Saturday, February 8

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Chester, Braintree v Nuneaton, Forest Green v Barnet, Grimsby v Southport, Hereford v Macclesfield, Hyde v Lincoln City, Luton v Tamworth, Salisbury v Alfreton, Welling v Gateshead, Wrexham v Dartford.

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk, Bromley v Sutton Utd, Chelmsford City v Gosport Borough, Concord Rgs v Ebbsfleet, Eastbourne Borough v Dorchester Town, Eastleigh v Maidenhead Utd, Farnborough v Bishop’s Stortford, Havant & Waterlooville v Boreham Wood, Hayes & Yeading v Basingstoke Town, Staines Town v Tonbridge Angels, Weston-Super-Mare v Dover Ath.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Thamesmead Town, Carshalton Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Dulwich Hamlet v Bury Town, East Thurrock Utd v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Lewes, Grays Ath v Cray Wdrs, Hendon v Hampton & RB, Leiston v Kingstonian, Maidstone Utd v Canvey Island, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town, Wealdstone v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Margate.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, Barkingside v Aveley, Chatham Town v Dereham Town, Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, Harlow Town v Wroxham, Maldon & Tiptree v VCD Ath, Needham Market v Waltham Forest, Soham Town Rgs v Romford, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers, Tilbury v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Erith & Belvedere, Ware v Redbridge.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Ely City, CRC v Norwich Utd, Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton, Woodbridge Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Haverhill Borough v March Town Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Fakenham Town, Team Bury v Downham Town.

First Division Knock-out Cup Quarter Final: Dereham Town Res v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Braintree Town Res, Stowmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Swaffham Town v Whitton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Great Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town.

Chell Trophy Knock-out Quarter Final: Witham Town Res v Halstead Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Haringey Borough, Bowers & Pitsea v FC Romania, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v London Bari, Greenhouse London v Tower Hamlets, Ilford v Eton Manor, Southend Manor v London APSA, Sporting Bengal Utd v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v East Thurrock Utd, Canvey Island v Tilbury, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division West: Romford v Takeley.

Reserve Division Shield (Fifth Round Proper - Replay): AFC Hornchurch v London APSA.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stanton v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Ipswich Ath, Bramford Utd v Ransomes Sports, Claydon v Mendlesham, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, St Johns v Saxmundham Sports, Trimley Ath v Parkside Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v AFC Crowley, Crane Sports v Coplestonians (being played at Copleston Sports Centre), East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Grundisburgh v Old Newton Utd, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Henley Ath v Claydon, Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v Bramford Utd, St Johns v Sporting 87, Trimley Ath v Stanton, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bacton Utd 89, Bartons v Aldeburgh Town, Benhall St Mary v Cockfield Utd, Cedars Park v Bildeston Rgs, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Somersham.

Division Three: Adhara v Willis, Bramford Road Old Boys v Halesworth Town, Elmswell v AFC Hoxne Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Thurston, Trimley Red Devils Res v Ufford Sports, Walsham Le Willows A v Boxford Rovers.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coddenham, Barham Ath v Cedars Park Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Somersham Res v Waterside, Stradbroke Utd v St Clements Hospital, Tattingstone Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Woolverstone Utd v Stonham Aspal Res.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Sizewell Associates, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Benhall St Mary Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Elmswell Res, Witnesham Wasps Res v Tattingstone Utd Res.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Stonham Aspal A, Bacton Utd 89 A v Shotley Res, Bildeston Rgs Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v AFC Elmsett, Salvation Army Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Ufford Sports Res v Sporting 87 A.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Four: Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup Second Leg (kick off 1.30pm): Westbury Utd v Barons, Coddenham Ath v Garboldisham.

Division One (kick off 2pm): St Edmunds 1965 v Ram Meadow.

Division Two KO Cup Second Leg (kick off 1.30pm): Bury Wdrs v Bury Rovers, Walsham Le Willows B v AFC Hoxne.

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Thurston Res v Beck Row.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter