Saturday, February 26

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Altrincham, Bath City v Southport, Crawley Town v Barrow, Fleetwood Town v Eastbourne Borough, Forest Green v Tamworth, Hayes & Yeading v York, Histon v Rushden & D’monds, Kettering v Newport County, Kidderminster v Wrexham.

South: Boreham Wood v Braintree Town, Bromley v Thurrock, Chelmsford v Ebbsfleet Utd, Farnborough v Dorchester, Hampton & Richmond v Bishop’s Stortford, Havant and W v Dartford, Lewes v Woking, Maidenhead Utd v Eastleigh, St Albans v Dover, Staines Town v Basingstoke, Welling v Weston-S-Mare.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Billericay Town v Carshalton Ath, Bury Town v Margate, Concord Rangers v AFC Hornchurch, Croydon Ath v Harrow Borough, Folkestone Invicta v Canvey Is, Hastings Utd v Kingstonian, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Horsham v Lowestoft Town, Sutton Utd v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Cray Wanderers.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Enfield Town v Brentwood Town, Grays Ath v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Potters Bar Town, Ilford v East Thurrock Utd, Needham Market v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Romford, Thamesmead Town v Wingate & Finchley, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree, Ware v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Histon Res, Debenham LC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Leiston v CRC, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Wisbech Town.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Diss Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Thetford Town v Team Bury.

Ridgeons Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Braintree Town v Wivenhoe Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wanderers, Halstead Town v Long Melford, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Athletic.

Ridgeons Reserve North Division: Gorleston v Dereham Town, Great Yarmouth v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Debenham LC, Walsham-le-Willows v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup semi-finals: Lakenheath v Achilles, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town.

Essex Senior League: Burnham Ramblers v Enfield 1893, Bethnal Green Utd v Basildon Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Clapton v London APSA, Mauritius Sports Ass v Eton Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Witham Town, Takeley v Stansted.

Profit UK Essex Olympian League

London Intermediate Cup Semi-Final: Bridon Ropes v Newham United

Essex Premier Cup Quarter Finals: Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Upminster, Mountnessing v Runwell Hospital, Hutton v Mersea Island.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Canning Town v Harold Wood Ath, Galleywood v Kelvedon Hatch, Ongar Town v M & B Club, White Ensign v Westhamians.

Senior Division One: Benfleet v Aldborough Ath, Hannakins Farm v Ryan FC, Lakeside v Southminster St Leonards, Sungate v Bishops Stortford Swift, Thurrock Res v Old Chelmsfordians.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Takeley Res, Herongate Ath v Leytonstone Utd, Leigh Ramblers v Burnham Ramblers, Roydon v Wadham Lodge, Stansted Res. v Waltham Abbey Res.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Debden Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Old Southendian v Springfield, Ramsden v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Catholic Utd.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swift v Frenford Senior, Epping v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, Kelvedon Hatch v Buckhurst Hill, M & B Club v Manford Way, Westhamians v Canning Town.

Reserve Division Two: Aldborough Ath v Herongate Ath, Hutton v Mountnessing, Old Chelmsfordians v Runwell Hospital, Springfield v Ramsden.

Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd v Basildon Town, Forest Glade v Sungate, Sandon Royals v Leytonstone Utd, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Southminster St Leonards v Writtle.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Halesworth Town v BT Trimley, Ipswich Exiles v Cockfield Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Stowupland Falcons, Saxmundham Sports v Mendlesham, Thurston v Trimley Red Devils, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Utd v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Old Newton Utd v Coplestonians, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Woodbridge Ath v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Mendlesham v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Leiston St Margarets, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Bramford Road Old Boys v Salvation Army, Claydon v Somersham, Henley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Sproughton Sports v Ufford Sports, Stradbroke Utd v Coplestonians ‘A’, Tacket Street BBOB v Woolverstone Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Willis.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v Sporting 87 Res, Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res, Claydon Res v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Coddenham v Bramford Utd Res, Salvation Army Res v Sizewell Ass, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Five: Elmswell Res v Coddenham Res, Felixstowe Harpers v AFC Crowley Res, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ v St Clements Hospital Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Cedars Park, Westerfield Utd ‘A’ v Dennington Utd, Woolverstone Utd Res v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Stradbroke Utd Res, Cedars Park Res v FC Adhara, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Sports Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Utd v Somersham Res, Willis Res v Shotley.

Omnico Cup fourth round: Grundisburgh v Bildeston Rangers.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Semi Final: DK Consltants v Benhall St Mary, Gt Blakenham v Mutford & Wrentham.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Mersea Island Res v Rowhedge Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Tiptree Jobserve, Gas Recreation v Lt Oakley, Hatfield Peverel v Alresford CR, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath, Holland v Harwich & Parkeston, Rowhedge v Brightlingsea Regent, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Earls Colne, Wormingford Wds v Gt Bentley.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Coggeshall Town v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Kirby Ath v Clare Town, Lawford Lads v Newbury Forest, Rayne v Foxash Social, St Osyth v Bell Utd, West Clacton v Weeley Ath.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford CR v Gas Recreation, Brightlingsea Regent v West Bergholt, Earls Colne v Holland FC, Foxash Social v Dedham Old Boys, Gt Bentley v White Notley, Lt Oakley v Hatfield Peverel, University of Essex v Coggeshall Town.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Lawford Lads, Bradfield Rovers v Wormingford Wds, Sudbury Ath v Kirby Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick Mcneil Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): Westbury Utd v Priors Inn, Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Elephant & Castle v Bartons, St Edmunds v RF Saints.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Tollgate Inn v Barons, Hopton v Beck Row, Bacton Utd v Wickhambrook, Black Eagles v Black Boy (Sat).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus