Saturday, January 24

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Barrow v Kidderminster, Crawley Town v Oxford Utd, Eastbourne Borough v York, Histon v Grays Athletic, Lewes v Mansfield, Salisbury v Stevenage, Weymouth v Northwich, Woking v Ebbsfleet Utd.

FA VASE

Fourth Round: Christchurch v FC Clacton, Larkhall Ath v Dereham Town.

Fourth Round Replay: Stanway Rovers v St Ives Town, AFC Fylde v Needham Market.

BLUE SQUARE


You may also want to watch:


Premier: Barrow v Kidderminster, Crawley Town v Oxford Utd, Eastbourne Borough v York, Histon v Grays Athletic, Lewes v Mansfield, Salisbury v Stevenage, Weymouth v Northwich, Woking v Ebbsfleet Utd.

South: AFC Wimbledon v Braintree Town, Bath City v St Albans, Bishop's Stortford v Maidenhead Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Hayes & Yeading, Bromley v Dorchester, Chelmsford v Welling, Eastleigh v Team Bath, Hampton & Richmond v Thurrock, Newport County v Basingstoke, Weston Super Mare v Fisher Ath, Worcester v Havant & W.

Most Read

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay Town v AFC Hornchurch, Canvey Island v Sutton Utd, Carshalton Ath v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Dover Ath v Hastings Utd, Harlow Town v Boreham Wood, Heybridge Swifts v Tonbridge Angels, Horsham v Dartford, Maidstone Utd v Harrow Borough, Margate v Ashford Town (Middx), Staines Town v Ramsgate, Wealdstone v Hendon.

Division One North: Chatham Town v Enfield Town, Hillingdon Borough v Brentwood Town, Leyton v Concord Rangers, Potters Bar Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Redbridge v Maldon Town, Thamesmead Town v Ilford, Tilbury v Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey v Northwood, Waltham Forest v Witham Town, Ware v Aveley, Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock Utd.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Leighton Town, Atherstone Town v Romulus, Aylesbury Utd v Soham Town Rangers, Barton Rovers v Bedworth Utd, Bury Town v Chesham Utd, Chasetown v Malvern Town, Marlow v Dunstable Town, Rothwell Town v Nuneaton Town, Stourport Swifts v Leamington, Sutton Coldfield Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Woodford Utd v Arlesey Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Harwich & Parkeston, Ely City v Wroxham, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Lowestoft Town, Kirkley v King's Lynn Res, Leiston v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Tiptree Utd, Walsham le Willows v Wisbech Town, Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Brantham Ath v March Town Utd, Downham Town v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Gt Yarmouth Town v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd.

North Division: Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Leiston.

South Division: Braintree Town v Halstead Town, Cornard Utd v Maldon Town, Harwich & Parkeston v AFC Sudbury, Witham Town v Brantham Athletic.

Chell Trophy second round first leg: Diss Town v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Gorleston v Hadleigh Utd, Lowestoft Town v Haverhill Rovers, Tiptree Utd v Walsham le Willows.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v St Johns, Framlingham Town v Ipswich Ath, Grundisburgh v Melton St Audrys, Stonham Aspal v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Westerfield Utd, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bramford Road OB v Cockfield Utd, BT Trimley v Stanton, Claydon v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Willis.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Felixstowe Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Melton St Audrys v East Bergholt Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Ransomes Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v BT Trimley, St Edmunds 65 v Framlingham Town, St Johns v Mendlesham, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd, Wickham Market v Claydon, Willis v Thurston.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Exiles, Bramford Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Halesworth Town v Saxmundham Sports, Parkside Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Sporting 87 v Elmswell.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Somersham, Ipswich Utd v Woolverstone Utd, John Bull Utd v Waterside.

Division Four: Coddenham v Walsham le Willows 'A', Ipswich Exiles Res v Sproughton Sports, Saxmundham Sports Res v Albion Mills Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Bramford Utd Res, Tacket Street BBOB v Benhall St Mary.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Halesworth Town Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Bildeston Rangers Res v Salvation Army Res, Henley Ath Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Tattingstone Utd v Sporting 87 Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Titans, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Coddenham Res, Elmswell Res v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Old Newton Utd 'A', St Clements Hospital Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Four: Achilles v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Ransomes Sports v Capel Plough.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Quarter Finals: Redgrave Rangers v Coplestonians 'A', Salvation Army v Ole Frank, Stanton Res v Ufford Sports.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Barking, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Clapton v Barkingside, Romford v Mauritius Sports, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Stansted v London APSA, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Earls Colne, Brightlingsea Regent v Coggeshall Town, Gas Recreation v Team Bury, Little Oakley v Tiptree Heath, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley Ath v Gt Bentley, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Dedham Old Boys.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Glemsford & Cavendish, Bradfield Rovers v Sudbury Ath, Clacton Utd v Mistley Utd, Gt Bradfords v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Rowhedge v Foxash Social.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Coggeshall Town v Alresford, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Gt Bentley v Little Oakley, Mistley Utd v White Notley, University of Essex v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Holland FC, Glemsford & Cavendish v Lawford Lads, Gosfield Utd v Tiptree Heath, Hatfield Peverel v Gt Bradfords, Hedinghams Utd v Mersea Island, Sudbury Ath v Boxted Lodgers.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (KO 2pm): Elephant & Castle v Rising Sun, Elveden Phoenix v Priors, Lawshall Swan v Bartons, Barons v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (KO 2pm): Garboldisham v Pot Black 06, Haughley Utd v Mildenhall Utd, Sporting 87 A v Barrow, Black Boy (Sat) v RF Saints, Beck Row v Rising Sun Res, Bury Rovers v Bacton Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town v Benfleet, Faces FC v White Ensign, Galleywood v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Potter Street, M & B Club v Mountnessing Boca, Ongar Town v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Buckhurst Hill, Hutton v Burnham Ramblers Res, Leigh Ramblers v Shell Club Corringham, Leytonstone Utd v Rayleigh Town, Old Chelmsfordians v Roydon, Sandon Royals v Ryan FC, Westhamians v Herongate Athletic.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Takeley Res, Maldon St Marys v Writtle, Newham Utd v Broomfield, Ramsden v Southminster St Leonards, Runwell Hospital v Debden Sports, Shenfield AFC v Sungate, Springfield v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Old Chelmsfordians, Canning Town v Mountnessing Boca, Epping v Shell Club Corringham, Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v M & B Club, White Ensign v Galleywood.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Basildon Town, Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Faces FC v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield v Linford Wanderers, Buckhurst Hill v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Westhamians, Potter Street v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Sandon Royals, Writtle v Sungate.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Quarter Finals: FC Clacton v Writtle, Metpol Chigwell v Manford Way, Rochford Town v White Notley, Vichouse Sports v Galleywood.

Premier Division: Dunmow v Runwell Old Boys, Herongate Ath v Ford Basildon, Maidonians v Benfleet, Sporting Club Henderson v Old Parmiterians.

Division One: Britannia v Sporting Club Woodham, Frenford Senior v Ludlows, Old Chelmsfordians v Port of London Authority,

Springfield v Herongate Ath Res, Witham CML v Great Berry Rangers.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Leigh Ramblers, Ford Basildon Res v Hullbridge Sports, Pavillion United v Wickford Town.

Division Two West: Shenfield v Newbury Park, Sungate v Glassmasters, West Essex v Sporting Club Henderson Res, William Fitt v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three East: Great Baddow v Horndon, Hutton Old Boys v FOBS, West Billericay v Rosebay.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Leigh Town, Hawkwell Ath v White Ensign.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v Westhamians, Lowhall v West Essex Reserves, Old Parmiterian Res v Fulbrook Royals, Ryan v Sanders.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus