Saturday, February 15

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton v Aldershot postponed, Barnet 1 Tamworth 0, Braintree v Wrexham postponed, Gateshead 0 Woking 2, Lincoln City 2 Kidderminster 0, Luton 7 Hereford 0, Macclesfield v Forest Green postponed, Nuneaton 1 Hyde 0, Southport 3 Salisbury 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Chelmsford City postponed, Bishop’s Stortford v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Boreham Wood v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Dorchester Town 3 Bromley 2, Dover Ath 2 Bath City 0, Ebbsfleet v Staines Town, Gosport Borough v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rgs postponed, Sutton Utd 3 Weston Super Mare 0, Tonbridge Angels v Eastleigh postponed, Whitehawk 3 Farnborough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 4 Leiston 2, Billericay Town v Carshalton Ath postponed, Bury Town v Metropolitan Police postponed, Canvey Island 2 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Cray Wdrs v East Thurrock Utd postponed, Hampton & RB v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Harrow Borough 4 Maidstone Utd 1, Kingstonian 1 Hendon 4, Lewes v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town postponed, Margate v Grays Ath postponed, Thamesmead Town 0 Wealdstone 2.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Soham Town Rgs postponed, Brentwood Town v Ware postponed, Burnham Ramblers 5 Barkingside 0, Dereham Town 6 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Erith & Belvedere 0 AFC Sudbury 4, Heybridge Swifts v Chatham Town postponed, Redbridge v Harlow Town postponed, Romford v Cheshunt postponed, VCD Ath v Needham Market postponed, Waltham Forest v Thurrock postponed, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey postponed, Wroxham 4 Tilbury 2.

FA Vase

Most Read

Fifth Round Proper: Hadleigh Utd 1 Wisbech Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Diss Town 1, Ely City 1 Gorleston 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Mildenhall Town 4 CRC 2, Norwich Utd 1 Wivenhoe Town 1.

First Division: Fakenham Town v Team Bury postponed, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Halstead Town 0.

Stowmarket Town v Downham Town postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 1 Lowestoft Town 5, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2.

First Division: Halstead Town 2 Diss Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Clapton, FC Romania v Greenhouse London, Haringey Borough v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, London APSA v Ilford, London Bari v Bowers & Pitsea, Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Tower Hamlets v Barking. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Great Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock Utd v Burnham Ramblers, Thurrock v Canvey Island. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division West: London APSA v Chelmsford City, Takeley v Clapton. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division Shield

Third Round Proper: Southend Manor v Barking postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Coplestonians 0 Wickham Market 1, Leiston St Margarets 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Melton St Audrys 3 Stanton 3.

Division One: Claydon 2 Bramford Utd 7, Ipswich Ath 2 Trimley Ath 2, Saxmundham Sports 1 Parkside Utd 0.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley v Coplestonians postponed, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Achilles 3, Haughley Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 2 Trimley Ath 0, Sporting 87 2 Mendlesham 3, Wickham Market 4 Henley Ath 3.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 0 Trimley Red Devils 0, Somersham 1 AFC Hoxne 1.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Coplestonians A 0, Boxford Rovers 3 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 1 Halesworth Town 3, Ufford Sports 6 Thurston 1.

Division Four: St Clements Hospital 7 Woolverstone Utd 0, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Barham Ath 3, Stradbroke Utd 1 Tattingstone Utd 3.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 5 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Old Newton Utd A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 2.

Division Six: Salvation Army Res 7 Ufford Sports Res 2, Sporting 87 A 2 Shotley Res 5.

Bob Coleman Cup

Quarter Final: Framlingham Town 1 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Grundisburgh 3 AFC Crowley 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Coddenham 6 Westbury Utd 1.

Division Two: Wortham 1 Beck Row 3.

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup: Walsham Le Willows 1 Wickhambrook 8.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Round Four: Manford Way 3 White Notley 0.

Quarter Final: Kelvedon Hatch v Gas Recreation postponed.

Essex County FA - Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Manford Way Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Tollesbury 3 West Bergholt 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 Gosfield Utd 1.

Division Three: Bures Utd 4 Mersea Island Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter