Saturday, February 6

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Cheltenham 2, Boreham Wood 0 Kidderminster 2, Braintree v Gateshead postponed, Chester v Aldershot postponed, Lincoln City 3 Eastleigh 0, Tranmere 1 Southport 0, Welling 1 Altrincham 1, Wrexham 2 Forest Green 2.

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue v Corby Town postponed, Gainsborough Trinity v Curzon Ashton postponed, Gloucester City v Chorley postponed, Harrogate Town v Lowestoft Town postponed, Solihull Moors v FC Utd of Manchester postponed, Stalybridge Celtic v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Stockport v Hednesford Town postponed, Tamworth 1 Brackley Town 2, Worcester City v Alfreton postponed.

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Concord Rangers 4 Eastbourne Borough 1, Dartford 2 St Albans City 0, Gosport Borough 2 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hayes & Yeading 0 Margate 2, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City postponed, Wealdstone 4 Truro City 4, Weston-Super-Mare v Basingstoke Town postponed.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brentwood Town 3 Canvey Island 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Merstham 2, Farnborough 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 Leiston 3, Kingstonian 2 Grays Ath 1, Leatherhead 0 Enfield Town 3, Lewes 0 Needham Market 0, Metropolitan Police 3 Hendon 0, Staines Town 0 Billericay Town 1, VCD Ath 3 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Wingate & Finchley 5 Burgess Hill Town 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Cheshunt 2, Aveley 0 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Barkingside 1 Soham Town Rangers 1, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Bury Town 0 Phoenix Sports 0, Dereham Town 4 Tilbury 2, Haringey Borough V Romford postponed, Heybridge Swifts 1 Harlow Town 2, Redbridge 2 Cray Wdrs 4, Thamesmead Town 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Thurrock 1 Witham Town 2, Waltham Abbey 2 Wroxham 1.

Most Read

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Third Round Proper: Sutton Utd 0 Bognor Regis Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 6, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Norwich Utd 3, Hadleigh Utd 0 Long Melford 1, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Saffron Walden Town 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Stanway Rovers 4 Whitton Utd 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Downham Town 2, Braintree Town Res 5 Haverhill Borough 0, Diss Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Ely City 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Leiston Res 1 Cornard Utd 0, March Town Utd 5 Dereham Town Res 2, Needham Market Res 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 10.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 1 Hadleigh Utd 3, Cornard Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Diss Town 0, Newmarket Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Whitton Utd 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Witham Town 3 Stowmarket Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Halstead Town 4.

FA Vase: Ipswich Wdrs 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1 aet.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 0 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 Clapton 2, Enfield 1893 2 Greenhouse Sports 1, Eton Manor 2 Bowers & Pitsea 3, FC Romania 2 Ilford 1, London Bari 2 Hullbridge Sports 2, Newham 0 Takeley 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Barking 3, Stansted 4 Waltham Forest 2.

Reserves Division: Barking 2 Waltham Forest 0, Hullbridge Sports 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Southend Manor 0 Redbridge 6.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 East Bergholt Utd 3, Capel Plough 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Crane Sports 3 Bramford Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 2, Framlingham Town 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Grundisburgh 0 Wenhaston Utd 1, Stanton 2 Ipswich Ath 0, Wickham Market 1 Haughley Utd 6.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 4 Old Newton Utd 2, Claydon 0 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians abandoned, Mendlesham 2 Sporting 87 0, Ransomes Sports 2 Henley Ath 1, Somersham 0 AFC Hoxne 8.

Division Two: Bartons v Stonham Aspal postponed, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Kesgrave & Willis postponed, Sproughton Sports v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Stowupland Falcons 9 Bramford Road Old Boys 0, Witnesham Wasps 1 Cedars Park 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 0 Achilles 1, East Bergholt Utd 9 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Crane Sports 7, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Westerfield Utd 9, Sporting 87 4 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Grundisburgh 0.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 5 Coplestonians A 0, Bramford Utd v Wickham Market postponed, Henley Ath 3 Framlingham Town 2, Ipswich Ath 4 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Benhall St Mary 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Trimley Red Devils 0, Cedars Park 2 Ransomes Sports 1, Debenham LC 0 Stowupland Falcons 0, Leiston St Margarets 5 Somersham 1, Old Newton Utd A 0 East Bergholt Utd A 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Tattingstone Utd 0, Shotley 4 Sproughton Utd 0, Sizewell Associates 0 Saxmundham Sports 1, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Cockfield Utd 0, Ufford Sports 0 Halesworth Town 4.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3, Halesworth Town Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 2, Stonham Aspal A 1 Sporting 87 A 5, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Stradbroke Utd 5, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 5.

Division Five: Adastral Park 0 Stage Event Security 2, AFC Titans 4 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 2, Sutton Heath Saxons 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 4.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final Quarter Final: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 Cedars Park A 3.

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Harold Wood Ath 2 Holland 2 Harold Wood won 5-3 on pens).

Essex Premier Cup Quarter Finals: Little Oakley 3 White Ensign 1, Springfield 1 Great Baddow 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Coggeshall Town 2 West Bergholt 1, Earls Colne 0 Lawford Lads 0, Gas Recreation 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Tollesbury 1 White Notley 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Gas Recreation Res 2, Boxted Lodgers 4 Bradfield Rovers 0, Cinque Port 3 Wormingford Wdrs 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Weeley Ath 3, Holland FC Res 3 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Mersea Island 0 Dedham Old Boys 4, University of Essex Res 2 Little Oakley Res 1, West Bergholt Res 1 Kelvedon Social 3.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 2 Earls Colne Res 5, FC Clacton Res 3 Colchester Ath 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Great Bentley 4, Lawford Lads Res 1 Team Brantham 3, Little Oakley A 2 Brightlingsea Regent A 4, Tiptree Jobserve Res 9 Boxted Lodgers Res 1, Tiptree Park 1 Cressing Utd 4.

London Junior Cup Quarter Final: FC Hamlets 3 Supercala 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 2 Newbury Forest 1 Hannakins Farm 1 Rayleigh Town 1, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Manford Way 3, May & Baker EC 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2.

Division One: Hutton 2 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 0 Canning Town 2, Runwell Hospital 2 Leigh Ramblers 3, Shenfield AFC 4 Galleywood 1, Toby 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2.

Division Two: Lakeside 4 Roydon 2, Ramsden Scotia 2 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Rochford Town 3 Herongate Ath 2, Ryan 5 East Londoners 2, Westhamians 0 Catholic Utd 3.

Division Three: Benfleet 1 Debden Sports 3, Broomfield 3 May & Baker EC Res 1, Southend Sports 0 Frenford Senior Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

McMcNeil Cup sponsored by Bury Town FC: St Edmunds 1965 2 Bedrics Worth 1, Trunk 1 The Vipers FC 2.

St Edmunds Fair Play KO Cup sponsored by ‘Flowers for all occasions’ Mr Cunningham: Elmwell Res 0 Walsham le Willows B 2.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 2 Bry Wdrs 1st 1, Thurston 3 AFC Black Boy 0.

Division Three: Wortham Res 2 AFC Weeting 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus