Saturday, February 2

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford 1 Cambridge Utd 2, Barrow 1 Luton 0, Grimsby 4 Alfreton Town 2, Hereford 2 Southport 2, Mansfield 5 Dartford 0, Stockport County 3 Nuneaton 2, Tamworth 2 Gateshead 0, Woking 2 Hyde 1.

South: Bath City 0 Staines Town 1, Chelmsford 6 Hayes & Yeading 2, Dover 3 Truro City 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Havant and Waterlooville 4 Basingstoke 1, Salisbury 3 Bromley 1, Sutton Utd 2 Eastleigh 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Farnborough 2, Welling 3 Dorchester 2, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Maidenhead Utd 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Kingstonian 1, Bury Town 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Carshalton Ath 1 Hendon 2, Concord Rgs 4 Hastings Utd 0, Cray Wanderers v Canvey Island postponed, East Thurrock Utd v Harrow Borough postponed, Leiston v Metropolitan Police postponed, Thurrock v Enfield Town postponed, Wealdstone v Lowestoft Town postponed, Whitehawk 3 Lewes 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Margate 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: AFC Sudbury 1 Chatham Town 1, Harlow Town 0 Needham Market 3, Heybridge Swifts 3 Ilford 0, Redbridge v Wroxham postponed, Soham Town Rgs 2 Brentwood Town 2, Thamesmead Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Tilbury v Cheshunt postponed, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town postponed, Waltham Forest 2 Ware 3, Witham Town 0 Grays Ath 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC 4 Thetford Town 0, Dereham Town 2 Diss Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Ely City 2, Gorleston 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Brantham Ath 1, Norwich Utd 2 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Stanway Rovers 2 FC Clacton 1.

First Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Fakenham Town 1, Cornard Utd 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 5, Debenham LC 1 Swaffham Town 0, Downham Town 0 Halstead Town 2, Long Melford 0 March Town Utd 4, Newmarket Town 7 Stowmarket Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 0 Whitton Utd 0.

First Division Knock-out Cup quarter-final: Ipswich Wanderers 2 Braintree Town Res 0.

FA Vase fourth round proper: AFC Emley 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Gornal Ath 4 Wisbech Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 2 Dereham Town 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Witham Town 3. Lowestoft Town v Stanway Rovers postponed, Maldon & Tiptree v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts postponed.

First Division: Brantham Ath v Long Melford postponed, Diss Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town postponed, Walsham-le-Willows 6 Newmarket Town 1, Whitton Utd 0 AFC Sudbury 7, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside postponed, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v London APSA, Southend Manor v Bethnal Green Utd, Sporting Bengal Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers postponed.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v Thurrock postponed, Hullbridge Sports v East Thurrock Utd postponed, Takeley v Tilbury postponed.

Reserve Division West: Romford v Waltham Abbey postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Crane Sports 1, Capel Plough 4 Ipswich Exiles 0, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets postponed, Felixstowe Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 1, Haughley Utd 2 Coplestonians 4, Melton St Audrys 2 Old Newton Utd 2, Stanton 2 Grundisburgh 5, Wickham Market 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2.

Division One: Framlingham Town 0 Henley Ath 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Mendlesham 2, Saxmundham Sports 2 BT Trimley 3, Sporting 87 1 Bramford Utd 2, Trimley Red Devils 0 St Johns 2, Wenhaston Utd 5 AFC Crowley 2, Westerfield Utd 9 Cockfield Utd 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Haughley Utd postponed, East Bergholt Utd 2 Coplestonians 3, Grundisburgh 2 Trimley Red Devils 3, Henley Ath 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Ipswich Ath v Achilles postponed, Ipswich Valley Rgs 5 Ransomes Sports 2, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys postponed.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 4 Saxmundham Sports 0, Bramford Utd 0 Sporting 87 3, BT Trimley v Stanton postponed, Cockfield Utd 1 Felixstowe Utd 4, Ipswich Exiles v Framlingham Town postponed, Leiston St Margarets 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Mendlesham v Wickham Market postponed.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 3 Stowupland Falcons 4, Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Bacton Utd 89 3, Claydon 4 Parkside Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 0 Benhall St Mary 3, Thurston 3 Sproughton Sports 1, Waterside 4 Salvation Army 0.

Division Three: Bartons 7 Halesworth Town 1, Great Blakenham 4 Stonham Aspal Res 0, Walsham Le Willows A 2 Elmswell 3, Willis v Coddenham postponed.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0 Adhara 7, Claydon Res 3 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Felixstowe Harpers 1 Ufford Sports 1, St Clements Hospital 6 Sizewell Ass 0, Stradbroke Utd 4 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 7 Stonham Aspal A 0, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 1, Sproughton Utd 5 Salvation Army Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Somersham Res 1, Woolverstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 2.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 AFC Titans 0, Elmswell Res 4 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley postponed, Old Newton Utd A 6 Bildeston Rgs Res 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 4 Willis Res 5.

Club Colours Cup quarter-final: Sproughton Sports Res 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 7, St Johns Res 0 Waterside Res 6.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter-finals: AFC Hoxne Res 1 Red Lodge2, Aldeburgh Town 2 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Cedars Park 2 Thurlow Royal Exchange 2 aet (Cedars Park won 4-3 pens), Coplestonians A 0 Somersham 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter