Saturday, February 21

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton 2 Aldershot 3, Barnet 1 Grimsby 3, Bristol Rovers 1 Altrincham 0, Chester 0 Eastleigh 1, Dartford v Gateshead postponed, Dover 2 Southport 2, Halifax 1 Braintree 0, Forest Green 3 Telford 0, Nuneaton 0 Kidderminster 0, Welling v Wrexham postponed, Woking v Torquay postponed.

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Solihull Moors 1, Gloucester City 1 Colwyn Bay 1, Guiseley 2 Boston Utd 0, Harrogate Town 4 Chorley 1, Hednesford Town 4 Brackley Town 1, Hyde 1 AFC Fylde 1, Leamington 0 Barrow 2, North Ferriby Utd v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Tamworth 4 Oxford City 3, Worcester City 2 Stockport 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Farnborough 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hayes & Yeading v Staines Town postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City postponed, Sutton Utd v Bromley potponed, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Boreham Wood 4, Whitehawk 2 St Albans City 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island postponed, Billericay Town v Kingstonian postponed, Dulwich Hamlet 0 Metropolitan Police 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Bury Town 1, Grays Ath v Tonbridge Angels postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Harrow Borough v VCD Ath postponed, Leiston 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Lewes v Enfield Town postponed, Margate v Hendon postponed, Wingate & Finchley 0 Leatherhead 0, Witham Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Romford 0, Barkingside v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Cheshunt 0 Harlow Town 2, Cray Wdrs v Waltham Abbey postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Dereham Town 2, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Tilbury 2, Needham Market 3 Aveley 0, Thamesmead Town 1 Burnham Ramblers 2, Thurrock 4 Redbridge 2, Ware v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Wroxham 3 Chatham Town 1.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Whitton Utd 2, Fakenham Town 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Gorleston 2 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 FC Clacton 0, Norwich Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Newmarket Town 0.

First Division KO Cup: Great Yarmouth Town 3 Halstead Town 2.

First Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town postponed, Downham Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Debenham LC 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Needham Market Res 0, Long Melford 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Swaffham Town 5 Leiston 1, Team Bury v March Town Utd postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 1, Halstead Town v Gorleston postponed, Lowestoft Town v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Stanway Rovers 3 Witham Town 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Brightlingsea Regent 9.

First Division: Newmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Diss Town 1, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Tower Hamlets 0, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Eton Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Greenhouse London v Hullbridge Sports postponed, London Bari v Basildon Utd postponed, Southend Manor 0 Haringey Borough 4, Takeley v Clapton postponed, Waltham Forest 1 Stansted 3.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Stansted v Tower Hamlets postponed, Takeley 0 Canvey Island 1, Tilbury v East Thurrock postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 7 Wickham Market 1, Claydon 0 Westerfield Utd 3, Grundisburgh 2 Crane Sports 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Wenhaston Utd 1.

Division One: Coplestonians 5 Old Newton Utd 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Mendlesham 1, Somersham 1 Henley Ath 2, Stow Utd 0 St Johns 2, Trimley Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 6.

Division Two: Adhara 11 Saxmundham Sports 0, Bartons 2 Boxford Rovers 0, Cedars Park 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Salvation Army 0 Bacton Utd 89 5.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Achilles 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5 Westerfield Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Grundisburgh 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 2 Bramford Utd 4, Haughley Utd 2 Sporting 87 5, Henley Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Capel Plough 1, Mendlesham 3 Trimley Ath 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Ipswich Wdrs 7, Benhall St Mary 0 Walsham Le Willows A 0, Ipswich Ath 3 AFC Hoxne 6, Saxmundham Sports 0 Framlingham Town 4.

Division Three: Barham Ath 6 Elmswell 1, Halesworth Town 0 Witnesham Wasps 5.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 Coddenham Ath 5, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Shotley 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 5 Woolverstone Utd 0, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 5, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Sizewell Associates 5, Ufford Sports Res Chantry Grasshoppers .

Division Six: Ipswich Valley Rangers A 6 AFC Titans 1, Sporting 87 A 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 AFC Elmsett 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles 2 Stanton 1, Capel Plough 4 AFC Hoxne 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Haughley Utd 7.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: Wickham Market Res 1 Coplestonians Res 3.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Hoxne 0 Home Guard 1, Trunk 2 Westbury Utd 4, Wickhambrook 7 R F Saints 2.

Division Three: Cedars Park A 4 Walsham B 2, AFC Black Boy v Wortham Res postponed.

Bill Utting Cup Semi-Final: Bartons Res 7 Beck Row 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Holland FC postponed, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town postponed, Lawford Lads 1 Dedham Old Boys 3, Little Oakley 5 Boxted Lodgers 0, Tollesbury 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, University of Essex 0 West Bergholt 1, White Notley 9 Earls Colne 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 2, Coggeshall Town Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Holland FC Res 2 Gosfield Utd 1, Mersea Island 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, West Bergholt Res 4 Hatfield Peverel 0, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Little Oakley Res postponed.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Great Bentley Res postponed, Dedham Old Boys Res 11 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, FC Clacton Res v Mersea Island Res postponed, Gosfield Utd Res 0 Cinque Port 5, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham postponed, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Kelvedon Social postponed, Tiptree Perrywood 1 Weeley Ath 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter