Saturday, February 22

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton 1 Gateshead 1, Dartford 2 Hereford 0, Forest Green 3 Southport 1, Hyde 2 Aldershot 2, Kidderminster 2 Braintree 2, Lincoln City 1 Chester 1, Nuneaton 0 Luton 5, Tamworth 1 Welling 1, Woking 3 Macclesfield 2, Wrexham 0 Barnet 1.

South Division: Bath City 0 Basingstoke Town 1, Bromley 2 Boreham Wood 1, Chelmsford City 0 Maidenhead Utd 3, Concord Rgs 0 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 Sutton Utd 1, Farnborough 0 Eastleigh 1, Havant & Waterlooville v Dover Ath postponed, Staines Town v Whitehawk postponed, Tonbridge Angels 1 Dorchester Town 2, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Dover Ath 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Enfield Town postponed, Bognor Regis Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Bury Town 1 Margate 1, Carshalton Ath 0 Lowestoft Town 1, Dulwich Hamlet 3 East Thurrock Utd 0, Grays Ath 1 Canvey Island 4, Harrow Borough 3 Hampton & RB 2, Leiston 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Maidstone Utd 5 Wingate & Finchley 0, Thamesmead Town 2 Kingstonian 2, Wealdstone 1 Hendon 1.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Tilbury 0, Brentwood Town 1 Needham Market 3, Erith & Belvedere 3 Heybridge Swifts 2, Harlow Town 2 Chatham Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Barkingside 2, Redbridge 1 Cheshunt 1, Soham Town Rgs 3 Burnham Ramblers 2, Thurrock 2 Wroxham 1, VCD Ath 1 Dereham Town 3, Waltham Abbey v Ware postponed, Waltham Forest 1 Aveley 2, Witham Town 0 Romford 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: CRC 2 Brantham Ath 4, Diss Town 1 Norwich Utd 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Haverhill Rovers 1, Newmarket Town 2 FC Clacton 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Thetford Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Gorleston 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Mildenhall Town 3.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Fakenham Town postponed, Cornard Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 3, Dereham Town Res 1 Saffron Walden Town3 , Great Yarmouth Town 6 March Town Utd 0, Halstead Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Haverhill Borough 3 Swaffham Town 2, Long Melford 1 Team Bury 1, Needham Market Res 2 Debenham LC 1.

FA Vase Fifth Round Proper: Dunston UTS 5 Brightlingsea Regent 0.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup Sponsored by Queensway Semi Final: Ipswich Wdrs 3 Achilles 2, Whitton Utd 3 Grundisburgh 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 7 Stanway Rovers 3, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Great Yarmouth 0, Lowestoft Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

First Division: Hadleigh Utd 3 Diss Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Whitton Utd 4 Long Melford 0.

Chell Trophy Knock-out Quarter Final: Saffron Walden Town Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Wickham Market 1, Haughley Utd 1 Stanton 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 1, Wenhaston Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 1.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles 2 Ipswich Ath 0, Mendlesham 1 Henley Ath 3, Parkside Utd 0 Bramford Utd 1, Ransomes Sports 0 Claydon 3, Saxmundham Sports 0 AFC Crowley 1, Sporting 87 3 Trimley Ath 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, AFC Crowley 0 Wenhaston Utd 0, Coplestonians 4 Melton St Audrys 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Crane Sports 4, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Old Newton Utd 5 Ransomes Sports 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 St Johns 3, Claydon 3 Framlingham Town 0, Henley Ath 4 Mendlesham 4, Ipswich Exiles 4 Trimley Ath 1, Sporting 87 1 Stanton 1, Wickham Market 5 Saxmundham Sports 2.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 0 Bacton Utd 89 1, Cedars Park5 Sproughton Sports 1, Cockfield Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Salvation Army2 Bildeston Rgs 8, Somersham 3 Aldeburgh Town 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Bartons 0, Trimley Red Devils 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: Elmswell 4 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Halesworth Town 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Thurston 7 Ufford Sports 3, Walsham Le Willows A 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Willis 0 Coplestonians A 2.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Barham Ath 3 Cockfield Utd Res 0, Coddenham 1 Cedars Park Res 5, St Clements Hospital 2 Somersham Res 3, Waterside 3 Tattingstone Utd 0, Woolverstone Utd 0 Stradbroke Utd 6.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 5 Elmswell Res 2, Shotley 8 Halesworth Town Res 0, Sizewell Associates 2 Benhall St Mary Res 3, Sproughton Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 1.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 AFC Titans 1, Bildeston Rgs Res 2 Salvation Army Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 11, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Stonham Aspal A 1, Ufford Sports Res 5 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Four: Crane Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 4.

Suffolk Senior Cup Semi Final: Achilles 2 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Grundisburgh 0 Whitton Utd 3.

Suffolk Primary Cup Semi Final: Adhara 4 Kirkley & Pakefield B 4 (away win on pens), Witnesham Wasps 1 AFC Hoxne Res 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA Premier Cup Quarter Final: Kelvedon Hatch 7 Gas Recreation 3.

Essex County FA Junior Cup Quarter Final: Manford Way Res 3 Gas Recreation Res 2.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Mersea Island 1 Harwich & Parkeston 6.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Great Bentley 0, Coggeshall Town 1 Earls Colne 1, Dedham Old Boys 0 Tollesbury 1, Lawford Lads 0 Holland FC 2, Little Oakley 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, West Bergholt 3 Alresford Colne Rgs 1, White Notley 2 University of Essex 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 6 Kirby Ath 0, Bradfield Rovers 0 Boxted Lodgers 3, Gosfield Utd 0 Hedinghams Utd 1, Panfield Bell 1 Little Oakley Res 4, Rayne 1 Clacton Utd 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Coggeshall Town Res 2, Earls Colne Res 2 Barnston AFC Res 1, Harwich & Parkeston Res 2 Colne Engaine 2, Holland FC Res 0 University of Essex Res 7, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Dedham Old Boys Res 1.

Division Three: Bures Utd 4 Lawford Lads Res 0, FC Clacton Res 5 Mersea Island Res 0, Hatfield Peverel Res 3 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, Team Brantham 1 Gosfield Utd Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus