Saturday, February 14

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 2 Welling 1, Altrincham 2 Forest Green 2, Braintree 2 Alfreton 1, Eastleigh 1 Torquay 2, Halifax 3 Dover 2, Gateshead 1 Nuneaton 2, Grimsby 0 Bristol Rovers 1, Kidderminster 1 Woking 1, Lincoln City 0 Chester 1, Southport 1 Macclesfield 1, Telford 2 Dartford 3, Wrexham 1 Barnet 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Harrogate Town 2, Barrow 1 Solihull Moors 3, Boston Utd 5 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Chorley 1 Gloucester City 2, Colwyn Bay 0 Worcester City 2, Guiseley 0 Hednesford Town 2, Leamington 2 Gainsborough Trinity 1, North Ferriby Utd 0 Tamworth 0, Oxford City 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Stalybridge Celtic 1 Brackley Town 5, Stockport 2 Hyde 0.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Boreham Wood 0 Concord Rangers 0, Bromley 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Havant & Waterlooville 3, Farnborough 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Gosport Borough 3 Bath City 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Chelmsford City 0, St Albans City 1 Basingstoke Town 1, Staines Town 1 Wealdstone 2, Sutton Utd 1 Weston-Super-Mare 2.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Harrow Borough 0, Bury Town 1 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Canvey Island 1 Grays Ath 1, Enfield Town 4 Billericay Town 0, Hendon v AFC Hornchurch postponed, Kingstonian 3 Wingate & Finchley 2, Leatherhead 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Witham Town 1, Metropolitan Police v Margate postponed, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Lewes 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, VCD Ath 2 Leiston 2.

North Division: Aveley v Brentwood Town postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Needham Market 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 AFC Sudbury 3, Chatham Town 2 Thamesmead Town 2, Dereham Town 0 Ware 0, Harlow Town 1 Wroxham 1, Heybridge Swifts 0 Cheshunt 0, Redbridge v Cray Wdrs postponed, Romford v Barkingside postponed, Soham Town Rangers 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Tilbury v Thurrock postponed, Waltham Abbey v Great Wakering Rovers postponed.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Gorleston 0, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Diss Town 2, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Mildenhall Town 1 FC Clacton 0, Stanway Rovers 4 Newmarket Town 0, Thetford Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Walsham le Willows 0 Norwich Utd 1, Whitton Utd 2 Fakenham Town 3.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Halstead Town 3, Downham Town 3 Dereham Town Res 1, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Swaffham Town 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Cornard Utd 0, Leiston Res 0 Debenham LC 6, March Town Utd 2 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Haverhill Borough 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 1 Stanway Rovers 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Brantham Ath 0, Witham Town 5 Walsham le Willows 1.

Division One: Diss Town 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Long Melford 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Whitton Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton FC v London Bari postponed, FC Romania 2 Ilford 1, Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Greenhouse London postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Eton Manor 1, Southend Manor 1 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Sporting Bengal Utd v Waltham Forest postponed, Stansted 0 Barking 1, Takeley v Basildon Utd postponed.

Reserves Division: Barking v Clapton postponed, Redbridge 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Thurrock v Stansted postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough 7 Leiston St Margarets 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5, Haughley Utd 1 Bramford Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Claydon 2, Stanton 0 Crane Sports 1, Wickham Market 2 Westerfield Utd 2.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 7 St Johns 2, Coplestonians 1 Framlingham Town 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Trimley Ath 0, Mendlesham 2 Somersham 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Henley Ath 1, Sporting 87 2 Ipswich Ath 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 5 Stonham Aspal 0, Bartons 2 Salvation Army 2, Bildeston Rangers 1 Adhara 4, Boxford Rovers 1 Trimley Red Devils 6, Cedars Park 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 1 Coplestonians 1, Wenhaston Utd 4 Grundisburgh 0.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath 0 Mendlesham 6, Ipswich Exiles 1 Bramford Utd 3, Ransomes Sports 0 Wickham Market 1, Trimley Ath 0 Sporting 87 3.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC 1 Benhall St Mary 5, Ipswich Ath 1 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Coplestonians A 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Bacton Utd 89 3, Somersham 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Ufford Sports 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Cockfield Utd 0 Barham Ath 3, Elmswell 2 Witnesham Wasps 3, Waterside 0 Sproughton Sports 2.

Division Four: Stonham Aspal Res 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 3, Tattingstone Utd 4 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Woolverstone Utd 0 Shotley 4.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3 Ufford Sports Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Old Newton Utd A 6 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Stradbroke Utd 3 Sizewell Associates 6.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 7, Salvation Army Res 2 Sporting 87 A 6, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Stonham Aspal A 2 AFC Titans 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 AFC Elmsett 0.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: AFC Hoxne Res 0 Achilles Res 2, Claydon Res 1 Westerfield Utd Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Quarter Final: Cedars Park v Beck Row home win, Wortham Res 3 AFC Black Boy 3, Thurston Res 3 Westbury Utd 1.

Division One: Wickhambrook 6 AFC Hoxne 3, Home Guard 3 St Edmunds FC 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus