Saturday, February 27

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Forest Green, Dover v Lincoln City postponed, Guiseley v Braintree, Kidderminster v Bromley, Macclesfield v Wrexham, Southport v Boreham Wood, Torquay v Altrincham postponed, Welling v Aldershot.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Alfreton, Boston Utd v Worcester City, Chorley v Lowestoft Town, Corby Town v Nuneaton, Curzon Ashton v Bradford Park Avenue, FC United of Manchester v North Ferriby Utd, Harrogate Town v Gloucester City, Hednesford Town v Brackley Town, Solihull Moors v Tamworth, Stalybridge Celtic v Telford, Stockport v Gainsborough Trinity.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Truro City, Dartford v Concord Rangers, Ebbsfleet v Hayes & Yeading, Gosport Borough v Oxford City, Havant & Waterlooville v Maidstone Utd, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough, St Albans City v Whitehawk, Sutton Utd v Margate, Wealdstone v Basingstoke Town, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Brentwood Town, Canvey Island v Lewes, Dulwich Hamlet v East Thurrock Utd, Enfield Town v VCD Ath, Grays Ath v Metropolitan Police, Hendon v Staines Town, Leiston v Leatherhead, Merstham v Farnborough, Needham Market v Kingstonian, Tonbridge Angels v Hampton & Richmond Borough.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge, Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent, Cray Wdrs v Waltham Abbey, Great Wakering Rovers v Thamesmead Town, Harlow Town v Aveley, Maldon & Tiptree v Bury Town, Phoenix Sports v Thurrock, Romford v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Hornchurch, Tilbury v Barkingside, Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Wroxham v Haringey Borough.

Most Read

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Fourth Round Proper: Bognor Regis Town v Torquay Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Swaffham Town, Fakenham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Norwich Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Long Melford.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Dereham Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Diss Town v AFC Sudbury Res, March Town Utd v Needham Market Res, Team Bury v Cornard Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Lowestoft Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stanway Rovers v Diss Town, Walsham le Willows v Whitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserves Cup sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res at Whitton Utd FC (2pm), Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Rovers at Stowmarket Town FC (2pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Forest, Greenhouse Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Ilford v Southend Manor, London Bari v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Newham, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Wadham Lodge v FC Romania.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Takeley (1pm), Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town (1pm), Hullbridge Sports v Clapton (2pm), Southend Manor v Waltham Forest (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Barking (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Wickham Market, Wenhaston Utd v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Claydon v Ipswich Exiles, Coplestonians v Bacton Utd 89, Mendlesham v Ransomes Sports, Somersham v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Bartons v Trimley Red Devils, Bramford Road Old Boys v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Stowupland Falcons v Stonham Aspal, Witnesham Wasps v Salvation Army.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Mendlesham, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Somersham, East Bergholt Utd A v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd A v Bramford Road Old Boys, Ransomes Sports v Debenham LC, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Utd, Shotley v Elmswell, Sizewell Associates v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v Coddenham Ath.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Stowupland Falcons A v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Needham Market Phoenix, AFC Titans v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Cedars Park A v Bacton Utd 89 A, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Ufford Sports Res, Stage Event Security v Sproughton Sports Res.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: Haughley Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Quarter Final: Framlingham Town Res v Cedars Park Res, Grundisburgh Res v Ipswich Ath Res.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Semi Final: Little Oakley v Springfield .

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Hedinghams Utd v Boxted Lodgers.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Barnston AFC, Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Gas Recreation v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Tollesbury, Holland FC v University of Essex, Lawford Lads v White Notley.

Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wanderers, Holland FC Res v Gas Recreation Res, Kelvedon Social v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers, University of Essex Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Weeley Ath v Cinque Port, West Bergholt Res v Little Oakley Res.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res v Lawford Lads Res, Brightlingsea Regent A v Kelvedon Social Res, Cressing Utd v Great Bentley, Earls Colne Res v Little Oakley A, FC Clacton Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Team Brantham v Hatfield Peverel Res, Tiptree Park v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds v Wortham, Stanton Res v Bury Town Rams A, Westbury v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v AFC Black Boy, Bury Wanderers v RF Saints.

Division Three: Beck Row v Vipers, Walsham v AFC Weeting.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm v Newbury Forest, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, White Ensign v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Basildon Town v Runwell Hospital, Galleywood v Toby, Hutton v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Town v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Canning Town, Snaresbrook v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v FC Hamlets, Lakeside v Great Baddow, Old Barkabbeyans v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v East Londoners, Rochford Town v Roydon, Westhamians v Ryan.

Division Three: Broomfield v Sungate, Harold Wood Ath Res v Hutton Res, May & Baker EC Res v Debden Sports, Southend Sports v Epping.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter