Blue Square
Premier: AFC Wimbledon 4 Altrincham 1, Bath City 2 Southport 1, Crawley Town 3 Barrow 2, Fleetwood Town 0 Eastbourne Borough 1, Forest Green 4 Tamworth 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 York 2, Kettering 2 Newport County 0, Kidderminster 1 Wrexham .
South: Chelmsford 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Farnborough 0 Dorchester 0, Lewes 0 Woking 2, Staines Town 1 Basingstoke 1, St Albans 0 Dover 5, Welling 0 Weston S Mare 0.
Ryman League
Premier Division: Concord Rangers 1 AFC Hornchurch 3, Horsham 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Sutton Utd 5 Maidstone Utd 1. All other matches postponed.
Division One North: Enfield Town 0 Brentwood Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Potters Bar Town 0, Tilbury 1 AFC Sudbury 2. All other matches postponed.
Ridgeons League
Premier Division: Brantham Ath 6 Histon Res 4, Mildenhall Town 1 Woodbridge Town 0. All other matches postponed.
Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press 6 Cornard Utd 1, Downham Town 0 Diss Town 3, Long Melford 1 Halstead Town 1, March Town Utd 0 Gorleston 1, Thetford Town 6 Team Bury 0. All other matches postponed.
Reserve Division North: All matches postponed.
Reserve Division South: All matches postponed.
Suffolk Senior Cup
Semi Final: Lakenheath v Achilles, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town - both postponed.
Essex Senior
League: Bethnal Green Utd 1 Basildon Utd 2, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Burnham Ramblers 2 Enfield 1983 0. All other matches postponed.
ProKit UK Essex Olympian League
Premier Division: Galleywood 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Ongar Town 2 M & B Club 5.
Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm 3 Ryan FC 2, Lakeside 1 Southminster St Leonards 3.
Senior Division Two: Broomfield 1 Takeley Res 0.
Reserve Division One: Epping 2 Rayleigh Town 0, Harold Wood Ath 2 White Ensign 0.
Reserve Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians 1 Runwell Hospital 4.
Reserve Division Three: Castle Utd 4 Basildon Town 2, Sandon Royals 1 Leytonstone Utd 0, Shenfield AFC 1 Debden Sports 7.
Kingsley Healthcare SIL
Senior Division: Crane Sports 2 East Bergholt Utd 4, Haughley Utd 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Stanton 3 Westerfield Utd 2. All other matches postponed.
Division One: Ipswich Exiles 0 Cockfield Utd 1, Saxmundham Sports 2 Mendlesham 1. All other matches postponed.
Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Ath 5 Grundisburgh 2, Woodbridge Ath 8 Saxmundham Sports 3. All other matches postponed.
Intermediate Division B: Stowupland Falcons 0 Thurston 3. All other matches postponed.
Division Two: Claydon 3 Somersham 3. All other matches postponed.
DivisionThree: Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Walsham-le-Willows A 2, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Woolverstone Utd 1. All other matches postponed.
Division Four: AFC Brickmakers 6 Sporting 87 Res 2, Coddenham 6 Bramford Utd Res 0. All other matches postponed.
Division Five: Westerfield Utd A 8 Dennington Utd 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 4 East Bergholt Utd A 3. All other matches postponed.
Division Six: AFC Titans 4 Stradbroke Utd Res 6, Cedars Park Res v FC Adhara - postponed, Kesgrave Kestrel 0 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Sizewell Ass Res 5 Aldeburgh Town Res 1, Sproughton Utd 5 Somersham Res 1, Willis Res 3 Shotley 2.
Omnico Cup fourth round: Grundisburgh 4 Bildeston Rangers 1.
Suffolk Primary Cup
Semi Final: DK Consultants v Benhall St Mary - postponed, Gt Blakenham 1 Mutford & Wrentham 0.
Essex County FA Premier Cup
Quarter Final: Hutton v Mersea Island - postponed.
Reserve Knock-out Cup
Quarter Final: Mersea Is Res 2 Rowhedge Res 3.
Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Dedham OB 9 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Gas Rec 3 Little Oakley 2, Hatfield Peverel 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath - postponed, Holland FC 1 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Rowhedge 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, West Bergholt v University of Essex - postponed, White Notley 2 Earls Colne 2, Wormingford Wanderers v Gt Bentley - postponed.
Division One: Clacton Utd 9 Bradfield Rovers 2, Gosfield Utd 1 Boxted Lodgers 0, Kirby Ath 2 Clare Town 3, Lawford Lads 3 Newbury Forest 5, Rayne v Foxash Social - postponed, St Osyth 10 Bell Utd 0, West Clacton v Weeley Ath - postponed.
Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 5 Gas Rec 4, Brightlingsea Regent v West Bergholt - postponed, Earls Colne 2 Holland FC 2, Foxash Social 5 Dedham OB 3, Gt Bentley 7 White Notley 2, Little Oakley 4 Hatfield Peverel 0, University of Essex 3 Coggeshall Town 1.
Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Lawford Lads - postponed, Bradfield Rovers 0 Wormingford Wanderers 4, Sudbury Ath v Kirby Ath (pp), Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd - postponed.
Mid-Essex Football League
Premier Division: Springfield Rouge 1 Byfleet Rayleigh 5.
Division One: Ferrers Ath 8 Sparta Basildon 1, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Mundon Vics 3, Swan Mead 1 Stags Head 0.
Division Two: Brendans 1 BAttlesbridge 3, Rayleigh 0 Hutton 2, Shelley Royals 0 Boreham 6, St Margarets 2 Sporting Brentwood 5.
Division Three: Stock 4 City Colts 1.
Division Four: Mundon Vics Res 1 Silver End Res 8.
Mick McNeil Cup
Semi Final: Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell - postponed, Wesbury Utd 3 Priors Inn 2.
St Edmundsbury Football League
Division One: Elephant & Castle 1 Bartons 4, St Edmunds 7 RF Saints 1.
Division Two: Hopton 1 Beck Row 4, Bacton Utd 2 Wickhambrook 2. All other matches postponed.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here