Saturday, February 1

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Hyde, Chester v Welling, Dartford v Luton, Gateshead v Kidderminster, Lincoln City v Halifax, Macclesfield v Barnet, Salisbury v Nuneaton, Southport v Braintree, Tamworth v Salisbury postponed, Woking v Forest Green.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Concord Rgs, Bath City v Bishop’s Stortford, Dover Ath v Chelmsford City, Ebbsfleet v Weston-Super-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Staines Town v Bromley, Sutton Utd v Boreham Wood, Tonbridge Angels v Hayes & Yeading, Whitehawk v Eastleigh postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Dulwich Hamlet, Billericay Town v Grays Ath, Bury Town v Carshalton Ath, Canvey Island v Bognor Regis Town, Hampton & RB v East Thurrock Utd, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Kingstonian v Maidstone Utd, Lewes v Hendon, Lowestoft Town v Wingate & Finchley, Margate v Metropolitan Police, Thamesmead Town v Enfield Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Tilbury, Brentwood Town v Thurrock, Burnham Ramblers v Harlow Town, Dereham Town v Barkingside, Erith & Belvedere v Needham Market, Heybridge Swifts v Cheshunt, Redbridge v AFC Sudbury, Romford v Ware, VCD Ath v Soham Town Rgs, Waltham Forest v Maldon & Tiptree, Witham Town v Chatham Town, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City v CRC, FC Clacton v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Norwich Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Thetford Town v Diss Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Team Bury, Braintree Town Res v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Long Melford, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wdrs v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v Halstead Town, Needham Market Res v Swaffham Town, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Witham Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Stanway Rovers v Walsham-le-Willows.

First Division: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London APSA, Enfield 1893 v Ilford, Eton Manor v Greenhouse London, FC Romania v Stansted, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor, London Bari v Barking, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers,

Tower Hamlets v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island,

Tilbury v Thurrock.

Reserve Division West: Barking v AFC Hornchurch, Romford v London APSA.

Reserve Division Shield Third Round Proper: East Thurrock Utd v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Old Newton Utd,

Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Melton St Audrys, Wickham Market v Stanton.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Ath, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath, Parkside Utd v Claydon, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87, Saxmundham Sports v St Johns.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Grundisburgh, Haughley Utd v Westerfield Utd, Melton St Audrys v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v AFC Crowley .

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Mendlesham, Claydon v Wickham Market, Framlingham Town v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Saxmundham Sports, Sporting 87 v Capel Plough.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rgs v Aldeburgh Town, Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Sproughton Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Bartons, Trimley Red Devils v Benhall St Mary.

Division Three: Elmswell v Adhara, Halesworth Town v Trimley Red Devils Res, Thurston v Boxford Rovers, Ufford Sports v Walsham Le Willows A, Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Four: St Clements Hospital v Tattingstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd Res. Waterside v Woolverstone Utd. Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd Res, Old Newton Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Sizewell Associates v Shotley.

Division Six: Chantry Grasshoppers v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Shotley Res v Stowupland Falcons A, Sporting 87 A v AFC Titans, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Stonham Aspal A v Ufford Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Four: Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: AFC Hoxne Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Benhall St Mary Res v Stowupland Falcons Res, Elmswell Res v Somersham Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Dedham Old Boys v Tollesbury, Great Bentley v Holland FC, Harwich & Parkeston v Earls Colne, Lawford Lads v Alresford Colne Rgs, Tiptree Jobserve v Barnston AFC, University of Essex v Gas Recreation, White Notley v West Bergholt.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Wormingford Wdrs, Hatfield Peverel v Clacton Utd, Hedinghams Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Little Oakley Res v Kirby Ath, Mersea Island v Rayne, Panfield Bell v Boxted Lodgers, West Bergholt Res v Gosfield Utd.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res v Harwich & Parkeston Res, Boxted Lodgers Res v Colne Engaine, Earls Colne Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Gas Recreation Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Holland FC Res v Great Bentley Res.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Mersea Island Res, Bures Utd v White Notley Res, Gosfield Utd Res v FC Clacton Res, Team Brantham v Lawford Lads Res.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup (kick off 1.30pm): Coddenham v RF Saints, Bury Rovers v Barons 1985, Ram Meadow Res v AFC Hoxne, Garboldisham v Bury Wdrs, Elephant & Castle v St Edmunds 1965, Wortham v Westbury Utd, Walsham Le Willows v Wickhambrook.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus