Saturday, February 21

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Nuneaton v Kidderminster (12.45pm), Alfreton v Aldershot, Barnet v Grimsby, Bristol Rovers v Altrincham, Chester v Eastleigh, Dartford v Gateshead, Dover v Southport, Halifax v Braintree, Forest Green v Telford, Welling v Wrexham postponed, Woking v Torquay postponed.

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue v Lowestoft Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Solihull Moors, Gloucester City v Colwyn Bay, Guiseley v Boston Utd, Harrogate Town v Chorley, Hednesford Town v Brackley Town, Hyde v AFC Fylde, Leamington v Barrow, North Ferriby Utd v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Tamworth v Oxford City, Worcester City v Stockport.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Farnborough v Eastbourne Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Maidenhead Utd, Hayes & Yeading v Staines Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City, Sutton Utd v Bromley, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Boreham Wood, Whitehawk v St Albans City.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island, Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, East Thurrock Utd v Bury Town, Grays Ath v Tonbridge Angels, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v VCD Ath, Leiston v Maidstone Utd, Lewes v Enfield Town, Margate v Hendon, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead, Witham Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Romford, Barkingside v Brightlingsea Regent, Cheshunt v Harlow Town, Cray Wdrs v Waltham Abbey, Great Wakering Rovers v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Tilbury, Needham Market v Aveley, Thamesmead Town v Burnham Ramblers, Thurrock v Redbridge, Ware v Heybridge Swifts, Wroxham v Chatham Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd, Fakenham Town v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Norwich Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division KO Cup: Great Yarmouth Town v Halstead Town.

First Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town v Needham Market, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Swaffham Town v Leiston, Team Bury v March Town Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town, Walsham le Willows v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Tower Hamlets, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town, Eton Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Greenhouse London v Hullbridge Sports, London Bari v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Haringey Borough, Takeley v Clapton, Waltham Forest v Stansted.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Stansted v Tower Hamlets, Takeley v Canvey Island, Tilbury v East Thurrock, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Wickham Market, Claydon v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Mendlesham, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Henley Ath, Stow Utd v St Johns, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Ath.

Division Two: Adhara v Saxmundham Sports, Bartons v Boxford Rovers, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Salvation Army v Bacton Utd 89, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Ipswich Valley Rangers, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Sporting 87, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Capel Plough, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Ipswich Wdrs, Benhall St Mary v Walsham Le Willows A, Debenham LC v Somersham, Ipswich Ath v AFC Hoxne (2.30pm), Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town (Framlingham Town -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Bramford Road Old Boys, Barham Ath v Elmswell, Halesworth Town v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res v Coddenham Ath, Shotley v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons Res v Woolverstone Utd, Trimley Red Devils Res v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Elmswell Res v Halesworth Town Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Bramford Road Old Boys Res, Stowupland Falcons Av Sizewell Associates, Ufford Sports Res v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Stonham Aspal A, Ipswich Valley Rangers Av AFC Titans, Sporting 87 Av Witnesham Wasps Res, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett (AFC Elmsett -1 point), Tattingstone Utd Res v Salvation Army Res.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles v Stanton, Capel Plough v AFC Hoxne, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: Wickham Market Res v Coplestonians Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Trunk v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v R F Saints, AFC Hoxne v Home Guard.

Division Three: Cedars Park A v Walsham B, AFC Black Boy v Wortham Res.

Bill Utting Cup Semi-Final: Bartons Res v Beck Row.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Holland FC, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Lawford Lads v Dedham Old Boys, Little Oakley v Boxted Lodgers, Tollesbury v Alresford Colne Rangers, University of Essex v West Bergholt, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Gas Recreation Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton, Harwich & Parkeston v Bradfield Rovers, Holland FC Res v Gosfield Utd, Mersea Island v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex Res v Barnston AFC Res, West Bergholt Res v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Little Oakley Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Great Bentley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, FC Clacton Res v Mersea Island Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Cinque Port, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Kelvedon Social, Tiptree Perrywood v Weeley Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus