Saturday, February 28

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 4 Macclesfield 0, Telford 0 Alfreton 1, Aldershot 1 Dartford 1, Altrincham 1 Barnet 3, Forest Green 5 Southport 3, Gateshead 0 Bristol Rovers 1 Grimsby 1 Braintree 0, Kidderminster 0 Halifax 0, Lincoln City 0 Woking 2, Nuneaton 1 Welling 0, Torquay v Chester postponed, Wrexham v Dover postponed.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Tamworth 1, Barrow v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Boston Utd 5 Harrogate Town 2, Brackley Town 0 Stockport 1, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Hednesford Town 0, Chorley 3 Worcester City 3, Colwyn Bay 1 Leamington 5, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Hyde 3, Lowestoft Town 1 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Solihull Moors 0 Guiseley 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Concord Rangers 0, Bath City v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Weston-Super-Mare 4, Boreham Wood 1 Havant & Waterlooville 3, Chelmsford City 1 Bromley 2, Ebbsfleet 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Gosport Borough 2 Farnborough 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Whitehawk 2, St Albans City 1 Wealdstone 3, Staines Town 0 Sutton Utd 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 4 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Bury Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 4, Canvey Island 1 Lewes 1, Enfield Town 0 Leiston 2, Hendon 2 Witham Town 0, Kingstonian 3 Margate 3, Leatherhead 2 East Thurrock Utd 1, Maidstone Utd 3 Billericay Town 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Grays Ath 1, Peacehaven & Telscombe 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Harrow Borough 1, VCD Ath 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1.

North Division: Aveley 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Brentwood Town 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Thurrock 3, Chatham Town 1 Cheshunt 1, Dereham Town 0 Thamesmead Town 1, Harlow Town 5 Barkingside 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Redbridge 0 Needham Market 3, Romford v Wroxham postponed, Soham Town Rangers 4 Cray Wdrs 2, Tilbury 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Ware 3.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Ely City 1 FC Clacton 4, Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich Utd postponed, Haverhill Rovers 1 Fakenham Town 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Brantham Ath 1, Newmarket Town 4 Gorleston 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Whitton Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Cornard Utd 0, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Long Melford 1, Halstead Town 0 Swaffham Town 2, Leiston Res 1 Braintree Town Res 4, March Town Utd 2 Dereham Town Res 1, Needham Market Res v Downham Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Stowmarket Town 1 Haverhill Borough 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Chell Trophy: Brantham Ath 1 Lowestoft Town 1 aet (Lowestoft Town won 4-5 on pens), Gorleston 1 Brightlingsea Regent 4,Witham Town 6 Halstead Town 3.

First Division: Long Melford 1 Diss Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2,Woodbridge Town 2 Stowmarket Town 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi Final: Hadleigh Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 1 (Hadleigh won 5-3 on pens), Walsham Le Willows 3 Crane Sports 3 (Crane Sports won 2-4 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 4 Newham 0, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough postponed, FC Romania 2 Hullbridge Sports 3, Greenhouse London v Waltham Forest postponed, Ilford 2 Eton Manor 2, London Bari v Tower Hamlets postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Clapton 1, Southend Manor 1 Barking 4, Sporting Bengal Utd Enfield 1893 , Takeley Stansted .

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Clapton postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 Thurrock 3, Redbridge v Southend Manor postponed, Stansted v Canvey Island postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Claydon 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Crane Sports 1 Achilles 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Bramford Utd 2, Haughley Utd 4 Stanton 0, Leiston St Margarets 2 Grundisburgh 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Wickham Market 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Capel Plough 1.

Division One: Coplestonians 5 Ipswich Exiles 2, Henley Ath 2 Trimley Ath 4, Ipswich Ath 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Mendlesham 2 Stow Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 1 Somersham 3, St Johns 2 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 6 Bildeston Rangers 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Stonham Aspal 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 Boxford Rovers 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Adhara 2.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Coplestonians 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Grundisburgh 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 10 Ransomes Sports 0, Sporting 87 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stow Utd 0 Mendlesham 12, Wickham Market 0 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Debenham LC 4 Leiston St Margarets 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Walsham Le Willows A 3, Somersham 2 AFC Hoxne 7.

Division Three: Barham Ath 7 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Elmswell 0 Waterside 5, Sproughton Sports 8 Halesworth Town 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 3 Sproughton Utd 2, Coddenham Ath 1 Shotley 2, Stonham Aspal Res 3 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 7 Cockfield Utd Res 0.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Halesworth Town Res 2 Ufford Sports Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Stowupland Falcons A 7, Stradbroke Utd 0 Elmswell Res 6.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2, Sporting 87 A 4 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 2 Bacton Utd 89 A 7, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 AFC Elmsett 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints 1 Westbury Utd 4, Wickhambrook 6 Home Guard 2.

Division Two: Bartons Res 10 Bury Rovers 0, Ram Meadow 6 Beck Row 2, Thurston Res 2 Wortham FC 3.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs 1 Ram Meadow Res 1, Walsham B 1 Cedars Park A 4, Wortham Res 1 AFC Black Boy 8.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus