Saturday, February 20

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Guiseley 1, Barrow v Braintree postponed, Boreham Wood 0 Torquay 1, Bromley 2 Woking 1, Halifax 4 Grimsby 2, Forest Green 2 Eastleigh 1, Gateshead 3 Aldershot 2, Kidderminster 2 Chester 2, Lincoln City 3 Southport 1, Macclesfield v Dover postponed, Tranmere 0 Cheltenham 1, Welling 0 Wrexham 2.

North Division: Alfreton 1 Corby Town 1, Brackley Town 0 Stockport 1, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Solihull Moors 6, Gloucester City 1 Tamworth 2, Harrogate Town 5 FC United of Manchester 0, Hednesford Town 1 Chorley 3, Lowestoft Town 3 Bradford Park Avenue 0, North Ferriby Utd 0 Curzon Ashton 0, Nuneaton 1 Worcester City 1, Stalybridge Celtic 0 AFC Fylde 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Maidenhead Utd 1, Bath City 1 St Albans City 0, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Chelmsford City 2 Margate 3, Concord Rangers 0 Gosport Borough 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Dartford 1, Hayes & Yeading 2 Oxford City 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Sutton Utd 2, Truro City 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Wealdstone 2, Whitehawk 1 Havant & Waterlooville 1.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, East Thurrock Utd 0 Bognor Regis Town 0, Farnborough 3 Leiston 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 Needham Market 0, Harrow Borough 1 Canvey Island 2, Kingstonian 1 Tonbridge Angels 3, Leatherhead v Billericay Town postponed, Lewes 1 Grays Ath 1, Metropolitan Police 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, Staines Town 0 Enfield Town 1, VCD Ath 2 Hendon 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Merstham 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Wroxham 0, Aveley v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Barkingside 3 Witham Town 2, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Phoenix Sports 3, Bury Town 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Dereham Town 2 Harlow Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Tilbury 1, Redbridge 1 Romford 6, Thamesmead Town 1 Cheshunt 2, Thurrock 4 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree postponed.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers 4 Hadleigh Utd 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Thetford Town 4, Newmarket Town 1 Brantham Ath 4, Saffron Walden Town 3 Gorleston 2, Stanway Rovers 6 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Whitton Utd 2 Long Melford 0.

First Division: Ely City 3 Dereham Town Res 2, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Haverhill Borough 1, Halstead Town 3 Downham Town 0, Leiston Res 5 Braintree Town Res 3, Needham Market 0 Diss Town 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Cornard Utd 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Woodbridge Town 3 March Town Utd 2.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 3 Whitton Utd 2, Diss Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Long Melford 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Witham Town 8 Newmarket Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Enfield 1893 0 Southend Manor 1, FC Romania Stansted , Hullbridge Sports 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Newham v Ilford postponed, Takeley v London Bari postponed, Tower Hamlets v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Waltham Forest 1 Wadham Lodge 3.

Reserves League: Southend Manor 0 Thurrock 3, Waltham Forest 6 Heybridge Swifts 5.

FA Vase: Bowers & Pitsea 3 Kidlington 3 aet.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 5 Wickham Market 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Bramford Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Wenhaston Utd 4, Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 4, Stanton 0 East Bergholt Utd 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 4 Benhall St Mary 1, Bacton Utd 89 2 Trimley Ath 2, Claydon 0 Henley Ath 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Mendlesham 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Coplestonians 3, Ransomes Sports 6 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 4 Stonham Aspal 1, Barham Ath 1 Stowupland Falcons 5, Bartons 0 Witnesham Wasps 0, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports postponed, Salvation Army 0 Cedars Park 1, Trimley Red Devils 6 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 5 Grundisburgh 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Sporting 87 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Mendlesham 2 Capel Plough 3.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 4 Trimley Ath 2, Bramford Utd 1 Framlingham Town 3, Haughley Utd 1 Coplestonians A 1, Henley Ath 1 Ipswich Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 3 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Wickham Market 1 Claydon 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 East Bergholt Utd A 10, Debenham LC 1 Bacton Utd 89 2, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd A postponed, Stonham Aspal 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Stowupland Falcons 2 Cedars Park 4.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 1 Shotley 3, Coddenham Ath 5 Ufford Sports 0, Elmswell 2 Tattingstone Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Sizewell Associates 6 Sproughton Utd 4, Tacket Street BBOB 5 Halesworth Town 2.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 4, Halesworth Town Res 1 Stradbroke Utd 5, Sporting 87 A 0 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 3 AFC Elmsett 5, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 4.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 AFC Titans 5, Cedars Park A 6 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Adastral Park 6, Ufford Sports Res 2 Stage Event Security 3.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Crane Sports 2 Capel Plough 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Achilles 3.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Quarter Final: Coplestonians Res 0 Crane Sports Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 4 aet.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard v Westbury postponed, St Edmunds 2 Stanton Res 1, Wortham 1 Bedricsworth 2.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 6 Elmswell 5, Bury Town Rams B 2 Thurston 0, Bury Wdrs 3 R F Saints 0.

Division Three: AFC Weeting v Wortham Res postponed, Vipers 7 Beck Row 0.

Essex Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Harold Wood Ath 2 Weeley Ath 3 aet.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Little Oakley 3, Barnston AFC 0 Coggeshall Town 3, Earls Colne 1 Tollesbury 3, Gas Recreation 9 White Notley 0, Holland FC 6 Lawford Lads 0, University of Essex 4 West Bergholt 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 University of Essex Res 1, Bradfield Rovers 4 Gas Recreation Res 4, Cinque Port 2 Holland FC Res 1, Coggeshall Town Res 4 Mersea Island 0, Dedham Old Boys 2 Kelvedon Social 0, Little Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res postponed, West Bergholt Res 3 Wormingford Wdrs 5.

Division Two: Colchester Ath 1 Tiptree Park 3, Cressing Utd v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Little Oakley A 2, Kelvedon Social Res 1 FC Clacton Res 7, Lawford Lads Res 2 Great Bentley 4, Team Brantham 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 4, Tiptree Jobserve Res 13 Bradfield Rovers Res 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 5 Buckhurst Hill 2, Manford Way 0 Frenford Senior 1, May & Baker EC 2 Hannakins Farm 2, Newham Utd 3 White Ensign 2.

Division One: Basildon Town 1 Canning Town 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 3 Galleywood 1, Shenfield AFC 1 Leigh Ramblers 1.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 2 Lakeside 1, Herongate Ath 0 Rochford Town 2, Roydon 4 Ryan 3.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 2 Broomfield 5, Hutton Res v May & Baker EC Res abandoned, Sungate 1 Benfleet 0, Upminster 1 Epping 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter