Saturday, February 18

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Torquay Utd, Boreham Wood v York City, Bromley v Solihull Moors, Dagenham & Redbridge v Guiseley, Eastleigh v Tranmere Rovers, Gateshead v Forest Green Rovers, Macclesfield Town v Braintree Town, Maidstone Utd v Chester, North Ferriby Utd v Dover Ath, Woking v Southport, Wrexham v Aldershot Town.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Poole Town, Dartford v Chelmsford City, East Thurrock Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Eastbourne Borough v Gosport Borough, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hungerford Town, Maidenhead Utd v Whitehawk, Margate v Wealdstone, Oxford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, St Albans City v Bath City, Truro City v Concord Rangers, Weston-Super-Mare v Welling Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Folkestone Invicta, Dulwich Hamlet v Needham Market, Grays Athletic v Billericay Town, Harrow Borough v Leiston, Havant & Waterlooville v Hendon, Kingstonian v Tonbridge Angels, Lowestoft Town v Leatherhead, Merstham v Harlow Town, Staines Town v AFC Sudbury, Wingate & Finchley v Bognor Regis Town, Worthing v Enfield Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Soham Town Rangers, Brightlingsea Regent v Aveley, Cheshunt v Great Wakering Rovers, Dereham Town v Thamesmead Town, Heybridge Swifts v VCD Ath, Norwich Utd v Romford, Phoenix Sports v Wroxham, Thurrock v Bury Town, Waltham Abbey v Brentwood Town, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree, Witham Town v Haringey Borough.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton United v Walsham le Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Gorleston v Saffron Walden Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Swaffham Town, Long Melford v Ely City, Mildenhall Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Stanway Rovers v Fakenham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Debenham LC, Cornard Utd v Wisbech St Mary, Diss Town v Framlingham Town, Holland FC v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, Leiston Res v Dereham Town Res, March Town Utd v Whitton Utd, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Team Bury v Haverhill Borough.

Reserve League: Newmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Redbridge, Eton Manor v Ilford, Haringey & Waltham v Barkingside, Hullbridge Sports v West Essex, London Bari v FC Romania, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Waltham Forest v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey, Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Hullbridge Sports v Bishop’s Stortford, Redbridge Res v Barkingside, Takeley v Heybridge Swifts (kick offs 2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Capel Plough.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Old Newton Utd, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Mendlesham, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting ‘87, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: Barham Athletic v Halesworth Town, Bartons Willows v Witnesham Wasps, Bildeston Rangers v BROB, Cedars Park v Tacket Street BBOB, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Newton Road, Kesgrave Kestrels v Tattingstone Utd, Salvation Army v Saxmundham Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons v Cockfield Utd.

League A: Achilles v Sporting ‘87, Framlingham Town v Cranes Sports, Mendlesham v Wenhaston Utd, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath.

League B: Bramford Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Coplestonians A v Henley Ath, East Bergholt Utd A v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Bacton Utd ‘89, Trimley Red Devils v Stonham Aspal.

League C: Cockfield Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Debenham LC v Halesworth Town, Ransomes Sports v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Kesgrave, Stowupland Falcons A v Cedars Park, Wickham Market v Somersham.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Barham Ath Res, BROB Res v Cedars Park A, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Felixstowe Rangers v AFC YourShirts, Thurston v Sproughton Utd, Ufford Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix.

Bob Coleman Cup: Claydon v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v AFC Kesgrave, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Benhall St Mary (kick offs 2pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus