Saturday, February 9

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Alfreton Town 0 Woking 3, Braintree Town 0 Hereford 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Gateshead 1, Grimsby 1 AFC Telford 0, Hyde 1 Macclesfield 1, Kidderminster 3 Cambridge Utd 2, Lincoln City 1 Dartford 1, Luton 1 Forest Green 1, Mansfield 8 Barrow 1, Newport County 2 Tamworth 1, Nuneaton 0 Southport 1, Wrexham 3 Stockport County 1.

South: AFC Hornchurch 0 Sutton Utd 0, Boreham Wood 0 Bath City 0, Bromley 0 Basingstoke 2, Dorchester 1 Welling 2, Eastbourne Borough 0 Weston S Mare 2, Farnborough 1 Havant & W 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Truro City 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Billericay 1, Staines Town 1 Eastleigh 1, Tonbridge Angels 0 Chelmsford 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island 4 Carshalton Ath 2, Enfield Town 1 Wealdstone 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Wingate & Finchley 3, Harrow Borough 1 Leiston 3, Hastings Ud 1 Thurrock 1, Hendon 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Kingstonian 9 Cray Wdrs 3, Lewes 0 Concord Rgs 3, Lowestoft Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 0, Margate 2 Whitehawk 1, Metropolitan Police 3 Bury Town 1.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 3 Heybridge Swifts 2, Chatham Town 0 Soham Town Rgs 0, Cheshunt 0 Thamesmead Town 3, Grays Ath 3 Redbridge 0, Ilford 1 Waltham Abbey 4, Maldon & Tiptree 9 Harlow Town 1, Needham Market 1 Tilbury 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Waltham Forest 1, Romford 0 Witham Town 1, Ware 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Wroxham v Aveley (pp).

FA Vase

Most Read

Fifth Round Proper: Ampthill Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Brantham Ath 1 Shildon 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 0 Gorleston 2, FC Clacton 1 Godmanchester Rovers 6, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Thetford Town 0 Norwich Utd 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Dereham Town 3, Wisbech Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Mildenhall Town 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Ely City 2.

First Division: Cambridge Univ. Press 3 Debenham LC 1, Cornard Utd 1 Stowmarket Town 2, Downham Town 1 Ipswich Wanderers 2, Fakenham Town 5 Long Melford 0, Team Bury v Saffron Walden Town (pp), Whitton Utd 1 Braintree Town Res 2.

First Division Knock-out Cup

Quarter Final: Gt Yarmouth Town 3 March Town Utd 1, Swaffham Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 3 Lowestoft Town 2, Gorleston v FC Clacton (pp), Leiston v Brightlingsea Regent (pp), Stanway Rovers 2 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Witham Town 2 Heybridge Swifts 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 10 Newmarket Town 0, Halstead Town 1 Walsham le Willows 2, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Long Melford 3 Hadleigh Utd 1, Saffron Walden Town 6 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd (pp), Woodbridge Town 5 Diss Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bethnal Green Utd 3 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Clapton 1 Enfield 1893 3, Eton Manor v Barking (pp), Gt Wakering Rovers 1 London Bari 3, Hullbridge Sports 2 Stansted 2, London APSA 0 Basildon Utd 1, Southend Manor 0 Haringey & Waltham Development 2, Takeley 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 3.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea 5 Hullbridge Sports 1, Burnham Ramblers 4 Takeley 3, East Thurrock Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Stansted 1 Canvey Island 5, Tilbury 2 Thurrock 2.

Reserve Division West: Barking 5 Enfield 1893 1, London APSA 2 Romford 4, Sawbridgeworth Tn v Bethnal Green Utd (pp).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Exiles 0 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division One: AFC Crowley 4 Cockfield Utd 1, Bramford Utd 3 Ransomes Sports 1, BT Trimley 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Henley Ath 2 St Johns 3, Saxmundham Sports 3 Trimley Red Devils 0, Sporting 87 1 Framlingham Town 2.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 2 Crane Sports 3, Haughley Utd 0 Coplestonians 2, Ipswich Ath 2 Henley Ath 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Achilles 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Melton St Audrys 1, Trimley Red Devils 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd 4 Ipswich Exiles 0, Felixstowe Utd 3 Saxmundham Sports 0, Framlingham Town 1 Sporting 87 3, Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley (pp), Mendlesham v Wickham Market (pp), Stanton 4 Bramford Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 3 AFC Crowley 2.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 1 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Thurston 3, Salvation Army 3 Bramford Utd OB 2, Somersham 1 Bacton Utd 89 3, Sproughton Sports 3 Waterside 2.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 10 Coddenham 1, Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Walsham le Willows A 1, Cedars Park 2 Halesworth Town 0, Elmswell Park 5 Willis 1, Stonham Aspal Res v Tacket Street BBOB (pp).

Division Four: Adhara 6 Tattingstone Utd 1, Sizewell Ass 0 Ufford Sports 10, St Clements Hospital 3 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Witnesham Wasps 3 Cedars Park Res 4.

Division Five: Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Salvation Army Res 1, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps Res (pp), Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 3, Waterside Res 0 Sproughton Utd 1, Woolverstone Utd v Coddenham Res (pp).

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Bacton Utd 89 A 7 Bildeston Rangers Res 3, Halesworth Town Res 2 Sproughton Sports Res 0, Old Newton Utd A 1 Shotley 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Willis Res 3 Elmswell Res 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles 7 AFC Hoxne 2, Claydon 3 Leiston St Margarets 2, Crane Sports 5 Bartons 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Felixstowe Utd 3, Grundisburgh 3 Coplestonians 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Stanton 2, Parkside Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 5, Wickham Market 4 Haughley Utd 2.

Club Colours Cup

Quarter Final: AFC Hoxne 3 Claydon 1, Coplestonians A 3 East Bergholt Utd A 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 1 Home Guard 3, Garboldisham 5 Ram Meadow 0, Westbury Utd 5 Sporting 87 A 0.

Division Two: Beck Row Res v Punch 68 - home win, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Wickhambrook 2, RF Saints 7 Wortham 0, Thurston Res 1 Bury Rovers 3.

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup – Preliminary Round: Elephant & Castle 3 St Edmunds 1965 1.

Prokit Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Manford Way 3 Wadham Lodge 3 - Wadham Lodge won 5-4 on penalties.

Essex Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Railway Academical 4 Canning Town Res 1, Snaresbrook 0 Rayleigh Town Res 2, Writtle Manor v White Ensign Res.

Herts Intermediate Cup Fourth Round: Bushey Rgs 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3.

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath 3 Westhamians 2, Buckhurst Hill 2 Harold Wood Ath 3, Hutton 2 Southminster St Leonards 5, M & B Club 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Rayleigh Town 2 Frenford Senior 7, White Ensign 1 Hannakins Farm 2.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 2 Galleywood 5, Newbury Forest 2 Old Southendian 3, Herongate Ath 2 Ongar Town 5, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Springfield 1, Runwell Hospital v Canning Town.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 1 Old Barkabbeyans 3, Lakeside 3 Epping 3, Leigh Ramblers 7 Leytonstone Utd 2, Newham Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Roydon 0 Upminster 1, Ryan FC 1 Castle Utd 2.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 0 Toby 1, Chingford Ath 5 Sungate 2, Forest Utd v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC 7 LOASS 2, Stambridge Utd 5 Ramsden Scotia 4, Writtle 0 Debden Sports 8.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter