Saturday, February 11

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town v Southport, Cambridge Utd v Barrow, Darlington v Wrexham, Ebbsfleet Utd v Alfreton Town, Forest Green v Luton, Gateshead v Bath City, Grimsby v York, Hayes & Yeading v Lincoln City, Kettering v AFC Telford, Mansfield v Fleetwood Town, Stockport v Newport County, Tamworth v Kidderminster.

South: Boreham Wood v Hampton & Richmond, Bromley v Staines Town, Dartford v Sutton Utd,

Dorchester v Chelmsford, Eastbourne Borough v Thurrock, Eastleigh v Tonbridge Angels, Farnborough v Dover, Havant and W v Basingstoke, Maidenhead Utd v Welling, Truro City v Salisbury, Weston-S-Mare v Woking.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bury Town v Wingate & Finchley, Carshalton Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Concord Rangers v East Thurrock Utd, Hastings Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Cray Wanderers, Lewes v Leatherhead, Lowestoft Town v Kingstonian, Margate v Harrow Borough, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Is, Wealdstone v Horsham.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Romford, Chatham Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Tilbury, Grays Ath v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Redbridge, Maldon & Tiptree v Ilford, Soham Town Rangers v Enfield Town, Thamesmead Town v Leiston, Waltham Abbey v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Forest v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Heybridge Swifts.

Most Read

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Gt Yarmouth Town, Wisbech Town v Diss Town, Wivenhoe Town v CRC, Woodbridge Town v Dereham Town, Wroxham v FC Clacton.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent v Thetford Town, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wanderers.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Haverhill Rovers, Brantham Ath v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Halstead Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford, Heybridge Swifts v Hadleigh Utd, Witham Town v Braintree Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Thetford Town, Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, Gt Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Needham Market, Norwich Utd v Dereham Town, Whitton Utd v Gorleston.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v London APSA, Burnham Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea, Clapton v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Sporting Bengal Utd v Witham Town, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Haringey & Waltham.

Reserve Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Gt Wakering Rovers v Barkingside, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Grays Ath, Tilbury v Burnham Ramblers.

FA Carlsberg Vase

Fifth Round: Dunston UTS v Bethnal Green Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Melton St Audrys, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Utd, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Cockfield Utd v St Johns, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Thurston v Coplestonians, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Stanton v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Exiles v Henley Ath, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley, Stonham Aspal v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Road Old Boys, Claydon v Parkside Utd, Halesworth Town v Benhall St Mary, Salvation Army v Bildeston Rangers, Sproughton Sports v AFC Crowley, Stowupland Falcons v Gt Blakenham.

Division Three: Coddenham v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne, St Clements Hospital v John Bull Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Claydon Res, Waterside v Willis.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Stradbroke Utd, Aldeburgh Town v Ufford Sports, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons Res, Sizewell Ass v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res v Elmswell Res, Dennington Utd v Stonham Aspal ‘A’, Adhara v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ v Old Newton Utd ‘A’, Somersham Res v Tattingstone Utd Res, Willis Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Witnesham Wasps Res v Halesworth Town Res.

Kent Blaxill League

Essex County FA - Junior Cup Quarter Final: Gas Recreation Res v Alemite.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Harwich & Parkeston, Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wanderers, Great Bentley v Little Oakley, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Holland FC v University of Essex, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Newbury Forest v White Notley, Rowhedge v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Haverhill Sports Association, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Coggeshall Town v Foxash Social, Kirby Ath v Mersea Island, Maldon St Marys v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Rayne v Earls Colne, St Osyth v Boxted Lodgers, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers.

Reserve Premier Division: Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Little Oakley v Great Bentley, University of Essex v Alresford Colne Rangers, West Bergholt v Tiptree Jobserve.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Bradfield Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Barnston AFC, Hedinghams Utd v White Notley, Mersea Island v Kirby Ath.

Touchline Sports Cup

Quarter Final: Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Sporting 87 v Achilles.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Final: Coplestonians ‘A’ v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Cedars Park Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Waterside Res v AFC Crowley Res.

St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup (KO 1.30pm): Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, Barons 1985 v Tollgate Inn, Beck Row v Glad Abbott, Lawshall Swan v Elephant & Castle, Bury Rovers v Bartons, Westbury Utd v Sporting 87 A, RF Saints v Beck Row Res, Ixworth Raiders v Mildenhall Utd.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup: Blackmore Royals v Chipping Ongar.

Premier Division League Cup: Met Police Chigwell v Writtle, Springfield v Ockendon.

Premier Division: Sungate v Vichouse Sports, White Notley v Port of London Authority.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers v Essex Police, Britannia v Shenfield, Frenford Senior v Hutton Old Boys.

Division Two (East): Great Baddow v SC Woodham, Herongate Ath Res v Hawkwell Ath, White Ensign v Pavilion Utd.

Division Two (West): Little Thurrock Dynamos v Harold Wood Ath, Maidonians v Rosebay, William Fitt v Ryan.

Division Three (East): Runwell Hospital v Hutton Old Boys Res, SC Woodham Res v Chelmer Vets, Tillingham Hotspur v FOBS (East Hanningfield).

Division Three (North): Hatfield Broad Oak v Peverel, Silver End Utd v White Notley Res.

Division Three (South): Horndon on the Hill Saxons v Leigh Town, Ludlows v Ford Basildon, Rayleigh v Hullbridge Sports.

Division Three (West): Fulbrook Royals v Hale End Ath, Hornminster v Lowhall, Old Parmiterians Res v Sanders.

League Management Trophy: Doddinghurst Olympic v Old Chelmsfordians, West Billericay Herongate Ath.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Quarter Finals: Sandon Royals v Harold Wood Ath, Stambridge Utd v Aldborough Ath, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm.

Essex Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Manford Way v Castle Utd.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Two: Thurrock v Upminster.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Kelvedon Hatch, Galleywood v Westhamians, Hutton v Manford Way, M & B Club v Harold Hill, White Ensign v Buckhurst Hill.

Senior Division One: Epping v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Lakeside v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Town v Wadham Lodge, Southminster St. Leonards v Benfleet.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Castle Utd, Forest Glade v Roydon, Ryan FC v Leigh Ramblers, Springfield v Burnham Ramblers Res, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Writtle, Catholic Utd v Debden Sports, Old Barkabbeyans v Shenfield AFC, Ramsden v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath v Rayleigh Town, Buckhurst Hill v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v M & B Club, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, Upminster v Canning Town, Westhamians v Hutton.

Reserve Division Two: Debden Sports v White Ensign, Leigh Ramblers v Basildon Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Southminster St. Leonards , Runwell Hospital v Springfield.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Newham Utd, Old Southendian v Stambridge Utd, Shenfield AFC v Chingford Ath, Toby v Catholic Utd, Writtle v Lakeside.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus