Saturday, January 22

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Southport, Altrincham v Bath City, Cambridge Utd v Wrexham, Fleetwood Town v Hayes & Yeading, Grimsby v Crawley Town, Kettering v Eastbourne Borough, Kidderminster v Barrow, Luton v Gateshead, Mansfield v Histon, Newport County v Rushden & D’monds, Tamworth v Darlington, York v Forest Green.

South: Basingstoke v St Albans, Braintree Town v Hampton & Richmond, Chelmsford v Bishop’s Stortford, Dartford v Farnborough, Eastleigh v Dorchester, Ebbsfleet Utd v Bromley, Havant and W v Boreham Wood, Lewes v Staines Town, Maidenhead Utd v Thurrock, Welling v Dover, Weston-S-Mare v Woking.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Billericay Town, Bury Town v Sutton Utd, Canvey Island v Maidstone Utd, Carshalton Ath v AFC Hornchurch, Cray Wanderers v Kingstonian, Folkestone Invicta v Harrow Borough, Horsham v Concord Rangers, Lowestoft Town v Croydon Ath, Margate v Hastings Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Tonbridge Angels, Wealdstone v Hendon.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Romford, Cheshunt v Wingate & Finchley, Enfield Town v Ware, Grays Ath v Thamesmead Town, Gt Wakering Rovers v Waltham Abbey, Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge, Leyton v Maldon & Tiptree, Needham Market v East Thurrock Utd, Potters Bar Town v Ilford, Tilbury v Harlow Town, Waltham Forest v AFC Sudbury.

Ridgeons League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Debenham LC v Wivenhoe Town, Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Ely City v FC Clacton, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Gt Yarmouth Town, Mildenhall Town v CRC, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Walsham le Willows v Wroxham.

Division One: Cambridge Univ. Press v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Downham Town, Gorleston v Cornard Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Diss Town, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, March Tow Utd v Team Bury, Saffron Walden Town v Thetford Town.

FA Vase

Fourth Round: Bodmin Town v Stansted, Guildford City v Leiston.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Braintree Town, Halstead Town v Heybridge Swifts, Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Dereham Town, Stowmarket Town v Norwich Utd, Whitton Utd v Gorleston, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

Anagram Records Trophy

Round Two: Epping v Letchworth Eagles, Sarratt v Manford Way, White Ensign v Cuffley.

Prokit Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Mountnessing, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath, Ongar Town v Frenford Senior, Rayleigh Town v Canning Town, Westhamians v Galleyood.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath v Hannakins Farm, Runwell Hospital v Sandon Royals, Ryan FC v Old Chelmsfordians, Southminster St Leonards v Benfleet, Sungate v Hutton, Thurrock Res v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Upminster, Maldon St Marys v Forest Glade, Stansted Res v Herongate Ath, Takeley Res v Roydon, Wadham Lodge v Leigh Ramblers, Waltham Abbey Res v Leytonstone Utd.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd v Basildon Town, Debden Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town, Ramsden v Castle Utd, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian, Springfield v Bowers & Pitsea Res, Writtle v Newham Utd.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town, Canning Town v Buckhurst Hill, Frenford Senior v Epping, Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign, M & B Club v Kelvedon Hatch, Manford Way v Westhamians.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Ramsden, Galleywood v Aldborough Ath, Herongate Ath v Springfield, Lakeside v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Mountnessing, Upminster v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town v Debden Sports, Castle Utd v Shenfield AFC, Leigh Ramblers v Southminster St Leonards, Leytonstone Utd v Writtle, Newham Utd v Sungate, Sandon Royals v Forest Glade.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Clapton, Basildon Utd v Mauritius Sports Ass, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley, London APSA v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Witham Town v Bethnal Green Utd.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Division One: Halesworth Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Exiles v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v BT Trimley (pp), Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons, St Johns v Trimley Red Devils, Wenhaston Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town, Melton St Audrys v Woodbridge Ath, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Saxmundham Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Stanton v Mendlesham, Stonham Aspal v Ipswich Exiles postoned, Stowupland Falcons v East Bergholt Utd, Thurston v Haughley Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Benhall St Mary v AFC Crowley, Bramford Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Bramford Road Old Boys, Elmswell v Gt Blakenham, Salvation Army v Somersham.

Division Three: Bildeston Rangers v Coplestonians A, St Clements Hospital v Tattingstone Utd, Walsham Le Willows A v Ufford Sports, Willis v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC Brickmakers v AFC Hoxne Res, Aldeburgh Town v Benhall St Mary Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Claydon Res, Henley Ath Res v Sizewell Ass, Stonham Aspal A v Bramford Utd Res.

Division Five: Dennington Utd v Coddenham Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Felixstowe Harpers, Old Newton Utd A v Elmswell Res, Trimley Red Devils Reserves v St Clements Hospital Res postponed, Westerfield Utd A v Woolverstone Utd Res.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town Res, Shotley v Stradbroke Utd Res, Somersham Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Aldeburgh Town Res, Sproughton Utd v AFC Titans.

Omnico Cup

Round Three: Achilles v Coplestonians, East Bergholt Utd v Sporting 87, Framlingham Town v Cedars Park, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Stradbroke Utd v Coddenham, Woodbridge Ath v Thurston.

Round Four: Crane Sports v Melton St Audrys, Felixstowe Utd v Wickham Market.

Touchline Sports Trophy

Round Two: Capel Plough Res v Westerfield Utd Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v BT Trimley Res.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cedars Park Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Quarter Final: Mersea Island Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs v Harwich & Parkeston, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Holland FC v Great Bentley, Rowhedge v Tiptree Jobserve, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, White Notley v Lt Oakley, Wormingford Wdrs v West Bergholt.

Division One: Barnston AFC v Foxash Social, Bell Utd v Clacton Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Mersea Island, Bradfield Rovers v Clare Town, Coggeshall Town v St Osyth, Kirby Ath v Lawford Lads, Weeley Ath v Gosfield Utd, West Clacton v Newbury Forest.

Reserve Premier Division: Foxash Social v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gas Recreation v White Notley, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent, Hatfield Peverel v University of Essex, Little Oakley v Earls Colne, West Bergholt v Holland FC.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd v West Clacton, Sudbury Ath v Bradfield Rovers, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Wormingford Wdrs.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final (ko 1.30pm): Hopton v Beck Row, Barrow v Wickhambrook, RF Saints v Barons, Lawshall Swan v Sporting 87 A.

Division One (2pm): St Edmunds v Priors Inn, Westbury Utd v Elephant & Castle, Bartons v Bushel.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Garboldisham v Black Boy, Tollgate Inn v Bury Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus