Saturday, January 30

FA TrophyThird Round: York City 1 Corby Town 0, AFC Wimbledon 2 Workington 3, Stevenage Borough 4 Dover Athletic 1, Chelmsford City 1 Oxford United 3.

FA Trophy

Third Round: York City 1 Corby Town 0, AFC Wimbledon 2 Workington 3, Stevenage Borough 4 Dover Athletic 1, Chelmsford City 1 Oxford United 3.

Blue Square

South: Bishop's Stortford 0 Welling 4, Braintree Town 1 Woking 0, Bromley 2 Newport County 3, Eastleight 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans 0 Bath City 2, Weston Super Mare 0 Dorchester 2, Weymouth 3 Lewes 1.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Division One North: East Thurrock 2 VCD Athletic 2, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Brentwood Town 3, Harlow Town P Maldon Town P, Heybridge Swifts 0 Lowestoft Town 3, Ilford Wingate & Finchley (pp), Leyton 1 Waltham Forest 3, Northwood Redbridge (pp), Potters Bar Town Cheshunt (pp), Romford Concord Rangers (pp), Thamesmead Town 1 Tilbury 0.

Most Read

Zamaretto League

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Atherstone Town 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 0, Aylesbury Utd 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 3, Bromsgrove Rovers 1 Woodford Utd 2, Bury Town 5 Leighton Town 0, Marlow v Chesham Utd (pp), Rothwell Town v Stourport Swifts (pp), Slough Town v Hitchin Town (pp), Soham Town Rangers 3 Barton Rovers 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 6 Walsham le Willows 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Newmarket Town 1, Leiston 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Needham Market 1 Dereham Town 0, Woodbridge Town 3 Norwich Utd 3.

Division One: Brantham Ath 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Diss Town 6 Downham Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Team Bury 4.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town (pp), Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 2 Harwich & Parkeston 2.

North Division: Dereham Town 4 Needham Market 0, Thetford Town 2 Walsham le Willows 4, Whitton Utd 1 Diss Town 0.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Four: Gas Rec 7 Sungate 5 after extra time (5-5 after 90 mins).

Senior Division League Cup

Round One: Westhamians 4 Basildon Town 2, Lakeside 1 Benfleet 5.

Round Two: Rayleigh Town 5 Hutton 2 after extra time (2-2 after 90 mins), Manford Way 3 Canning Town 2.

Reserve Division League Cup

Round Two: Hannakins Farm 6 Faces FC 1, Shenfield AFC 1 Leigh Ramblers 3, Epping 1 Writtle 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd (pp), Melton St Audrys 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 5 Framlingham Town 4, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Ath (pp).

Division One: Bramford Road OB 2 St Edmunds 65 1, BT Trimley v Mendlesham (pp), Cockfield Utd 2 Thurston 4, Halesworth Town 1 Saxmundham Sports 2, Haughley Utd 4 Stonham Aspal 2, Wickham Market v Stanton (pp).

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports (pp), East Bergholt Utd 1 Capel Plough 1, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 7, Ipswich Ath 6 Old Newton Utd 1, Stanton v Achilles (pp), Westerfield Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 1.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Bramford Road OB (pp), Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets (pp), Saxmundham Sports 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley (pp), Thurston 1 Framlingham Town 0, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market (pp).

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd (pp), Bramford Utd 6 Willis 1, Elmswell 0 Ipswich Exiles 1, Henley Ath 1 Sporting 87 0, Parkside 0 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Division Three: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians 'A' (pp), Bildeston Rangers 3 AFC Crowley 0, Gt Blakenham 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles Res v Waterside (pp), Sizewell Ass v Ufford Sports (pp), Sproughton Sports 0 Albion Mills 4.

Division Four: Claydon Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Salvation Army Res 0 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 3, Sporting 87 Res v Henley Ath Res (pp), St Clements Hospital 1 Coddenham 3, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Aldeburgh Town (pp), Woolverstone Utd Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 8.

Division Five: AFC Titans 2 Eastbergholt Utd 'A' 5, Albion Mills Res 2 Old Newton Utd 'A' 2. (All other matches postponed).

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res 2 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res (pp),Ipswich Rovers 5 Sproughton Sports Res 6, Stradbroke Utd Res v Needham Market Vets (pp), Trimley Red Devils Rees 4 Cedars Park 4, Westerfield Utd 'A' 5 Shotley 1.

Omnico Cup Third Round: Crane Sports 2 Coplestonians 0, Leiston St Margarets 5 Bacton United 89 5 (Leiston win on penalties), St Johns v Wenhaston (pp).

Omnico Cup Fourth Round: Ransomes Sports 5 Grundisburgh 0.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League

Senior Premier Division: Faces FC 1 Epping 5, Ongar Town 0 Kelvedon Hatch 6.

Senior Division One: Leigh Ramblers 2 M & B Club 3, Ryan FC 5 Sandon Royals 3, Southminster St Leonards 6 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Roydon 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Romford Res 0, Runwell Hospital 7 Herongate Ath 1, Sawbridgeworth Town Res 2 Stansted Res 1.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 7 Ramsden 0, Cranes Utd 0 Wadham Lodge 1, Newham Utd 3 Barnston AFC 1, Upminster 3 Springfield 1, Writtle 2 Debden Sports 3.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 3 Manford Way 3, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, M & B Club 3 Mountnessing Boca 1, White Ensign 2 Rayleigh Town Res 0.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill 1 Herongate Ath 3, Ramsden 6 Barnston AFC 0.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 1 Ryan FC 6, Maldon St Marys 1 Basildon Town 1, Sandon Royals 1 Upminster 4, Springfield 1 Southminster St Leonards 0, Sungate 3 Lakeside 5.

Essex Senior League: Barkingside v Bethnal Green United (pp), Eton Manor 0 Enfield 1983 2, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor (pp), London APSA 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Mauritius Sports Association v Burnham Ramblers (pp), Stansted v Clapton (pp), Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town (pp), Tiptree United 4 Basildon United 1, Witham Town v Barking (pp).

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bushel 1 Ixworth Pykkerell 5.

Division Two: Pakenham Fox 3 Bury Rovers 4.

Fair Play Cup First Round: Garboldisham 0 Mildenhall United 6, Beck Row 2 Westbury United 7, Sporting 87 A 2 Bartons 3, Black Boy 4 Tollgate Inn 0, CAS 2 Haughley United 1, Barons 5 Wickhambrook 2, Bacton United v Elephant & Castle (pp), Lawshall Swan 3 RF Saints 3 (RF Saints win 6-5 on penalties).

Broch Group Mid-Essex Football League

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Earls Colne Res 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 4.

Premier Division: Braintree & Bocking 5 UCC 1, Byfleet Rangers 6 Silver End 1, Scotia Billericay 4 Harold Wood 3.

Division One: Great Baddow 4 Sparta Basildon 1, Mundon Vics 0 Scotia Billericay Res 2, Old Chelmsfordonians 2 Forest Glade 7, Rhodesia 3 Shelley Royals 2, St Cleres 5 Bradwell 0.

Division Two: Shenfield Hollands 5 City Colts 1, St Margarets 4 Boreham 1, Swan Mead 0 Ferrers Athletic 2.

Division Three: Broomfield 5 Old Chelmsfordonians Res 3, Latchingdon 2 Braintree & Bocking Res 3, Wickham Royals 0 Sporting Brentwood 3.

Division Four: Burnham Ramblers 3 Felsted Rovers 4, Crayshill 1 Great Baddow Res 4, Focus Ferrers Res 2 Durning 0, Marconi 0 Mundon Vics Res 4, Runwell Hospital 4 Tillingham 3, White Hart United 3 Battlesbridge Res 0.

Division Five: Boreham Res 0 St Cleres Res 1, Dunmow 1 Battlesbridge A 2, Maldon St Mary 0 Old Chelmsfordonians A 0, Marks Farm 4 Burnham Ramblers Res 5, Shelley Royals Res 2 UCC Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter