Saturday, February 3

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Third Round: Harrogate Town v Billericay Town, Maidstone Utd v Gateshead, Maidenhead Utd v Stockport County, Wealdstone v Warrington town, Brackley Town v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Leyton Orient, Spennymoor Town v East Thurrock Utd, Workington AFC v Bromley.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fifth Round: 1874 Northwich v Chichester City, Coleshill Town v Bracknell Town, Marske Utd v Bradford Town, Melksham Town v Tring Ath, Stockton Town v Stourport Swifts, Thatcham Town v Bromsgrove Sporting, Windsor v Hamble Club, Wolverhampton SC v Leighton Town.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Flyde v Eastleigh, FC Halifax Town v Dagenham and Redbridge, Guiseley v Wrexham, Torquay Utd v Barrow, Tranmere Rovers v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bognor Regis Town v Truro City, Chelmsford City v Chippenham town, Concord Rangers v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Hungerford Town, Gloucester City v Poole Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Braintree Town, St Albans City v Dartford, Whitehawk v Weston-Super-Mare.

Most Read

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Hendon, Dorking Wdrs v Harrow Borough, Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police, Folkestone Invicta v Brightlingsea Regent, Kingstonian v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Leiston v Worthing, Margate v Lowestoft Town, Needham Market v Tonbridge Angels, Staines Town v Merstham, Thurrock v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Leatherhead.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey, Aveley v Romford, Bowers & Pitsea v Bury Town, Canvey Island v Barking, Cheshunt v Witham Town, Dereham Town v Heybridge Swifts, Haringey Borough v Brentwood Town, Heertford Town v AFC Hornchurch, Maldon & Tiptree v Soham Town Rangers, Mildenhall Town v Grays Ath, Norwich Utd v Potters Bar Town, Tilbury v Ware.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Coggeshall Town, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v Wivenhoe Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Brantham Ath, Histon v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Borough, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield.

First Division: Braintree Town v Wisbech St Mary, Debenham LC v Halstead Town, Diss Town v Norwich CBS, Framlingham Town v Norwich Utd, March Town Utd v Needham Market, Swaffham Town v Leiston, Team Bury v Downham Town, Whitton Utd v Holland FC, Woodbridge Town v Little Oakley.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Witham Town v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Forest, enfield 1893 v Clapton, Hackney Wick v Barkingside, Ilford v tower Hamlets, Southend Manor v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v Great Wakering Rovers, Takeley v FC Romania, Wadham Lodge v Redbridge, West Essex v Woodford Town (2017).

Reserves Division (kick offs 2pm): Grays Ath v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Bishop’s Stortford, Stansted v Thurrock, Woodford Town 2017 v Redbridge.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Benhall St Mary, AFC Hoxne v Haughley Utd, Bramford Utd v Henley Ath,

Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v Wickham Market, Barham Ath v Sporting 87, Claydon v AFC Kesgrave, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath, Mendlesham v Trimley Red Devils, Old Newton Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Shotley, Cedars Park v Halesworth Town, Cockfield Utd v Witnesham Wasps, Saxmundham Sports v Stonham Aspal, Somersham v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Sproughton Sports, Elmswell v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ufford Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons.

League A: Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Cedars Park, Haughley Utd v Trimley Ath, Stonham Aspal v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v Claydon, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels v Somersham, Sporting 87 A v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v Ransomes Sports.

Division Four: Coplestonians B v Elmswell, Hope Church v Framlingham Town A, Whitton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Club Colours Cup (all 2pm): Coplestonians A v AFC Your Shirts, Felixstowe Rgrs v Bardwell Sports, Halesworth Town v Wortham, Leiston St Margarets v AFC Kesgrave, Tattingstone Utd v Salvation Army, Thurston v Stonham Aspal A, Trimley Sports & Social Club v BROB, Woolverstone Utd v Saxmundham Sports.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd v Earls Colne, Arlesford Colne Rgrs v Gas Recreation, Barnston v Brantham Ath Res, Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Hatfield Peveral v harwich & Parkeston, Little Oakley Res v Kelvedon Social, White Notley v West Bergholt, Wormingford Wdrs v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation Res v Clacton, Holland Res v Boxted Lodgers, Lawford Lads v Tiptree Jobserve, Little Oakley A v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Park v Cressing Utd, West Bergholt Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res.

Division Three: Great Bentley Res v Barnston Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Dedham Old Boys v Wormingford Wdrs (2pm).

Tommy Thompson Cup (all 2pm): Belle Vue Social Club v Flitch Utd, Brantham Ath A v Connaught Red Star, Bures Utd v Bradfield Rovers Res, Hedinghams Utd Res v Colne Engaine, Kelvedon Social Res v Tiptree Heath, Ramsey Mill v Lawford Lads Res, Tiptree Johserves Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Tollesbury v Rowhedge.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Beck Row v Bury Wdrs, Eriswell Village v RF Saints.

Division One Knock Out Cup: Bedricks Worth v Walsham Le Willows B, Vipers v St Edmunds 1965.

The Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Frenford v Basildon Town, Springfield v Leigh Ramblers, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Great Baddow v FC Hamlets, Hutton v Runwell Sports, Newbury Forest v Harold Hill, Old Chelmsfordians v Galleywood, Sungate v Snaresbrook.

Division Two: May & Baker EC Res v Ryan, Newham Utd v Benfleet, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Rayleigh Town Res v Upminster, Rochford Town v A1 Sports, Toby v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v White Ensign Res, Debden Sports v Hutton Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Leytonstone Utd (1pm), Manford Way Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Roydon v Frenford Res, Shoebury Town v Leigh Town.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter-final: Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch, Catholic Utd v Shenfield AFC, Old Southendian v Manford Way, Waltham Abbey Res v May & Baker EC.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Semi-final: Blackmore Nights v Hutton Old Boys (2pm).

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter- final: Docklands Albion v A1 Sports, Dunmow Rhodes v Brentwood Utd.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Tiptree Park Res v Cavendish.

Division One: Oyster Res v Cavenish Res (1.30pm).

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Second Round: Mersey Island Res v Ramsey Mill Res, Mistley v Cavendish, Riverbank Ath v Old Memorial Services, Sporting Rebels v Abbey Fields, Stanway Ath v Stoke by Nayland, Tavern v Nayland Rgs.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter