Saturday, February 1

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Hyde postponed, Chester 1 Welling 3, Dartford v Luton postponed, Gateshead 3 Kidderminster 1, Lincoln City 3 Halifax 1, Macclesfield v Barnet postponed, Salisbury 2 Nuneaton 1, Southport v Braintree postponed, Tamworth v Salisbury postponed, Woking v Forest Green postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Concord Rgs postponed, Bath City 2 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Dover Ath 2 Chelmsford City 2, Ebbsfleet 1 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Farnborough 3 Dorchester Town 2, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Staines Town v Bromley postponed, Sutton Utd v Boreham Wood postponed, Tonbridge Angels v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Whitehawk v Eastleigh postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Billericay Town v Grays Ath postponed, Bury Town v Carshalton Ath postponed, Canvey Island v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Hampton & RB v East Thurrock Utd postponed, Harrow Borough v Leiston postponed, Kingstonian 0 Maidstone Utd 3, Lewes v Hendon postponed, Lowestoft Town v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Margate v Metropolitan Police postponed, Thamesmead Town v Enfield Town postponed.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Tilbury postponed, Brentwood Town v Thurrock postponed, Burnham Ramblers v Harlow Town postponed, Dereham Town 4 Barkingside 2, Erith & Belvedere v Needham Market postponed, Heybridge Swifts v Cheshunt postponed, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury postponed, Romford v Ware postponed, VCD Ath v Soham Town Rgs postponed, Waltham Forest v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Witham Town v Chatham Town postponed, Wroxham 4 Waltham Abbey 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Gorleston 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Newmarket Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Norwich Utd 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Thetford Town 1 Diss Town 0, Walsham-le-Willows 4 Wivenhoe Town 0.

First Division: Downham Town 3 Long Melford 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Witham Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Gorleston 1.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Woodbridge Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London APSA, Enfield 1893 v Ilford, Eton Manor v Greenhouse London, FC Romania v Stansted, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, London Bari v Barking, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers, Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island,

Tilbury v Thurrock. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division West: Barking v AFC Hornchurch, Romford v London APSA. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division Shield Third Round Proper: East Thurrock Utd v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Haughley Utd 2, Wickham Market 8 Stanton 0.

Division One: Ransomes Sports 0 Sporting 87 3, Saxmundham Sports 0 St Johns 2.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Grundisburgh 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Coplestonians 5, Wenhaston Utd 3 AFC Crowley 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 4 Mendlesham 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Stonham Aspal 2, Somersham 3 Sproughton Sports 1.

Division Three: Ufford Sports 1 Walsham Le Willows A 3.

Division Four: St Clements Hospital 5 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Tattingstone Utd Res 2, Sizewell Associates 0 Shotley 4.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: AFC Hoxne Res 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2, Benhall St Mary Res 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Tollesbury 4 University of Essex 1.

Division One: Panfield Bell 0 Boxted Lodgers 6.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Colne Engaine 0, Gas Recreation Res v Dedham Old Boys Res postponed, Holland FC Res 2 Great Bentley Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter