BLUE SQUAREPremier: AFC Wimbledon 2 Mansfield 0, Cambridge Utd 0 Eastbourne Borough 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Altrincham 2, Forest Green 1 Gateshead 0, Oxford Utd 0 Tamworth 1, York 4 Hayes & Yeading 0.
FA VASE
Fourth Round: Needham Market 5 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Tiptree Utd 0 St Ives Town 7.
BLUE SQUARE SOUTH: Bishop's Stortford 2 Worcester 1, Bromley 1 Maidenhead Utd 2, Dover 4 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Staines Town 2 Lewes 1, Thurrock 3 Bath City 1, Weymouth 1 Chelmsford 4.
RYMAN LEAGUE
Division One North: Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Wingate & Finchley 4, Heybridge Swifts 2 Ware 1, Lowestoft Town 4 Potters Bar Town 2, Tilbury 2 Redbridge 1, VCD Ath 1 Waltham Forest 2.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Ely 1 Leiston 3.
Division One: Gorleston 3 Downham Town 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 March Town Utd 1.
KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL
Senior Division: Ipswich Ath 3 Melton St Audrys 0.
Division One: Halesworth Town 0 BT Trimley 1.
Division Two: Bramford Utd 0 Sporting 87 4.
Division Three: AFC Crowley 7 Waterside 0, Ipswich Exiles Res 7 Sizewell Ass 3.
Division Four: Stowupland Falcons 'A' 4 Woolverstone Utd Res 4.
Division Five: Somersham Res 0 Dennington Utd 3.
OMNICO CUP
Round Three: Achilles 7 Westerfield Utd 1.
SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP
Quarter-final: Ransomes Sports 5 Lakenheath 1.
SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP
Round Four: Glemsford v Old Newton Utd 'A' abandoned, St Clements Hospital 0 Somersham 4, Westerfield Utd 'A' 1 AFC Brickmakers 3.
LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE
Premier Division: White Ensign 2 Frenford Senior 0.
Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 4 Herongate Ath 1, Maldon St Marys 2 Roydon 3, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Broomfield 5.
Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 0 Upminster 4.
Reserve Division Three: Springfield 8 Maldon St Marys 0.
ESSEX JUNIOR CUP
Round Four: Braintree & Bocking 12 Steeple Bumpstead 1, Earls Colne Res 5 Little Oakley Res 4, Frenford Senior 4 Canning Town 0, Lakeside 1 Byfleet Rangers 5.
ESSEX JUNIOR TROPHY
Round Four: Beacon Hill Rovers Res 2 Lexden Allstars 1, Burnham Rbrs 6 Oyster 4, Forest Glade 5 Gt Baddow 1, Rhodesia 3 St Cleres 6, Phoenix 3 Harold Wood Res 2 aet, Trinity 2 Sparta Basildon 0.
ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Holland FC 2 Gas Rec 3, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Little Oakley 6.
Division One: Bradfield Rovers 3 Glemsford & Cavendish 1.
Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 3 Brightlingsea Regent 0.
Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 6 Tiptree Jobserve 5, Glemsford & Cavendish 2 Sudbury Ath 0, Hatfield Peverel 6 Gosfield Utd 0, Lawford Lads 0 Wormingford 2.
Border League Cup
Fourth Round: Brightlingsea Regent 2 West bergholt 3.
BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE
Premier Division: Southminster 7 Silver End 0.
Division Two: Battlesbridge 3 Stock 1, Ferrers Ath 3 Brendans 0.
Division Three: Broomfield 3 E2V Tech 0, Frenford Snr B 2 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4.
Division Four: Gt Baddow Res 0 Mundon Vics Res 1.
Division Five: Dunmow 1 Shelley Royals Res 3, Maldon St Mary 1 Silver End Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians A 6 Wickham Royals Res 8, St Cleres Res 3 Beacon Hill Rovers A 0.
NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP: Foulsham 3 Gorleston Res 2.
GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE
Division One: Frenford Snr 3 Springfield 2.
Division Three East: Chipping Ongar 1 Great Baddow 3.
Division Three South: White Ensign 3 Hawkwell Ath 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here