Saturday, January 09

BLUE SQUAREPremier: Ebbsfleet Utd v Kettering, Grays Ath v Hayes & Yeading, Mansfield v Luton.South: Bishop's Stortford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v St Albans, Welling v Weymouth, Weston Super Mare v Bromley.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Ebbsfleet Utd v Kettering, Grays Ath v Hayes & Yeading, Mansfield v Luton.

South: Bishop's Stortford v Basingstoke, Dorchester v Thurrock, Hampton & Richmond v Bath City, Havant & Waterlooville v St Albans, Welling v Weymouth, Weston Super Mare v Bromley.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Canvey Island, Aveley v Hastings Utd, Billericay Town v Hendon, Boreham Wood v AFC Hornchurch, Dartford v Margate, Harrow Borough v Kingstonian, Maidstone Utd v Waltham Abbey, Sutton Utd v Horsham, Tonbridge Angels v Cray Wanderers, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wealdstone.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v East Thurrock Utd, Cheshunt v Wingate & Finchley, Concord Rangers v Lowestoft Town, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts, Ilford v Enfield Town, Leyton v Ware, Maldon Town v Gt Wakering Rovers, Northwood v Waltham Forest, Redbridge v Potters Bar Town, Thamesmead Town v Romford, Tilbury v VCD Ath.

Most Read

FA TROPHY

Second Round Proper: Worcester City v Carshalton Ath, Salisbury City v Maidstone Utd or Histon.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town v Soham Town Rangers, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Rothwell Town, Biggleswade Town v Barton Rovers, Bromsgrove Rovers v Slough Town, Bury Town v Aylesbury Utd, Chesham Utd v Stourport Swifts, Hitchin Town v Bedworth Utd, Leighton Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Marlow v AFC Sudbury, Romulus v Arlesey Town, Woodford Utd v Burnham.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston, Histon Res v Needham Market, Leiston v Debenham LC, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Newmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Division One: Gt Yarmouth Town v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard Utd, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, March Town Utd v FC Clacton, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Thetford Town v Downham Town.

NORFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Finals: Dereham Town v Gorleston, Wroxham v Norwich Utd.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Halstead Town, Braintree Town v Cornard Utd, Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Harwich & Parkeston v Ipswich Wanderers, Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford.

North Division: Debenham LC v Leiston, Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Gorleston v Gt Yarmouth Town, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Thetford Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Second Round: Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town v Epping, Manford Way v Kelvedon Hatch, Ongar Town v Faces FC, Rayleigh Town v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Hutton v Southminster St Leonards, Leigh Ramblers v Lakeside, Ryan FC v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Leytonstone Utd v Burnham Ramblers Res, Romford Res v Runwell Hospital, Rydon v Old Chelmsfordians, Sawbridgeworth Town Res v Herongate Ath, Stansted Res v Takeley Res.

Senior Division Three: Barnston v Basildon Town, Ramsden v Newham Utd, Upminster v Cranes Utd.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Faces FC v Manford Way, Kelvedon Hatch v Frenford Senior, M & B Club v Epping, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath, White Ensign v Rayleigh Town.

Reserve Division Two: Hannakins Farm v Ramsden, Herongate Ath v Benfleet, Hutton v Galleywood, Old Chelmsfordians v Barnston, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ramblers, Westhamians v Buckhurst Hill.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Leytonstone Utd, Lakeside v Upminster, Maldon St Marys v Ryan FC, Sandon Royals v Southminster St Leonards, Shenfield AFC v Springfield, Writtle v Sungate.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Dedham Old Boys, Earls Colne v University of Essex, Holland FC v Little Oakley, Mersea Island v Weeley Ath, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Foxash Social, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Clare Town v Bradfield Rovers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Kirby Ath, Lawford Lads v Rowhedge, Sudbury Ath v Great Bradfords, West Clacton v Coggeshall Town, Wormingford Wanderers v Bures Utd.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Alresford, Dedham Old Boys v Holland FC, Great Bentley v Earls Colne, University of Essex v White Notley, West Bergholt v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Tiptree Jobserve, Foxash Social v Mersea Island, Gosfield Utd v Lawford Lads, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Res, Hedinghams Utd v Glemsford & Cavendish, Kirby Ath v Boxted Lodgers, Weeley Ath v Sudbury Ath.

Tommy Thompson Cup - First Round: Little Oakley Res v Gas Recreation Res.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Three: West Essex v Gas Recreation.

Round Four: Buckhurst Hill v Benfleet or Westhamians, Frenford Senior v Mountnessing Boca or Hannakins Farm, Galleywood v Harold Wood Ath or Coggeshall Town, Newbury Forest v Wadham Lodge, West Essex or Gas Recreation v Sungate, Brightlingsea Regent v West Bergholt, Toby v White Notley.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Broomfield v Catholic Utd.

GORDON BRASTED MEMORIAL TROPHY

Quarter Finals: Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Bethnal Green Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Bowers & Pitsea v Barking, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton, Enfield 1893 v London APSA, Eton Manor v Tiptree Utd.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Felixstowe Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Melton St Audrys, Leiston St Margarets v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles.

Division One: BT Trimley v Bramford Road Old Boys, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, Saxmundham Sports v Wickham Market, Stanton v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Halesworth Town.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Stanton, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Old Newton Utd, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road Old Boys v BT Trimley, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston, Wickham Market v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Claydon, Bramford Utd v Stradbroke Utd, Henley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Ipswich Exiles v Parkside Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Sporting 87, Willis v Elmswell.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Coplestonians 'A', Sproughton Sports v AFC Crowley, Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Exiles Res, Ufford Sports v Gt Blakenham, Waterside v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Four: Claydon Res v Salvation Army Res, Sporting 87 Res v Coddenham, Stowupland Falcons 'A' v Stonham Aspal 'A', Woolverstone Utd Res v Henley Ath Res.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Benhall St Mary Res, Coddenham Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Dennington Utd v Sizewell Ass Res, East Bergholt Urd 'A' v Somersham Res, Elmswell Res v Albion Mills Res.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Cedars Park v Aldeburgh Town Res, Halesworth Town Res v Shotley, Needham Market Vets v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd Res v Sproughton Sports Res.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: St Johns v Wenhaston Utd,

SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP

Quarter Final: Capel Plough v Brantham Ath, Coplestonians v Team Bury, Ransomes Sports v Lakenheath, Woodbridge Ath v Grundisburgh.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Round Four: Glemsford v Old Newton Utd 'A', Hundon 'A' v St Johns Res, Salvation Army v Benhall St Mary, St Clements Hospital v Somersham, Tattingstone Utd v Exning Ath, Walsham Le Willows 'A' v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Westerfield Utd 'A' v AFC Brickmakers.

ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Bushel v Haughley Utd, Ixworth Pykkerell v Mildenhall Utd, Priors Inn v CAS , Bacton Utd 89 v Barrow.

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary round (ko 1.30pm): Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A.

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Tollgate Inn v Elephant & Castle, Barons v Beck Row, Bartons v Lawshall Swan.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Pakenham Fox v Garboldisham, R F Saints v Black Boy.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Runwell Old Boys, Benfleet v Dunmow, Herongate Ath v Great Berry Rgs.

Division One: Frenford Senior v Ford Basildon, Rochford Town v White Notley, Shenfield v Vichouse Sports, SC Woodham v Maidonians, Sungate v Herongate Ath Res.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Hockley and Hawkwell, Pavilion Utd v Doddinghurst Olympic, Silver End Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Witham CML v Leigh Ramblers.

Division Two West: Britannia v West Essex, Glass Masters v Great Danes, Met Police Chigwell v Ryan, Newbury Park v Westhamians, William Fitt v Cricketers Horndon

Division Three East: Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Rosebay, Dunmow Res v Horndon, Great Baddow v West Billericay, Springfield Res v Chipping Ongar, White Notley Res v Cricketers Horndon Res.

Division Three South: Hawkwell Ath v Ford Basildon Res, Hullbridge Sports v Ludlows, Leigh Town v White Ensign, Runwell Hospital v Hannnakins Farm, Wickford Town v Benfleet Res.

Division Three West: Lowhall v Fulbrook Royals, Old Parmiterian Res v Hornminster, Sanders v Grays Ath, West Essex Res v Little Thurrock Dynamos.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter