Saturday, February 25

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow 1 Forest Green 1, Bath City 1 Kidderminster 2, Braintree Town 2 Kettering 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Southport 2, Fleetwood Town 4 Alfreton Town 0, Lincoln City 1 AFC Telford 1, Mansfield 2 Tamworth 1, Stockport 1 Wrexham 0.

South: Basingstoke 3 Thurrock 1, Bromley 1 Chelmsford 0, Dartford 2 Salisbury 0, Dorchester 3 Havant & W 6, Dover 0 Welling 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Staines Town 1, Eastleigh 3 Truro City 1, Farnborough 3 Tonbridge Angels 2, Hampton & Richmond 1 Woking 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Boreham Wood 3, Sutton Utd 3 Weston S Mare 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Diss Town 2 Dereham Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 3, Mildenhall Town 0 Brantham Ath 1, Norwich Utd 1 CRC 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Walsham le Willows 0 Ely City 2, Wisbech Town 1 FC Clacton 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Wroxham 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Gorleston 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Fakenham Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Halstead Town 3 Debenham LC 2, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, March Town utd 1 Swaffham Town 2, Stowmarket Town 0 Cambridge Univ Press 1, Team Bury 3 Downham Town 0, Thetford Town 10 Cornard Utd 0.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Most Read

Long Melford 2 Felixstowe Utd 0, Whitton Utd 1 Grundisburgh 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath 3 Witham Town 3, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Heybridge Swifts 2, FC Clacton 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Braintree Town 2.

North Division: Dereham Town 4 Diss Town 0.

Chell Trophy

Gorleston 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd 3 Stanton 2, Haughley Utd 4 Ransomes Sports 3, Ipswich Ath 0 Old Newton Utd 0, Leiston St Margarets 3 Achilles 2, Melton St Audrys 1 Crane Sports 1, Wickham Market 0 Woodbridge Ath 2.

Division One: BT Trimley 0 Coplestonians 1, Henley Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 0, Mendlesham 4 Thurston 1, St Johns 2 Saxmundham Sports 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Bramford Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Stonham Aspal 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Stanton 1, Crane Sports 2 Coplestonians 0, Ransomes Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 4, Westerfield Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 6, Woodbridge Ath 2 Old Newton Utd 9.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 2, BT Trimley v Mendlesham (pp), Cockfield Utd 1 Trimley Red Devils 5, Framlingham Town v Henley Ath (pp), Saxmundham Sports 1 Haughley Utd 6, Stonham Aspal 0 Ipswich Exiles 0, Thurston 2 Wickham Market 0.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Benhall St Mary 0, Bramford Road OB 1 Parkside Utd 2, Halesworth Town 0 Sproughton Sports 3, Somersham 4 Gt Blakenham 0, Sporting 87 1 Claydon 2, Stowupland Falcons 3 Salvation Army 2.

Division Three: Tacket Street BBOB 3 Coddenham 1, Tattingstone Utd 1 St Clements Hospital 3, Waterside 1 Walsham le Willows A 0, Willis 0 AFC Hoxne 4.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 8 Ufford Sports 2, Woolverstone Utd 4 Stowupland Falcons Res 4.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 2 Shotley 0, Elmswell Res 4 Witnesham Wasps 2, FC Adhara 3 Sproughton Utd 2, Sproughton Sports Res 6 Dennington Utd 4, Stonham Aspal A v Benhall St Mary (pp).

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 2, Old Newton Utd A 5 Willis Res 3.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Final: Coplestonians A 2 Bramford Road OB 0, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Cedars Park 3, Salvation Army 0 Sporting 87 4, Waterside 2 AFC Crowley 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi Final: Felixstowe Utd 0 Long Melford 2, Grundisburgh 0 Whitton Utd 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Semi Final: AFC Crowley 2 Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 1, Cedars Park 3 Aldeburgh Town 1.

Essex County Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Gas Rec Res 1 Alemite 2.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel 2 Gas Rec 3, Hedinghams Utd 1 Little Oakley 3, Holland FC 4 Rowhedge 2, Lawford Lads 4 White Notley 0, Newbury Forest 3 Gt Bentley 1, Univ. of Essex 1 Harwich & Parkeston 4, West Bergholt 3 Dedham OB 1, Wormingford Wanderers 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 0.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Coggeshall Town 5, Boxted Lodgers 1 Earls Colne 3, Bradfield Rovers 1 Rayne 2, Clacton Utd 2 Mersea Is 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2 Kirby Ath 1, Foxash Social v St Osyth (pp), Gosfield Utd 1 Tiptree Jobserve 4, Haverhill Sports Ass 6 Maldon St Marys 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Arlesford Colne Rangers 2 Hatfield Peverel 1, Coggeshall Town 2 Holland FC 3, Earls Colne 3 Univ. of Essex 5, Little Oakley 0 West Bergholt 2, Rowhedge 0 Dedham OB 5, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Gt Bentley 2.

Reserve Division One: Harwich & Parkeston 4 Foxash Social 1, Kirby Ath v Barnston AFC (pp), Mersea Is 1 Gosfield Utd 2, White Notley 1 Boxted Lodgers 0.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Intermediate Cup semi-final: Bishops Stortford Swifts 2 St. Albans City 1 aet.

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 White Ensign 6, Frenford Senior 0 Buckhurst Hill 1, Harold Hill 1 Galleywood 3, Harold Wood Ath 0 Hannakins Farm 1, Kelvedon Hatch 6 Hutton 1, Manford Way 3 M & B Club 2, Rayleigh Town 1 Westhamians 1.

Senior Division One: Lakeside 0 Benfleet 1, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Aldborough Ath 4, Southminster St. Leonards 4 Herongate Ath 1, Thurrock Res 3 Ongar Town 2.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 0 Old Southendian 4, Leigh Ramblers 2 Springfield 2, Roydon 1 Burnham Ramblers Res 2, Ryan FC 3 Upminster 0, Sungate 1 Castle Utd 7.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 2 Newham Utd 0, Chingford Ath 2 Debden Sports 4, Old Barkabbeyans 4 Basildon Town 1, Ramsden 1 Toby 3, Writtle 0 Shenfield AFC 4.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 1 Canning Town 1, Epping 1 Kelvedon Hatch 7, Hutton 5 Harold Wood Ath 0, M & B Club 0 Buckhurst Hill 1, Westhamians 1 Frenford Senior 3.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town 2 Runwell Hospital 2, Castle Utd 1 White Ensign 3, Debden Sports 3 Herongate Ath 0, Galleywood 1 Leigh Ramblers 0, Sandon Royals 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Reserve Division Three: Newham Utd 5 Leytonstone Utd 5, Old Southendian 6 Shenfield AFC 1, Stambridge Utd 2 Writtle 0, Toby 1 Lakeside 3.

St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Cup: Bury Rovers 1 Bartons 11, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Garboldisham 4, Barons 1985 3 Tollgate Inn 5, Beck Row 1 Glad Abbott 5, Lawshall Swan 8 Elephant & Castle 1, Westbury Utd 4 Sporting 87 A 2, Ixworth Raiders 6 Barningham 2011 3, RF Saints 2 Beck Row Res 1 aet.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup Semi Final: Vichouse Sports 5 Blackmore Royals 0.

Premier Division: Springfield 2 Met Police Chigwell 1, Sungate 4 Writtle 1.

Division One: Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Frenford Senior 2, Essex Police 7 Britannia 1, Herongate Ath 2 Hutton Old Boys 7, Shenfield 5 Old Parmiterians 1.

Division Two (East): Great Baddow 1 Pavilion Utd 3, Hockley and Hawkwell 1 Sporting Club Woodham 1, Old Chelmsfordians 5 Herongate Ath Res 1.

Division Two (West): Chipping Ongar 5 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, Ryan 0 Maidonians 1, Westhamians 4 Harold Wood Ath 4, William Fitt 0 West Essex 5.

Division Three League Cup: Leigh Ramblers 7 Silver End Utd 2.

Division Three (East): FOBS (East Hanningfield) 2 SC Henderson Res 0, Hutton Old Boys Res 4 Tillingham Hotspur 2, Runwell Hospital 2 Shenfield Res 1, SC Woodham Res 3 Chelmer Vets 5.

Division Three (North): White Notley Res 0 Doddinghurst Olympic 4.

Division Three (South): Benfleet 3 Leigh Town 3, Ford Basildon 5 Hannakins Farm 2, Horndon 3 Hullbridge Sports 7.

Division Three (West): Cricketers Horndon 0 West Essex Res 0, Fulbrook Royals 4 Old Parmiterians Res 2, Hale End Ath 1 MetPol Chigwell NE Res 0, Hornminster 4 Hornchurch 5, Lowhall 1 Sanders 7.

League Management Trophy: Peverel 2 Springfield 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus