leigh Ramblers 1, Waltham Abbey Res 0 Takeley Res 0.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports 1 Shenfield AFC 2, Ramsden 1 Writtle 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Springfield 5.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 1 M & B Club 2, Buckhurst Hill 3 White Ensign 1, Canning Town 2 Manford Way 2, Epping 2 Frenford Senior 3, Harold Wood Ath 1 Westhamians 0, Rayleigh Town 2 Kelvedon Hatch 1.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath 2 Springfield 4, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Mountnessing 5, Runwell Hospital 0 Ramsden 1.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town 2 Newham Utd 1, Castle Utd 4 Forest Glade 2, Leigh Ramblers 1 Sandon Royals 1, Shenfield AFC 2 Sungate 1, Southminster St Leonards 5 Leytonstone Utd 1, Writtle 0 Debden Sports 4.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Round One: Holland FC Res 1 Gt Bentley Res 4.

Reserve Knock-out Cup

Quarter Final: Brightlingsea Regent Res 0 Univ. of Essex Res 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Sudbury Ath 4, Gas Rec 2 Wormingford Wanderers 1, Gt Bentley 2 Hedinghams utd 2, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Dedham OB 3, Hatfield Peverel 2 Rowhedge 0, Little Oakley 1 Holland FC 2, Univ. of Essex 2 Earls Colne 0, West Bergholt 3 Tiptree Jobserve 0, White Notley 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Division One: Clacton Utd 2 Gosfield Utd 0, Coggeshall Town 0 Barnston AFC 0, Kirby Ath 2 Newbury Forest 1, Lawford Lads 7 Weeley Ath 0, Mersea Is v Bell Utd (pp), Rayne 3 Clare Town 3, St Osyth 8 Foxash Social 2, West Clacton 4 Bradfield Rovers 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 1 Little Oakley 3, Earls Colne 0 White Notley 0, Foxash Social 3 Coggeshall Town 4.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 5 Kirby Ath 0, Bradfield Rovers 0 Rowhedge 3, Gosfield Ud 0 Mersea Is1, Sudbury Ath 2 Lawford Lads 1, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Barnston AFC 1, Wormingford Wanderers 3 Hedinghams Utd 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Haughley Utd 2, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 4, East Bergholt Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 3, Felixstowe Utd 6 Achilles 1, Grundisburgh 0 Capel Plough 0, Stanton 5 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 Halesworth Town 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 BT Trimley 0, Leiston St Margarets 3 Stonham Aspal 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Thurston 1, Wenhaston Utd 4 St Johns 0, Wickham Market 2 Mendlesham 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Crane Sports 2, Melton St Audrys 0 Coplestonians 3, Old Newton Utd 1 Woodbridge Ath 7, Ransomes Sports 4 Framlingham Town 0, St Johns 1 Grundisburgh 12, Westerfield Utd 9 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Wenhaston Utd (pp), Capel Plough 0 Leiston St Margarets 0, Haughley Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 1, Mendlesham 1 Wickham Market 2, Stonham Aspal 1 Stanton 0, Thurston 3 Cockfield Utd 2.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 1 Bramford Road OB 3, AFC Hoxne 1 Bacton Utd 89 4, Benhall St Mary 2 Gt Blakenham 1, Claydon 3 Bramford Utd 2, Elmswell 2 Henley Ath 5, Somersham 1 Parkside Utd 2, Sporting 87 2 Salvation Army 0.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers 3 Bacton Utd 89 Res 4, Sproughton Sports 5 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Stradbroke Utd 1 Woolverstone Utd 3, Walsham le Willows A 3 Willis 0, Waterside 5 Tattingstone Utd 3.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers 2 Sizewell Ass 1, Bramford Road OB Res 0 Henley Ath Res 1, Salvation Army Res 0 Aldeburgh Town 4.

Division Five: East Bergholt Utd A 2 Dennington Utd 4, Felixstowe Harpers 4 Elmswell Res 0, Westerfield Utd A 3 Cedars Park 1, Woolverstone Utd Res 3 AFC Crowley Res 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, FC Adhara 3 Shotley 2, Halesworth Town Res 0 Aldeburgh Town Res 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Willis Res 2 Stradbroke Utd Res 1.

Omnico Cup

Round Four: Coddenham 1 Ransomes Sports 3, Framlingham Town 6 Westerfield Utd 1, Woodbridge Ath 4 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Final: Bramford Utd Res 1 St Clements Hospital Res 2, Cedars Park Res 2 Claydon Res 1, Coplestonians A 3 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Old Newton Utd A 2 Stonham Aspal A 5.

Mid-Essex Football League

Premier Division: Byfleet Rayleigh 0 Braintree & Bocking 2, Focus Ferrers v Beacon Hill Rovers (pp), Little Waltham 0 Silver End 1, Scotia Billericay 0 U.C.C 0, St Cleres 2 Great Baddow 0.

Division One: Bradwell 4 Shenfield Hollands 7, Ferrers Ath 4 Manford Way 0, Frenford Senior”A” 4 Stags Head 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Sparta Basildon 2.

Division Two: Broomfield 6 Shelley Royals 1, Haroldwood Res 2 Rayleigh 3, Hutton 4 Boreham 0, Manford Way Res 2 Sporting Brentwood 2, St Margarets 0 Battlesbridge 1 Sungate 2 Little Waltham Res 1.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 2 Byfleet Rayleigh Res 2, Braintree & Bocking Res 3 City Colts 0, Epping 1 Frenford Senior “B” 0, Felsted Rovers 1 White Hart Utd 3, Latchingdon 4 Bradwell Res 1, Stock 2 E2V Tech 0.

Division Four: Crays Hill 0 Basildon Ath 7,

Division Five: E2C Tech Res 0 Laindon Orient 8, Sparta Basildon Res 1 Maldon St Mary 1, St Cleres “A” 8 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4, U.C.C Res 3 Rayleigh “A” 3, White Hart Utd Res 2 Battlesbridge “A” 0, Dunmow 1 Burnham Ramblers Res 2.

Essex Junior Trophy

Round Five: Brendans 2 Writtle Manor 2 A.E.T (Writtle Manor won 6-5 on pens), Burnham Ramblers 0 Scotia Billericay Res 2, Rhodesia 6 Swan Mead 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Ixworth Pykkerell 1 St Edmunds 3, Elephant & Castle 1 Barrow 6, Lawshall Swan 0 Priors Inn 8.

Division Two: Barons 2 Tollgate Inn 2, Black Boy 2 Sporting 87 “A” 2, Bury Rovers 5 Bacton Utd 1, Garboldisham 6 Wickhambrook 2, Black Eagles 7 Hopton 1.

Division One K.O Cup: RF Saints 0 Bartons 2 (game awarded to Bartons)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter