Saturday, January 23

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Altrincham v Hayes & Yeading, Cambridge Utd v York, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Ebbsfleet Utd v Forest Green, Gateshead v Luton, Grays Ath v Oxford Utd, Mansfield v Chester, Rushden & D'monds v Barrow, Salisbury v Histon, Stevenage v Kettering, Tamworth v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v AFC Wimbledon.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Hayes & Yeading, Cambridge Utd v York, Crawley Town v Kidderminster, Ebbsfleet Utd v Forest Green, Gateshead v Luton, Grays Ath v Oxford Utd, Mansfield v Chester, Rushden & D'monds v Barrow, Salisbury v Histon, Stevenage v Kettering, Tamworth v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v AFC Wimbledon.

South: Bath City v Bishop's Stortford, Chelmsford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Staines Town, Hampton & Richmond v Bromley, Havant and W v Braintree Town, Lewes v Weston-S-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Eastleigh, Newport County v St Albans, Welling v Thurrock, Woking v Dover, Worcester v Weymouth.

RYMAN LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Waltham Abbey, Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Billericay Town v Hastings Utd, Bognor Regis Town v Wealdstone, Cray Wanderers v Hendon, Dartford v Carshalton Ath, Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Horsham v Margate, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Tonbridge Angels.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Cheshunt, Concord Rangers v Northwood, East Thurrock Utd v Gt Wakering Rovers, Enfield Town v Leyton, Lowestoft Town v Romford, Maldon Town v VCD Ath, Redbridge v Harlow Town, Thamesmead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Forest v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Ilford, Wingate & Finchley v Tilbury.

Most Read

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Romulus, Barton Rovers v Arlesey Town, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Atherstone Town, Bedworth Utd v Aylesbury Utd, Burnham v Soham Town Rangers, Chesham Utd v Rothwell Town, Hitchin Town v Bromsgrove Rovers, Leighton Town v Biggleswade Town, Stourport Swifts v Slough Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Marlow, Woodford Utd v Bury Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Mildenhall Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Harwich & Parkeston v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Histon Res v Needham Market, Leiston v Newmarket Town, Norwich Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Diss Town v Swaffham Town, Downham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, Godmanchester Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town v Long Melford v March Town Utd, Team Bury v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Long Melford, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Cornard Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Norwich Utd, Needham Market v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Whitton Utd v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Debenham LC.

FA VASE FOURTH

Fourth round proper: Armthorpe Welfare v Wroxham

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Braintree Town v Lowestoft Town.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Division Premier: Earls Colne v Lt Oakley, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gt Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v Weeley Ath, Hedinghams Utd v West Bergholt, Holland FC v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Jobserve v University of Essex, White Notley v Mersea Island.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Gosfield Utd, Clacton Utd v Kirby Ath, Foxash Social v Lawford Lads, Glemsford & Cavendish v Boxted Lodgers, Gt Bradfords v Clare Town, Sudbury Ath v Rowhedge, West Clacton v Bures Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v Cggeshall Town.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v White Notley Res, Dedham Old Boys Res v Coggeshall Town Res, University Of Essex Res v Holland FC Res, West Bergholt Res v Gas Recreation Res.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Gosfield Utd Res v Sudbury Ath Res, Kirby Ath Res v Foxash Social Res, Weeley Ath Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res.

Border League Reserve Cup Second Round: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Earls Colne Res, Lawford Lads Res v Wormingford Res, Lt Oakley Res v Hedinghams Utd Res, Mersea Island Res v Gt Bentley Res.

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Finals (kick-offs 1.30pm): Capel Plough v Brantham Ath, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Ransomes Sports v Lakenheath, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Quarter Finals (kicks-offs 1.30pm): Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal, Thurston v St Johns.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Fourth Round (kick-offs 1.30pm): Glemsford v Old Newton Utd A, Hundon A v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Tattingstone Utd v Exning Ath, Walsham le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Westerfield Utd A v AFC Brickmakers.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Kick-offs 2pm:

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Athletic v East Bergholt United, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield United, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe United

Division 1: BT Trimley v Wenhaston United, Cockfield United v Haughley United , St Edmunds 65 v Bramford Road Old Boys, Wickham Market v Halesworth Town

Intermediate Division: Achilles Res v Old Newton United Res, Coplestonians Res v Crane Sports Res, East Bergholt United Res v Ipswich Athletic Res, Grundisburgh Res v Stanton Res, Melton St Audrys Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Westerfield United Res v Capel Plough Res

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Thurston Res, Felixstowe United Res v Stonham Aspal, Framlingham Town Res v BT Trimley Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Mendlesham Res, Stowupland Falcons Res v Cockfield United Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Leiston St Margarets Res

Division 2: Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne , Parkside United v Sporting 87, Stradbroke United v Somersham, Willis v Elmswell

Division 3: AFC Brickmakers v Ipswich Exiles Res, Albion Mills v Great Blakenham , Sproughton Sports v Coplestonians 'A', Tacket Street BBOB v Sizewell Associates, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone United, Waterside v Bildeston Rangers

Division 4: Claydon Res v St Clements Hospital, Coddenham v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Henley Athletic Res v Salvation Army Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stonham Aspal 'A', Woolverstone United Res v Aldeburgh Town

Division 5: AFC Titans v St Clements Hospital Res, Benhall St Mary Res v Bramford United Res, Dennington United v AFC Hoxne Res, East Bergholt United 'A' v Albion Mills Res, Elmswell Res v Somersham Res, Sizewell Associates Res v Coddenham Res

Division 6: Aldeburgh Town Res v Stradbroke United Res, Felixstowe Harpers v Ipswich Rovers, Halesworth Town Res v Sproughton Sports Res, Needham Market Vets v Cedars Park, Shotley v AFC Crowley Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Westerfield United 'A'

Omnico Cup 4th Round: AFC Crowley v Henley Athletic, Bramford United v Framlingham Town, Claydon v Achilles, Old Newton United v Stanton

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Finals: Capel Plough v Brantham Athletic, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Woodbridge Athletic v Grundisburgh

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Finals: Bacton United 89 v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Stonham Aspal , Thurston v St Johns

Suffolk Primary Cup 4th Round: Glemsford v Old Newton United 'A' , Hundon 'A' v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary , Tattingstone United v Exning Athletic, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Bacton United 89 Res

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Tiptree Utd, Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bethnal Green Utd v Mauritius Sports Association, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton, Burnham Ramblers v Witham Town, Enfield 1893 v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barkingside, Southend Manor v London APSA, Stansted v Eton Manor.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Mountnessing Boca v Hannakins Farm at Hannakins Farm

Essex Premier Cup Round Four: Newbury Forest v Wadham Lodge, Buckhurst Hill v Westhamians.

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Hutton v Scotia Billericay.

Senior Division Cup Round Two: Broomfield v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Ongar Town.

Senior Division Cup Round Three: Southminster St Leonards v Barnston.

Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Manford Way, Sandon Royals v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Cup Round Three: M&B Club v Barnston, Ryan FC v Galleywood, Westhamians v Old Chelmsfordians.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Epping, Galleywood v Benfleet, Harold Wood Ath v Faces FC, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Lakeside v Ryan FC, Leigh Ramblers v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Sungate v M & B Club.

Senior Division Two: Maldon St Marys v Burnham Ramblers, Old Chelmsfordians v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Romford Res v Roydon, Runwell Hospital v Stansted Res, Takeley Res v Herongate Ath.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Cranes Utd v Upminster, Ramsden v Writtle, Shenfield AFC v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Epping v Canning Town, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Runwell Hospital, Herongate Ath v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Lakeside, Sungate v Springfield, Upminster v Shenfield AFC, Writtle v Basildon Town.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Ford Basildon v Herongate Ath Res, Shenfield v Rochford Town, Sporting Club Woodham v Frenford Senior, Springfield v Vichouse Sports, Sungate v White Notley.

Division Two East: Doddinghgurst Olympic v Hockley and Hawkwell, Essex Police v Hutton Old Boys, Leigh Ramblers v Pavillion Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Shenfield Res, Silver End Utd v Witham CML.

Division Two West: Britannia v Newbury Park, Glassmasters v Cricketers Horndon, Gt Danes v William Fitt.

Division Three East: Cricketers Horndon Res v FOBS, Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Horndon, Dunmow Res v Chipping Ongar, Rosebay v West Billericay, White Notley Res v Gt Baddow.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v Ludlows, Hullbridge Sports v Ford Basildon Res, Leigh Town v Hawkwell Ath, Runwell Hospital v Benfleet Res, Wickford Town v Sporting Club Woodham Res.

Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Hale End Ath, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Lowhall, Old Parmiterian Res v Grays Ath, Sanders v Hornminster, West Essex Res v Sporting Club Henderson Res.

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Quarter Finals: Manford Way v Writtle, Met Police Chigwell v Westhamians, Port of London v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Maidonians.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus