Saturday, February 25

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 4 Bromley 0, Braintree Town 0 Maidstone Utd 0, Dover Ath 3 Eastleigh 0, Forest Green Rovers 4 Woking 3, Guiseley 1 North Ferriby Utd 2, Lincoln City v Dagenham & Redbridge postponed, Solihull Moors 0 Wrexham 1, Southport v Macclesfield Town postponed, Southport 0 Chester 1, Torquay Utd 2 Sutton Utd 3.

South Division: Bath City 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Eastbourne Borough 4, Chelmsford City 4 Concord Rangers 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Poole Town 2, Gosport Borough 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 6, Hampton & Richmond 0 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Hungerford Town 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Margate 0 Whitehawk 2, Oxford City 1 Dartford 1, Truro City 3 St Albans City 2, Welling Utd 0 Wealdstone 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Hendon 1, Canvey Island 2 Burgess Hill Town 1, Folkestone Invicta 1 Harlow Town 4, Harrow Borough 1 Grays Ath 3, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Merstham 0, Leatherhead 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Leiston 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Enfield Town 1, Metropolitan Police 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Needham Market 2 Bognor Regis Town 2, Staines Town 4 Worthing 0.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Aveley 2 Tilbury 1, Brentwood Town 3 Norwich Utd 0, Bury Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Cheshunt 2 Dereham Town 3, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Soham Town Rangers 2, Heybridge Swifts 0 AFC Hornchurch 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Witham Town 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Romford 2, Waltham Abbey 0 VCD Ath 0, Ware 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Wroxham 0 Haringey Borough 1.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Quarter Finals: Dulwich Hamlet 2 Macclesfield Town 2.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Gorleston 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Brantham Ath 1, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Newmarket Town 3 Fakenham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Stanway Rovers 6, Thetford Town 4 FC Clacton 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Diss Town 1, Cornard Utd 4 Team Bury 1, Debenham LC 3 Needham Market Res 0, Dereham Town Res 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Halstead Town 0 Haverhill Borough 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Holland FC 1, Stowmarket Town 3 Downham Town 0, Whitton Utd 5 Coggeshall Town 4, Wisbech St Mary 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Reserve League: Stanway Rovers 4 Whitton Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 7 Cornard Utd 1, Witham Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Wivenhoe Town 1 Halstead Town 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Achilles 0 Stowmarket Town 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 1 (Woodbridge Town won 2-4 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 Stansted 1, Enfield 1893 1 Haringey & Waltham 0, London Bari 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Redbridge 4 Wadham Lodge 0, Takeley 2 Southend Manor 1, Waltham Forest 1 Tower Hamlets 1, West Essex 2 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Thurrock 1, Barking v Takeley postponed, Barkingside 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Hullbridge Sports 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Stansted 1 Redbridge 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Bramford Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Capel Plough 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Crane Sports 2 Stanton 1, Grundisburgh 0 Westerfield Utd 2, Haughley Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Henley Ath 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Coplestonians 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 6 Stowupland Falcons 0, AFC Kesgrave 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Claydon 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Ipswich Exiles 5, Old Newton Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Trimley Ath 1 Mendlesham 2, Wickham Market 0 Sporting ‘87 2.

Division Two: Barham Ath 2 Bildeston Rangers 2, Halesworth Town 1 Somersham 1, Shotley 2 Bartons Willows 0, Stonham Aspal 3 Coddenham Ath 2, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cedars Park 4.

Division Three: Elmswell 4 Newton Road 0, Ufford Sports 0 Tattingstone Utd 3, Woolverstone Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 9.

League A: Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne postponed, Sporting ‘87 3 Crane Sports 1, Wenhaston Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 6.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 1 Stonham Aspal 2, Benhall St Mary 0 Bramford Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Henley Ath 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Claydon 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 1 Ransomes Sports 4, Cedars Park 2 Debenham LC 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Somersham 2 Halesworth Town 0, Sporting ‘87 A 3 Witnesham Wasps 1, Sproughton Sports 1 Wickham Market 4, Stowupland Falcons A 6 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Division Four: BROB Res 0 Felixstowe Rangers 3, Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Thurston postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Barham Ath Res 1, Needham Market Phoenix 6 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1, Wortham 3 Sproughton Utd 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: East Bergholt Utd 2 Framlingham Town Res 1.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts 5 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Cockfield Utd 5.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: RF Saints v Embers home walkover.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup quarter finals: Harold Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Shenfield AFC 2 Frenford Senior 2 (Frenford Senior won 4-5 on pens), Springfield 1 Catholic Utd 2.

Anagram Records Trophy third round: Galleywood 1 Sandridge Rovers 2, Loughton Manor 1 Manford Way 0.

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath 2 Canning Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Rayleigh Town 2, May & Baker EC 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, White Ensign 1 Hannakins Farm 3.

Division One: Basildon Town 3 Runwell Sports 2, Hutton 2 Newham Utd 1, London APSA 0 Newbury Forest 3, Snaresbrook 2 Old Southendian 2.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 2 FC Hamlets 2, Old Barkabbeyans 1 Benfleet 2, Ramsden Scotia 0 Lakeside 0, Toby 6 Ryan 0.

Division Three: Debden Sports 2 Hutton Res 1, Frenford Senior Res 3 Roydon 6, Leytonstone Utd 5 Harold Wood Ath Res 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Rayleigh Town Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter