Saturday, February 11

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Chester v Gateshead (12.15pm), Aldershot Town v Barrow, Braintree Town v North Ferriby Utd, Dover Ath v Wrexham, Forest Green Rovers v Boreham Wood, Guiseley v Eastleigh, Lincoln City v Woking, Solihull Moors v Sutton Utd, Southport v Dagenham & Redbridge, Torquay Utd v Macclesfield Town, Tranmere Rovers v Bromley, York City v Maidstone Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Truro City, Chelmsford City v St Albans City, Concord Rangers v Eastbourne Borough, Gosport Borough v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond v Margate, Hemel Hempstead Town v Maidenhead Utd, Hungerford Town v Bishop’s Stortford, Poole Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Wealdstone v Oxford City, Welling Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Whitehawk v Ebbsfleet Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Kingstonian, Billericay Town v Harrow Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v Merstham, Folkestone Invicta v Worthing, Harlow Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Hendon v Lowestoft Town, Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town, Leiston v Staines Town, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Needham Market v Wingate & Finchley, Tonbridge Angels v Grays Ath.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley v Bowers & Pitsea, Brentwood Town v Ware, Bury Town v Phoenix Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v AFC Hornchurch, Haringey Borough v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Thurrock, Romford v Witham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Heybridge Swifts, Thamesmead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Tilbury v Norwich Utd, VCD Ath v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Diss Town v Fakenham Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Gorleston, Great Yarmouth Town v Mildenhall Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Brantham Ath, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Woodbridge Town, Debenham LC v AFC Sudbury Res, Dereham Town Res v Holland FC, Framlingham Town v Downham Town, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Borough v Stowmarket Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v March Town Utd, Whitton Utd v Leiston, Wisbech St Mary v Team Bury.

Reserves Division: Cornard Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Takeley, Barkingside v Burnham Ramblers, Basildon Utd v Ilford, Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, FC Romania v Hullbridge Sports, London Bari v Wadham Lodge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Enfield 1893, Stansted v Tower Hamlets, Waltham Forest v Haringey & Waltham.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v AFC Sudbury, Bishop’s Stortford v Stansted, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Sawbridgeworth Town v Redbridge, Waltham Abbey v Hullbridge Sports.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Southend Manor v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Capel Plough, Ipswich Ath v Crane Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Bramford Utd, Ransomes Sports v Henley Ath, Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stanton.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Claydon v AFC Kesgrave,

Ipswich Valley Rangers v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Ath v Bacton Utd ‘89, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: BROB v Bartons Willows, Cedars Park v Barham Ath, Coddenham Ath v Shotley, Sproughton Sports v Bildeston Rangers, Stonham Aspal v Somersham, Witnesham Wasps v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Elmswell, Newton Road v Kesgrave Kestrels, Saxmundham Sports v Salvation Army, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

League A: Achilles v Framlingham Town, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Bramford Utd v Claydon, Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal, Henley Ath v East Bergholt Utd A, Stowupland Falcons v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath.

League C: Cockfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Halesworth Town v Cedars Park, Somersham v Stonham Aspal A, Sporting ‘87 A v Wickham Market, Witnesham Wasps v Debenham LC.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Cedars Park A, Barham Ath Res v BROB Res, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Ufford Sports Res v Sproughton Utd, Wortham v Thurston.

Club Colours Cup: Felixstowe Rangers v Cockfield Utd (2pm), Sutton Heath Saxons v Tattingstone Utd (2pm).

Goals of Ipswich Club: Bacton Utd ‘89 Res v Westerfield Utd Res (2pm), Cranes Sports Res v Haughley Utd (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 v Bedrics Worth, Thurston v Trunk, Vipers v AFC Weeting.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy v Bury Town Rams B, AFC Weeting Res v Beck Row.

Bill Utting Knockout Cup semi-final: Walsham le Willows B v RF Saints, Bury Town Rams A v Elmswell Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus